A state by state listing of all Australian Post Offices

The members ask - the members get. There was a member demand for a STAMP WIKI on this board. Well here we go. All of you so minded can add to your heart's content. The Moderators here can consolidate info into a new post and keep things tidy. They can add 'Stickies' or 'announcements' to be at the top of the Forum.

Moderators: gmoney, GUTTERS, johnrcrow, kuikka, Kainnikanada, KevinHedley, tonga2, mobbor, Allanswood, PhilipAdams, bazza4338, Volunteer Moderator Team

Post Reply
User avatar
The Pom
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
Posts: 12046
Joined: 02 May 2007 08:08
Location: Great Britain

A state by state listing of all Australian Post Offices

Post by The Pom »

This list attempts to document all known Australian Post Offices, live & dead.

Each post contains the PO's of one state. The VIC listing is split into 2 posts due to the maximum post size limit of 70,000 characters.

Feel free to post any gap fillers, these will be edited into the main list.

Acknowledgement: I freely admit to generating this list using the superb resource at Premier Postal Auctions at -

https://www.premierpostal.com/cgi-bin/wsProd.sh/po.w?
Always on the lookout for Australian pre decimal First Day Covers.

User avatar
The Pom
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
Posts: 12046
Joined: 02 May 2007 08:08
Location: Great Britain

Re: A listing of Australian Post Offices

Post by The Pom »

Australian Capital Territory:

Acton
Ainslie
Aranda
Australian National University
Barker Centre
Belconnen
Belconnen Business Centre
Belconnen Delivery Centre
Belconnen Mail Delivery Centre
Bendora Camp
Braddon
Bulga Creek
Calwell
Camp Royal
Campbell
Canberra
Canberra City
Canberra East
Canberra Mail Centre
Canberra Mail Exchange
Canberra R.A.A.F. P.O.
Canberra South Delivery Centre
Canberra University
Charnwood
Chifley
Chisholm
Civic Square
Cook
Corin Dam
Cotter Junction
Cotter River
Curtin
Curtin South
Deakin
Deakin West
Dickson
Downer
Duffy
Duntroon
Duntroon Military Camp
Duntroon Military College
Eastlake
Erindale Centre
Express Courier Centre
Farrer
Fisher
Fyshwick
Garran
Ginninderra
Griffith
Gungahlin
Hackett
Hall
Harman
Hawker
Higgins
Hughes
Jamison Centre
Jervis Bay
Kaleen
Kambah
Kambah Village
Kingston
Kippax
Latham
Lyneham
Lyons
Macquarie
Macquarie West
Majura
Manuka
Mawson
Mawson North
Mitchell
Mitchell Business Centre
Molonglo
Molonglo Concentration Camp
Molonglo Defence Camp
Molonglo Settlement
Monaro Crescent
Mount Domain
Narrabundah
Narrabundah East
O'Connor
Page
Parliament House
Pearce
Queen Victoria Terrace
Rivett
Royalla
Russell Hill
Scullin
Tharwa
Throsby Crescent
Torrens
Tuggeranong
Tuggeranong Business Centre
Upper Cotter Dam
Uriarra
Uriarra Forest
Wanniassa
Waramanga
Watson
Weetangerra
West Ridge
Westlake
Weston Creek
Williamsdale
Woden
Yarralumla
Always on the lookout for Australian pre decimal First Day Covers.

User avatar
The Pom
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
Posts: 12046
Joined: 02 May 2007 08:08
Location: Great Britain

Re: A listing of Australian Post Offices

Post by The Pom »

New South Wales:

Abbotsford Point
Abercrombie
Aberdare
Aberdeen
Aberglasslyn
Abermain
Abernethy
Abington
Acacia
Acacia Creek
Acacia Plateau
Acara
Adaminaby
Adaminaby Dam
Adaminaby Portal
Adamstown
Adamstown Heights
Addicumbene
Addison Road
Adelong
Adelong Crossing Place
Adjanbella
Adjungbilly
Adwill Place
Afterlee
Agnes Banks
Agricultural Ground
Airds
Airly
Alagala
Albert
Albion Park
Albion Park Rail
Albury
Albury East
Albury Military P.O.
Albury North
Albury R.S.
Albury West
Alcorn's Inn
Aldavilla
Alectown
Alexandria
Algullah
Aliceton
Alicktown
Alison
Allambie Heights
Allandale
Allawah
Alleena
Allen Mount
Allgomera Creek
Allonville R.A.A.F. P.O.
Allworth
Allynbrook
Alma
Alma Park
Alphadale
Alpine
Alstonville
Alstonville Delivery Centre
Altcar
Amarina
Amaroo
Amesbury
Amosfield
Amungula
Ando
Anembo
Angledale
Angledool
Angus Place
Animbo
Anna Bay
Annalera
Annandale
Annangrove
ANPEX
Antiene
Anvil Creek
Anzac Rifle Range
Apanie
Appin
Apple Tree Flat
Appleby
Apsley
Arable
Arakoon
Araluen
Arcadia
Arcadia Vale
Ardglen
Arding
Ardlethan
Ardlethan Tin Mines
Argalong
Argent's Hill
Argenton
Argoon
Ariah Park
Arkell
Arkstone
Armatree
Armatree Railway
Armidale
Armidale Crossing
Armidale Military Camp
Armidale R.S.
Armidale University
Arncliffe
Arncliffe IMSO
Artarmon
Artarmon IMSO
Artarmon Mail Centre
Arthurville
Ascot Racecourse
Ash Island
Ashbury
Ashcroft
Ashfield
Ashfield North
Ashford
Ashley
Ashmont
Asquith
Atholwood
Attunga
Attunga Springs
Auburn
Auburn IMSO
Auburn North
Auburn South
Auburn West
Audley
Aurville
Austinmer
Austral
Austral Eden
Australia Square
Avalon
Avalon Beach
Avisford
Avoca
Avoca Beach
Avon Dam Town Site
Avondale
Awaba
Aylmerton
Baan Baa
Bachelors Rush
Back Creek
Backwater
Baerami
Baerami Creek
Bagnoo
Bago
Bagotville
Baker's Swamp
Balala
Bald Hills
Bald Nob
Balderodgery
Baldry
Balgowlah
Balgowlah Heights
Balgowlah North
Balgownie
Balladoran
Ballalaba
Ballalaba North
Ballamalito
Ballast Siding
Balldale
Ballengarra
Ballimore
Ballina
Balmain
Balmoral
Balmoral Beach
Balmoral Naval P.O.
Balranald
Bandon Grove
Bangalow
Bangaroo North
Bangor
Banksia
Banksmeadow
Bankstown
Bankstown Aerodrome
Bankstown East
Bankstown R.A.A.F. P.O.
Bankstown Square
Bankstown West
Bannaby
Bannister
Banora Point
Baraba
Baradine
Barber's Creek
Bardouroka
Bardwell Park
Barellan
Bargo
Bargo Platform
Barham
Barigandah
Bark Hut
Barmedman
Barnes
Barney Springs
Barney's Hill
Barnsley
Barooga
Barraba
Barrack Heights
Barrack Point
Barragan
Barraganyatti
Barrallier
Barranjoey
Barren Jack
Barrengarry
Barrington
Barringun
Barry
Bartlett's Camp G.W.R.
Barwang
Barwick
Baryulgil
Basin View
Bass Hill
Bass Hills
Bateau Bay
Batehaven
Bateman's Bay
Bateman's Bay Delivery Centre
Bathurst
Bathurst Camp
Bathurst Interim Mail Centre
Bathurst Mail Centre
Bathurst Mil. P.O.
Bathurst Military Camp
Batlow
Baulkham Hills
Baulkham Hills Business Centre
Baulkham Hills Delivery Centre
Baulkham Hills Military Hospital
Bawley Point
Bay Road
Bay Village
Bayview
Beach Park
Beachport
Beacon Hill
Beaconsfield
Bean Tree
Bear Hill
Beaufort
Beaumont
Bebeah
Beckom
Bective
Bedgerebong
Bee Mountain
Beechwood
Beecroft
Beelbangera
Beenbah
Bega
Bega North
Bega West
Belalie
Belarbigill
Belbora
Belfield
Belford
Belgravia
Bell
Bell's Creek
Bella Vista
Bellambi
Bellambi Delivery Centre
Bellangry
Bellarwi
Bellata
Bellawongarah
Bellbird
Bellbrook
Bellevue Hill
Bellevue Hill Depot
Bellimbopinni
Bellingen
Bellinger Heads
Bellmount
Bellmount Forest
Bells Swamp
Belltrees
Belmont
Belmont North
Belmont South
Belmore
Belmore South
Belrose
Belrose West
Belubula
Bemboka
Ben Buckler
Ben Bullen
Ben Lomond
Ben Lomond R.S.
Bena
Benandarah
Bendabo
Bendalong
Bendemeer
Bendick Morell
Bendick Murrell
Bendolba
Bengelala
Benhill
Beni
Bennett's Flat
Bensville
Bentley
Berala
Beranghi
Beresfield
Bergalia
Berkeley
Berkeley Vale
Berkshire Park
Bermagui
Bermagui South
Berowra
Berowra Heights
Berrellen
Berremangra
Berridale
Berrigan
Berrima
Berrima Colliery
Berrima West
Berrmemgura
Berry
Beryl
Bethungra
Bevendale
Beverly Hills
Beverly Hills North
Bexhill
Bexley
Bexley North
Bexley South
Bexley West
Biala
Bibbenluke
Biddon
Bidgeemia
Bielsdown
Big Bog
Big Hill
Big Mimosa
Big Swamp
Bigga
Bilambil
Bilbul
Bilgola Plateau
Billabong
Billeroy
Billimari
Billinudgel
Billy's Creek
Billy's Lookout
Biloela
Bilpin
Bimbaya
Bimbi
Binalong
Binda
Bindogandi Station
Bingara
Bingera
Biniguy
Biniguy Railway
Binna Burra
Binnaway
Binneguy
Binnie Creek
Binya
Birdwood
Birmingham Gardens
Birrego
Birriwa
Birrong
Bishop's Bridge
Bismuth
Black Creek
Black Mountain
Black Range
Black Rock
Black Springs
Black Swamp
Blackall's Platform
Blackalls Park
Blackheath
Blackman's Point
Blacksmiths
Blacktown
Blacktown Business Centre
Blacktown Delivery Centre
Blacktown IMSO
Blacktown North
Blacktown South
Blacktown West
Blackville
Blackwall
Blakebrook
Blakehurst
Blakney Creek
Bland
Blandford
Blanket Flat
Blaxcell
Blaxland's Flat
Blaxland's Ridge
Blayney
Blenheim Road
Blighty
Blowering
Blowering Dam
Blue Gum Flat
Bluey
Bluff Rock
Boambee
Boambola
Boat Harbour
Bob's Farm
Bob's Range
Bobadah
Bobeyan
Bobin
Bobundarah
Bodalla
Bodangora
Bogaduck
Bogan Gate
Bogangar
Bogee
Bogewong
Boggabilla
Boggabri
Boggy Camp
Boggy Creek
Boggy Flat
Bogleburn
Bohnock
Bokhara Hotel
Bolagamy
Bolaro
Bolivia
Boloko
Bolong
Bolton Point
Bolwarra Heights
Bomadary
Bomaderry
Bombah Point
Bombala
Bombay
Bombo
Bomen
Bonalbo
Bondi
Bondi Beach
Bondi Junction
Bondi Junction Business Centre
Bondi Junction Plaza
Bondi North
Bondi South
Boneys Rocks
Bong Bong
Bongongolong
Bonnell's Bay
Bonnington Park
Bonny Hills
Bonnyrigg
Bonshaw
Bonum
Bonville
Bonville Reserve
Booker Bay
Bookham
Bookookoorara
Boolambayte
Boolaroo
Booligal
Boomey
Boomi
Boomley
Boona Mount
Boona Tank
Boondah
Boonoo Boonoo
Booragul
Booral
Boorganna
Boorindal
Boorook
Booroolong R.S.
Boorooma
Booroorban
Boorowa
Boorowa East
Boothtown
Booyong
Boppy Mount
Boppy Mountain
Bora Creek
Borambil
Bore Hole
Boree Creek
Borenore
Boro
Boronia
Boronia Park
Bossley Park
Bostobrick
Botany
Botany East
Botany Road
Boundary Villa
Bourah
Bourbah
Bourke
Bourke Street
Bourke Street Redfern
Bournewood
Bow
Bowan Park
Bowenfells
Bowenfels
Bowling Alley Point
Bowman's Creek
Bowna
Bowning
Bowral
Bowral Delivery Centre
Bowrall
Bowraville
Box Ridge
Boyben
Boyd
Boydtown Park
Brackendale
Bradfield
Bradfordville
Braefield
Braemar
Braidwood
Branxton
Brawlin
Bray Park
Bray's Creek
Brayton
Breadalbane
Bredbo
Breeza
Brenda
Brenta
Brewarrina
Brewongle
Bribaree Creek
Bribbaree
Brickfield Hill
Bridgeman
Bridgewater
Bridgman
Briggsvale
Bright Hill
Brighton-Le-Sands
Brinawa
Brindabella
Bringagee
Bringelly
Brisbane
Brisbane Water
Brisbane Waters
British Exhibition
British Royal Naval Barracks
Broadmeadow
Broadmouth Creek
Broadwater
Broadway
Brobenah
Brocklehurst
Brocklesby
Brockley
Brodie's Plains
Brogo
Broke
Broken Hill
Broken Hill North
Broken Hill R.S.
Broken Hill Railway Town
Broken Hill South
Broken Hill West
Broken Hill Wyman Street
Brolgan
Bronte
Bronte Beach
Bronti
Brookfield
Brooklana
Brooklyn
Brookong
Brookvale
Brookvale Business & Delivery Centre
Brooman
Broughton Vale
Broughton Village
Broughton's Creek
Broulee
Brown Mountain
Brown's Creek
Brownlow Hill
Brownsville
Brucedale
Brumbin
Brundah Creek
Brundee
Brungle
Brunkerville
Brunswick
Brush
Brush Creek
Brushgrove
Brushy Hill
Bryan's Gap
Bucca Wauka
Buchanan
Buckajo
Buckaroo
Buckendoon
Buckinbah
Buckley's Crossing Place
Buddabuddah
Buddigower
Budgambi
Budgee Budgee
Budgewoi
Buena Vista
Buff Point
Bugaldi
Bugaldie
Buggill
Bugilbone
Bugilbone Railway
Bukkulla
Bulahdelah
Bulga
Bulgandramine
Bulgandry
Bulgo
Bull Plain
Bull Ridge
Bullaburra
Bullagreen
Bullamalito
Bullarah
Bullenbong
Bulli
Bulli R.S.
Bulloak
Bullock Creek
Bullock Wharf
Bulls Camp
Bulyeroi
Bumbaldry
Bumberry
Bumble
Bunarba
Bundaburra
Bundanoon
Bundarra
Bundeena
Bundella
Bundemar
Bundook
Bundure
Bungabee
Bungalla
Bungawalbin
Bungendore
Bungonia
Bungowannah
Bungulla
Bungwahl
Bungwall Flat
Bunnaloo
Bunnan
Bunyah
Bunyan
Bunyan Siding
Buralyang
Burcher
Burdett
Bureen
Burgooney
Burkeville
Burnt Hut Crossing
Burnt Yards
Buronga
Burraboi
Burradoo
Burraga
Burragate
Burragorang
Burrandong
Burraneer
Burrapine
Burrawang
Burrell Creek
Burren
Burren Junction
Burrendong
Burrewarra North
Burrier
Burringbar
Burrinjuck
Burrowa
Burrumbuttock
Burwood
Burwood North
Busbys Flat
Bushmans Lead
Buxton
Byabarra
Byangum
Bygalorie
Bygoo
Bylong
Byng
Byrock
Byron
Byron Bay
Byron Bay Delivery Centre
Byron Creek
Bywong
Cabarita Junction
Cabbage Tree
Cabbage Tree Island
Cable's Siding
Cabramatta
Cabramurra
Cadia
Caidmurra
Cainbil
Cal Lal
Calarie
Caldwell
Callaghan's Gap
Callala Bay
Callala Beach
Callandoon
Callemondah
Caloola
Cambawongla
Camberwell
Camberwell R.S.
Cambewarra
Cambridge Park
Camden
Camden East
Camden Haven
Camden Haven Punt
Camdenville
Cameron's
Camira Creek
Cammeray
Campbell's Creek
Campbells Hill
Campbelltown
Campbelltown North
Camperdown
Campsie
Campsie South
Canadian Lead
Canbelego
Candelo
Cangai
Canimbla
Canley Vale
Canley Vale Depot
Cannonbar
Canoblas
Canobolas
Canowindra
Canterbury
Canterbury West
Canyan Leigh
Cape Hawke
Capertee
Capertee Camp
Captain's Flat
Carabost
Caragabal
Carcoar
Cardiff
Cardiff Heights
Cardiff South
Cardiff West
Cargelligo
Cargo
Carinda
Caringbah
Carlachy
Carlachy Tank
Carlingford
Carlingford Court
Carlingford North
Carlingford Shopping Square
Carlisle Gully
Carlton
Carnsdale
Caroda
Caroona
Carr's Creek
Carr's Creek Junction
Carramar
Carrathool
Carrick
Carrington
Carroll
Carroll Gap
Carrow Brook
Carsonville
Carwell
Cary Bay
Cascade
Casino
Casino DPO
Casino R.S.
Casino West
Cassilis
Castle Doyle
Castle Hill
Castle Mountain
Castlerag
Castlereagh
Castlereagh Street
Casula
Casula Mall
Casula Military Camp
Caswell
Cataract
Cataract Scout Park
Cathcart
Catherine Field
Catherine Hill Bay
Cathundral
Cattai
Cavan
Cawabbie
Cawley's Creek
Cawongla
Cecil Park
Cedar Party Creek
Cedar Point
Central Bankstown
Central Coast Mail Centre
Central Colo
Central Concord
Central Lansdowne
Central McDonald
Central Pappinbarra
Central Raleigh
Central Square
Central Tilba
Central West Mail Centre
Cessnock
Cessnock North
Chakola
Chamber's Creek
Chandler's Creek
Charbon
Charcoal Creek
Charing Cross
Charlestown
Charley's Forest
Charleyong
Charlotte Bay
Charmhaven
Chatsbury
Chatswood
Chatsworth Island
Chaucer
Cheeseman's Creek
Chellington
Cherry Tree Hill
Cherrybrook
Chester Hill
Chester Hill North
Chief Parcels Office
Chief Telegraph Office
Chilcott's Grass
Chillingham
Chinderah
Chippendale
Chipping Norton
Chisholm Centre
Chittaway
Chittaway Point
Chullora
Chullora Camp
Chullora Park
Church Point
Clairville
Clandulla
Clare
Clarence
Clarence River
Clarence River Heads
Clarence Street
Clarence Town
Clarence Tunnel
Clarendon
Clarevaulx
Clareville Beach
Clarkson's Crossing
Claymore
Clear Creek
Clearfield
Clempton Park
Cleveland Crossing
Clifton
Clive
Clonegonnell
Clovass
Clovelly
Clovelly West
Clunes
Clybucca
Clyde Yards
Coal Point
Coalbaggie
Coalcliff
Cob-O-Corn
Cobaki Ferry
Cobar
Cobargo
Cobbadah
Cobbitty
Cobbora
Cobham Lake
Cockle Creek
Cocumbark
Codrington
Coff's Harbour
Coff's Harbour Jetty
Coff's Heights
Coffs Harbour Beach
Coffs Harbour Plaza
Colane
Coldstream
Coleambally
Coledale
Colinroobie
Colinton
Collarenebri
Collarenebri East
Collaroy Beach
Collaroy Plateau
Collaroy Plateau West
Collector
Collerina
Collie
Collington
Collingullie
Collitts Inn
Collombatti
Collombatti Rail
Colly Blue
Colo
Colo Creek
Colo Vale
Colombo Creek
Colyton
Comara
Combara
Comborah
Comboyne
Come-By-Chance
Comerong
Comleroy Road
Como
Comobella
Compton Downs
Conargo
Concord
Concord East
Concord Military Hospital
Concord North
Concord Repatriation Hospital
Concord South
Concord West
Condamine
Condell Park
Condobolin
Condong
Condoulpe
Congewai
Coniston
Conjola
Connell's Point
Cooerwull
Coogee
Coogee North
Coogee South
Cook's Gap
Cook's Hill
Cook's River
Cookamidgera
Cookardinia
Coolabah
Coolac
Coolah
Coolalie
Coolamon
Coolangatta
Coolatai
Coolongolook
Cooma
Cooma North
Cooma R.S.
Coonabarabran
Coonamble
Cooney Creek
Cooper's Creek
Coopernook
Cooplacurripa
Coorabell Creek
Cooranbong
Cootamundra
Cootamundra Military Camp
Cootamundra R.S.
Cooyal
Copabella
Copacabana
Copeland
Copeland North
Copeland South
Copeton
Copeton Dam
Copmanhurst
Copper Hill
Coraki
Coraki Richmond River
Coral Ville
Coramba
Coramundra
Corang
Corangula
Corbie Hill
Cordeaux
Cordeaux Dam
Cordillera
Coree
Coreen
Corindi Beach
Corindi Clarence
Corlette
Corndale
Corobimilla
Corowa
Corrie Road
Corrimal
Corrimal East
Corrowidgin
Corrowong
Corunna
Cougal
Courabyra
Couridjah
Coutt's Crossing
Cow Flat
Cowan
Cowans
Cowlong
Cowper
Cowra
Cowra Camp
Cowra Creek
Cowra Mil. P.O.
Cowra P.O.W. Camp P.O.
Cowra South
Cox's Gap Camp
Cox's River
Crabbe's Creek
Craboon
Crackenback
Craeton
Craig Lea
Craigie
Cranbury
Cranebrook
Craven
Cremorne
Cremorne Junction
Cremorne Point
Cremorne Wharf
Cringila
Croki
Croki Manning River
Cromer
Cronulla
Cronulla Beach
Crooble
Crooked Corner
Crookwell
Croome
Croppa Creek
Cross Roads
Cross Roads West
Crossmaglen
Croudace Bay
Crow Mountain
Crow's Nest
Crow's Nest Delivery Centre
Crowdy Head
Crown Flat
Crown Street
Crown Street Wollongong
Crows Nest
Crowther
Croydon
Croydon North
Croydon Park
Crudine
Cryon
Cryon R.S.
Cubbol
Cudal
Cuddell Siding
Cudgebegong Creek
Cudgegong
Cudgen
Cudgen Scrub
Cudgera Creek
Cudgera Headland
Cudmirrah
Cugong
Culcairn
Cullen Bullen
Cullenbone
Cullinga
Cullivel
Cumbalum
Cumborah
Cumnock
Cundle Flat
Cundletown
Cundumbul
Cungegong
Cunjurong Point
Cunningar
Cunningham
Curban
Curl Curl North
Curlewis
Curlwa
Curlwaa
Curra Creek
Currabubula
Currawang
Currawarna
Curraweela
Currawinga
Cuttabri
Dagworth
Dairy Flat
Dairyville
Dalby
Dale's Creek
Daleys Point
Dalgety
Dalman
Dalmeny
Dalmorton
Dalton
Dalwood
Dalwood Richmond River
Dandaloo
Dandarbang
Dangar
Dangar Bridge
Dangar Island
Dangarfield
Danglemah
Danyuna
Dapper
Dapto
Dapto Delivery Centre
Dapto Railway Station
Dapto South
Darawank
Darbalara
Darby Street
Darby's Falls
Dareton
Dargan's Creek
Dark Corner
Darke's Forest
Darkes Forest
Darkwater
Darkwood
Darling Downs
Darlinghurst
Darlington
Darlington Point
Darlington Point R.S.
Darlington R.S.
Darnick
Daroobalgie
Darrang
Darrung
Davidges Crossing
Davies' Creek
Daviesville
Davis Creek
Davis Town
Davistown
Dawson's Hill
Day Dream
Daysdale
Dead Letter Office
Dee Why
Dee Why Beach
Dee Why Depot
Dee Why North
Deep Creek
Deep Gully
Deepwater
Deepwater Railway Station
Deer Vale
Delegate
Delelvin
Dellhurst
Delroy
Delungra
Demondrille
Demondrille Junction
Denebry
Denham Court
Deniliquin
Deniliquin North
Deniliquin R.A.A.F. P.O.
Denison Town
Denistone East
Denman
Dennawan
Dermal Lake
Derriwong
Derry
Deua River
Devlin's Siding
Devlins Siding
Dhulura
Diamond Bay
Dick's Crossing
Dick's Mount
Dickygundi
Diemunga
Digby
Dight's Forest
Dignam's Bridge
Dignam's Creek
Dilga
Dilgry
Dilkoon
Dimberoy
Dingadee
Dingo Creek
Dinoga
Dinton Vale
Dirty Swamp
Dockyard
Doctors Gap
Dog Trap Ford
Dolan's Bay
Dolgelly
Donald
Dondingalong
Doodle Cooma
Doon Doon
Doon Doon Lower
Doonside
Dooralong
Dora Creek
Doree
Dorrigo
Dorrigo North
Dorrigo South
Dorroughby
Dorroughby Grass
Double Bay
Double Peak
Doubtful Creek
Doughboy Hollow
Douglas
Douglas Gap
Douglas Park
Douglass Park
Dovedale
Dover Heights
Downside
Doyalson
Doyalson North
Doyle's Creek
Doylton
Drake
Drayton
Drill Creek
Drillwarrina
Dripstone
Dromore
Dromore North
Druitt Town
Drummoyne
Drungalee
Dry Dock
Dry Lake
Dry Plain
Dry River
Dubbo
Dubbo Dpo
Dubbo East
Dubbo Grove
Dubbo Mil. P.O.
Dubbo Military Camp
Dubbo North
Dubbo R.A.A.F. P.O.
Dubbo R.S.
Dubbo South
Dubbo West
Duck Creek
Duck Flat
Duckmaloi
Dudauman
Dudley
Dukes Springs
Dulladulladerry
Dulwich Hill
Dumaresq
Dumbleton
Dumbudgery Creek
Dumpe
Dunbar's Creek
Dunbars Creek
Dunbible Creek
Dunbogan
Duncans Creek
Dundas
Dundas Depot
Dundas West
Dundee
Dundee R.S.
Dundurrabin
Duneba
Dunedoo
Dungaree
Dungarubba
Dungog
Dungowan
Dunheved
Dunkeld
Dunmore
Dunoon
Dunraven
Dural
Dural Delivery Centre
Duramana
Duranbah
Duri
Duri Railway Station
Durran Durra
Durras
Durras North
Durren Durren
Dusodie
Dyer's Crossing
Dyraaba Arm
Dyraaba Central
Dyraaba Creek
Dyraaba Lower
Eagleton
Earlewood
Earlwood
Earlwood East
Earlwood West
East Armidale
East Ballina
East Balmain
East Boyd
East Broken Hill
East Carlingford
East Cessnock
East Dubbo
East Gosford
East Gresford
East Greta
East Guyong
East Hills
East Kangaloon
East Kempsey
East Kurrajong
East Lismore
East Lynne
East Maitland
East Maitland Railway Station
East Marowie
East Minto
East Moree
East Orange
East Orara
East Parcel Centre
East Raleigh
East Seaham
East Tamworth
East Temora
East Toorale
East Wardell
East Waverley
East Wyee
Eastbourne
Eastern Creek
Eastern Road
Eastern Suburbs Mail Centre
Eastholme
Eastlakes
Eastwood
Eastwood Railway Station
Eaton
Eatonsville
Eauabalong
Eaubalong
Ebenezer
Ebor
Eccleston
Eckersley
Eddenville
Eden
Eden Creek
Edenhurst
Edenmoor
Edensor Park
Edenville
Edgecliff
Edgeroi
Edgeworth
Edith
Edzell
Egansford
Eganton
Eglinton
Elands
Elanora Heights
Elcombe
Elderslie
Eleebana
Elizabeth Bay
Elizabeth Street
Elizabeth Street South
Ellalong
Ellangowan
Ellenborough
Ellerston
Elong Elong
Elong Elong Railway Station
Elouera
Elsmore
Eltham
Emdenvale
Emerald Hill
Emerton
Emigrant Creek
Emmaville
Empire Bay
Empire Vale
Emu
Emu Ferry
Emu Heights
Emu Plains
Emu Swamp
Endsleigh
Enfield
Enfield North
Enfield Rail
Enfield South
Engadine
Engadine Depot
Enmore
Enngonia
Ennis
Entrance North
Enwylong
Epping
Epping North
Eraring
Erigolia
Erina
Erina Fair
Ermelo
Ermington
Ermington Depot
Erowal Bay
Erskineville
Erskineville South
Erudgere
Eschol
Esdai
Eskbank
Eskdale
Esrom
Essington
Estelville
Ettalong Beach
Ettamogah
Ettrick
Euabalong
Euabalong West
Euberta
Euchareena
Eucumbene
Eucumbene Portal
Euglo
Eugowra
Eulah Creek
Eulalie
Eulomogo
Eulourie
Eumungerie
Eungai Creek
Eungai Railway
Eungella
Euratha
Eureka
Eurimbla
Euriowie
Eurobodalla
Euroka
Euroley
Eurongilly
Eurunderee
Euston
Euwarra
Euwylong
Evan's Plains
Evans Head
Evans Head R.A.A.F. P.O.
Evans Plains
Everett
Eversleigh
Ewey Bay
Ewingar
Ewingsdale
Excelsior
Exchange
Exeter
Exmouth
Failford
Fairfield
Fairfield East
Fairfield Heights
Fairfield Railway Station
Fairfield West
Fairholme
Fairlight
Fairlight Depot
Fairvale
Fairview
Fairy Hill
Fairy Meadow
Fairy Meadow Depot
Fairy Meadow West
Falbrook
Falconer
Fallbrook
Falls Creek
Farley
Farnell
Farnham
Farquhar Park
Farrendale
Farringdon
Fashion's Mount
Fassifern
Faulconbridge
Faulkland
Federal
Fennell Bay
Fern Bay
Fern Glen
Fern Lawn
Fernance's
Fernbrook
Ferndale
Ferndell
Fernleigh
Fernmount
Fernside
Ferny Flat
Ferodale
Ferrier's
Ferriers
Fiefield
Field Of Mars
Fifield
Fig Tree
Fine Flower Creek
Fingal Bay
Fingal Head
Fingal Heads
Finger Post
Finley
Firefly
Firefly Creek
Fish River Creek
Fisher's Hill
Fishing Point
Fitzgerald's Valley
Fitzgeralds Valley
Fitzroy Falls
Five Bough
Five Dock
Five Islands
Five Mile Creek
Five Mile Forest
Five-Mile Creek
Fladbury
Flemington Markets
Flyers Creek
Flynns Beach
Foley's Creek
Forbes
Forbes North
Forbes Railway Station
Forbes South
Forbesdale
Ford's Bridge
Fordwich
Forest Creek
Forest Hill
Forest Reefs
Forest Road
Forest Vale
Forestville
Forrester
Forster
Forster Delivery Centre
Forster Shopping Village
Fort Bourke
Fortis Creek
Fosterton
Four Mile Creek
Fox Ground
Foxhow
Foxlow
Frampton
Frank's Wharf
Frazer's Creek
Frazers Creek
Frederick's Valley
Fredericks Valley
Frederickton
Freeman's Reach
Freemans Waterhole
Freemantle
French Park
French's Forest
French's Forest East
French's Forest Settlement
French's Road
Freshwater
Freshwater Bay
Friday Creek
Frizell's
Frogmoor
Frogmore
Frying Pan
Fullerton
Fullerton Cove
Furracabad
Gabo Island
Gadara
Gala Vale
Galba
Galley Swamp
Gallipoli
Gallymont
Galong
Galore
Galore Park
Galston
Galwary
Gangara
Gangat
Ganmain
Gannon's Creek
Gannon's Forest
Gannons Creek
Gap Range
Garah
Garangula
Garden Island
Garden Palace
Garden Suburb
Garema
Garland
Garland Valley
Garoolgan
Garra
Garryowen
Garthowen
Gaspard
Gateshead
Gateshead Delivery Centre
Gateshead West
Gayndah
Geddai
Gee's Wharf
Geehi
Gegedgzerick
Gemalla
Gemville
Genanagie
Geneva
Gentleman's Halt
George Street Central
George Street North
George Street West
George's Creek
George's Hall
George's Plains
Georgetown
Georgica
Geran
Gerilgambeth
German Creek
German's Hill
Germanton
Germanton Railway Station
Gerogery
Gerogery West
Gerringong
Gerroa
Gerrymberryn
Geurie
Ghinni Ghinni
Ghinnighi
Giant's Creek
Gibberagee
Gibberagong
Gibsonvale
Gidginbung
Gidley
Gil Gil
Gilgai
Gilgandra
Gilgooma
Gilgunnia
Gill
Gillenbah
Gillenbine
Gillieston Heights
Gillinbah
Gilmandyke
Gilmore
Gingaman
Gingerra
Gingerra Station
Gingkin
Gipps
Girilambone
Girilambone Mine
Giro
Girral
Girralong
Girraween
Girvan
Gladesville
Gladesville Imso
Gladstone
Glamis
Glanmire
Glasston
Glebe
Glebe Island
Glebeland
Glen Alice
Glen Davis
Glen Dowda
Glen Eden
Glen Elgin
Glen Fernaigh
Glen Gallic
Glen Hill
Glen Innes
Glen Innes Mil. P.O. No. 1
Glen Innes R.S.
Glen Martin
Glen Morrison
Glen Rock
Glen Warning
Glen William
Glenariff
Glenbawn Dam
Glenbog
Glenbower
Glenbrook
Glenbye
Glencoe
Glendale
Glendhu
Glendonbrook
Gleneric
Glenerin
Glenfield
Glenfield Mil. P.O.
Glengarry
Glenhaven
Gleniffer
Glenmore
Glennie's Creek
Glenoak
Glenorie
Glenorie West
Glenovel
Glenquarie
Glenquarry
Glenreagh
Glenrock
Glensneath
Glenthorne
Glenwarrin
Glenworth Valley
Glossodia
Gloucester
Gloucester Railway
Glynnwood
Gnalta
Goangra
Gobarralong
Gobbagombalin
Gobondery
gobondry
Gocup
Godfrey's Creek
Gogeldrie
Gogeldrie North
Gol Gol
Gollan
Golspie
Gongolgon
Goobarabah Point
Good Forest
Good Hope
Good's Inn
Goodes Inn
Goodnight
Goodooga
Goodrich
Goodwood Island
Goolagong
Goolgowi
Goolma
Goolmangar
Gooloogong
Gooloondurri
Goombalie
Goombargona
Goomoorah
Goonambil
Goonanyah
Goondabluie
Goondah
Goonellabah
Goonengerry
Goonigal
Goonoo Goonoo
Goonoo Goonoo North
Goonumbla
Goorangoola
Goran Lake
Gordon
Gordonville
Gore Hill
Gorman's Hill West
Gorokan
Gorton Yard
Gorton's Yard
Gosford
Gosford East
Gosford Interim Mail Centre
Gosford Mail Centre
Gosford Racecourse
Gosford Railway Station
Gosford South
Gosford West
Gosforth
Goulburn
Goulburn Base Hospital
Goulburn East
Goulburn Interim Mail Centre
Goulburn Mail Centre
Goulburn Mil. P.O.
Goulburn Military Camp
Goulburn R.S.
Goulburn Racecourse
Goulburn South
Goulburn View
Goulburn West
Gouldsville
Gowrie
Grabben Gullen
Grace's Road
Grady's Creek Upper
Grafton
Grafton North
Grafton West
Gragin
Graham
Graham's Valley
Grahamstown
Graman
Grange Hill
Granuaile
Granville
Granville North
Granville South
Grass Hut
Grass Tree
Grass-Tree
Grassy Gully
Grattai
Gravesend
Grawin
Grawlin Plains
Gray's Point
Great Mackerel Beach
Great Southern Colliery
Green Cape
Green Forest
Green Grove
Green Gully
Green Hill
Green Hills
Green Pigeon
Green Point
Green Valley
Green's Camp
Greenacre
Greenacre Park
Greenburn
Greendale
Greenethorpe
Greenfield Farm
Greenfield Park
Greenhill
Greenland
Greenland Farm
Greenmantle
Greenridge
Greentree
Greenvale
Greenwell Point
Greenwich
Greenwich Park
Greenwood
Greg Greg
Gregadoo
Greghamstown
Gregra
Gregra R.S.
Greig's Flat
Grenfell
Gresford
Greta
Greta Camp
Greta Mil. P.O.
Greta Railway Station
Gretamain
Grevillia
Grey Mares
Greystanes
Griffith
Griffith East
Griffith North
Griffith West
Grogan
Grong Grong
Grong Grong R.S.
Grose Vale
Grose Wold
Grosvenor Hotel
Grosvenor Place
Grosvenor Street
Growee Gulph
Grubben
Gubbata
Gudgenby
Guildford
Guildford East
Guildford North
Guildford R.S.
Guildford West
Guinema
Gular Rail
Gulargambone
Gulf Creek
Gulgamree
Gulgingi
Gulgong
Gullamara
Gullen
Gullen Flat
Gulligal
Gullingmunna
Gulpa
Gum Flat
Gum Scrub
Gumble
Gumholes
Gumly Gumly
Gunawyle
Gunbar
Gundagai
Gundagai Railway Station
Gundagai South
Gundarene
Gundaroo
Gundaroo Township
Gunderman
Gundibindyal
Gundillion
Gundurimba
Gundy
Gungal
Gunnary
Gunnary Creek
Gunnedah
Gunnedah Railway Station
Gunnedah South
Gunnigalla
Gunning
Gunningbland
Gunningbland Siding
Guntawang
Gurley
Gurley Siding
Gurranang
Gurrundah
Guy Fawkes
Guyong
Guyong West
Guyra
Gwabegar
Gwabegar Railway Station
Gwandalan
Gwando
Gwynne
Gwynneville
Gymea
Gymea Bay
Gymea Depot
Haberfield
Hadley
Hadsonville
Haggars
Halekulani
Halfway Creek
Hall
Halley
Halliday's Point
Hallsville
Halton
Hamberger
Hamilton
Hamilton Business Centre
Hamilton Railway Station
Hamilton South
Hammondville
Hammondville East
Hampton
Hanging Rock
Hanging Rock Railway Station
Hannah Bay
Hannam Vale
Hanwood
Hanworth
Happy Jack
Harbord
Harbord West
Harden
Harden Railway Station
Hardy's Bay
Hardy's Mill
Harefield
Hargraves
Harmons Creek
Harnleigh
Harolds Cross
Harparary
Harrington
Harris Park
Harris Street
Hartbourne
Hartley
Hartley Vale
Harwood Island
Haslem's Creek
Hassan's Walls
Hastings Point
Hat Head
Hatfield
Hauteville
Havilah
Hawarden
Hawke's Nests
Hawkes Nest
Hawkins
Hawks Nest
Hawksview
Hay
Hay Mil. P.O.
Haydonton
Haydonton Railway Station
Haymarket
Hazelbrook
Hazelgrove
Hazelvale
Head Vale
Heathcote
Heather Brae
Heatherbrae
Heatherdale
Heatherwood Village
Hebden
Heckenberg
Heddon Greta
Heddon Greta Racecourse
Heifer Station
Helensburgh
Helensburgh East
Helensburgh North
Helensburgh Railway Station
Hellman's Tank
Henty
Herding Yard Creek
Herding-Yard Creek
Hereford Street
Hermidale
Hermitage Plains
Hernani
Herne Bay
Herne Bay Depot
Herne Bay Naval P.O.
Herne Bay South
Heron's Creek
Hewetson's Mill
Hexham
Hexham Railway Station
Hiawatha
Hibbard
Hickey's Creek
High Street
High View
Higham Road
Higher Mcdonald
Hill End
Hill Plain
Hillas Creek
Hilldale
Hillerman's
Hillgrove
Hillgrove West
Hillington
Hillrise
Hillsdale
Hillston
Hilltop
Hillville
Hinchinbrook
Hinton
Hobby's Yards
Hogarth Range
Holbrook
Holburn
Holdfast
Holdsworthy
Holdsworthy Camp
Holdsworthy Mil. P.O.
Holdsworthy South Mil. P.O.
Holgate
Hollisdale
Hollydeen
Hollymount
Holmesville
Holmwood
Holroyd
Holsworthy Mil. P.O.
Holt's Flat
Holy Flat
Home Rule
Homebush
Homebush Bay Abattoirs
Homebush Cattle Yards
Homebush South
Homebush West
Homeleigh
Honey Suckle Point
Honeysuckle Point
Honeysuckle Point Railway Station
Hoodsville
Hopefield
Hopkins Creek
Hopping Dick
Hornsby
Hornsby Heights
Hornsby Junction
Hornsby Northgate
Hornsby Railway Station
Horse Lake
Horse Ridges
Horseshoe Creek
Horsley
Horsley Park
Hoskin's Town
Hoskinstown
Hospice, Kosciusko
Hovell's Creek
Howe's Valley
Howell
Howlong
Hoxton Park
Hughstonia
Hulong
Humanton
Hume Mil. P.O.
Hume Reservoir
Hume Weir
Humula
Hungerford
Hunter Region Mail Centre
Hunter Springs
Hunter's Hill
Hunter's Hill West
Huntingdon
Huon
Huonbrook
Hurlstone Park
Hurlstone Terminus
Hursley
Hurstville
Hurstville Business Centre
Hurstville Grove
Hurstville Railway Station
Hurstville South
Hurstville South Depot
Hurstville Westfield
Hush's
Huskisson
Hyam's Beach
Hyams Beach
Hyde's Creek
Hyndman
Iandra
Iandra Siding
Icely
Idaville
Ifield
Ilford
Ilford Railway Station
Illabo
Illawong
Illewong
Iluka
Imeson's
Inchgower
Ingalba
Ingar
Ingebyra
Ingleba
Ingleburn
Ingleburn Mil. P.O.
Ingledow
Inglegar
Inglewood
Ingliston
Innes View
Innesvale
International Interim Mail Centre
International Mail Centre
Inveralochy
Inverary
Inverell
Inverell North
Inverella
Invergowrie
Inverinate
Inverlochy
Invermain
Invermein
Ipswich
Iron Cove Bridge
Ironbarks
Ironbarks Railway Station
Ironbong
Irvine
Irvington
Irvinstone
Isabella
Island Bend
Islington
Ivanhoe
Ivanhoe Railway
Ivanhoe Railway Town
Jackadgery
Jackson's Waterholes
Jacksons Waterholes
Jacqua
Jaloom
Jamberoo
Jamberoo Mountain
Jamison Town
Jamison's Creek
Janina
Jannali
Jasper's Brush
Jaunter
Jawbone
Jeir
Jellat South
Jelleindore
Jemalong
Jembaicumbene
Jennings Railway Station
Jenolan Caves
Jeogla
Jerangle
Jereelderie
Jerilderie
Jerrara
Jerrawa
Jerrong
Jerry Bailey
Jerry's Plains
Jerrys Plains
Jerseyville
Jerula
Jervis Bay
Jervis Bay Heads
Jesmond
Jiggi
Jilliby
Jimenbuan
Jinabiby
Jincumbilly
Jindabyne
Jindabyne Dam
Jindalee
Jinden
Jindera
Jingellic
Jinglemoney
Joadja Creek
John's River
Johnsons Creek
Jones' Bridge
Jones' Island
Jordan's Crossing
Jounama
Judd's Creek
Jugiong
Jump Up
Junction Hill
Junction Point
Junction Reefs
Junction Shaft
Junee
Junee Junction
Junee North
Junee R.S.
Junee Reefs
Kadina
Kadungle
Kahibah
Kain
Kaiser
Kakoyarra
Kalang
Kaleentha Loop
Kalongba
Kamandra
Kamarah
Kambah
Kambah Village
Kameruka
Kandos
Kandos Quarries
Kangaloon
Kangaroo Camp
Kangaroo Creek
Kangaroo Valley
Kangaroobie
Kangiara
Kangiara Mines
Kanwal
Kapooka
Kapooka Mil. P.O.
Kar's Springs
Karabar
Karachi
Karagi
Karangi
Kareela
Kariong
Karno
Karraganbah
Kars Springs
Karuah
Katoomba
Katoomba North
Katoomba Railway Station
Katoomba South
Kauthi
Kayuga
Kearsley
Keen's Swamp
Keepit
Keepit Dam
Keerrong
Keighran's Tank
Keinbah
Keiraville
Keith Hall
Kelly's Creek
Kelly's Gully
Kelly's Plains
Kellyville
Kelso
Kelso Railway Station
Kelvin
Kembla
Kembla Grange Racecourse
Kembla Heights
Kemblawarra
Kemp's Creek
Kempsey
Kempsey DPO
Kempsey Heights
Kempsey R.S.
Kempsey South
Kempsy DPO
Kempton
Kendall
Kenebri
Kenmore
Kenmore Mil. P.O.
Kennacle Creek
Kenny's Knob
Kenny's Point
Kensington
Kensington Racecourse
Kenthurst
Kentlyn
Kentucky
Kentucky South
Kerein Hills
Kerepit
Kerr's Creek
Kerrabee
Kerrigundi
Kerringle
Kerrs Creek
Ketelghay
Kew
Keybarbin
Khancoban
Kiah
Kialla
Kiama
Kiama Delivery Centre
Kiandra
Kikoira
Kilaben Bay
Kildary
Kilgin
Killabakh Creek
Killara
Killarney Heights
Killarney Vale
Killawarra
Killingworth
Killoe
Killong Butta
Kilrush
Kimberley
Kimbriki
Kimovale
Kinalung
Kinchela Creek
Kincumber
Kincumber South
Kindee
King Street
King's Plains
Kingalbung
Kings Cross
Kings Gap
Kings Langley
Kings Plains
Kingscliff
Kingsdale
Kingsdene
Kingsford
Kingsgate
Kingsgrove
Kingsgrove Depot
Kingsland
Kingstown
Kingsvale
Kingsway West
Kingswood
Kingswood Railway Station
Kinnatown
Kinross
Kinvarra
Kioloa
Kiora
Kiowarrah
Kippax's
Kippenduff
Kirkconnell
Kirkdale
Kirkenong
Kirrawee
Kirrawee Delivery Centre
Kissing Point
Kitchener
Kittagora
Klimpton
Klori
Knockrow
Knorrit Flat
Knox's Valley
Koccobaa
Kockibitoo
Kogarah
Kogarah Bay
Kogarah South
Kolkilbertoo
Kolodong
Koloona
Komungla
Komungla South
Kooindah
Kookabookra
Koolewong
Koonorigan
Koorainghat
Koorawatha
Kooringal
Kooroowi
Kootingal
Koraleigh
Koribar
Kororo
Kororo Basin
Kotara
Kotara Depot
Kotara East
Kotara Fair
Kotara Heights
Kotara South
Koyuna
Krambach
Krawarree
Kulaya
Kulmurra
Kulnura
Kunama
Kundabung
Kundibakh
Kungala
Kunghur
Kunopia
Kuring-Gai
Kurmond
Kurnell
Kurrajong
Kurrajong East
Kurrajong Heights
Kurrajong North
Kurri Kurri
Kurri Kurri West
Kyalite
Kyamba
Kybean
Kyeamba
Kyeemagh
Kyle
Kyloe Mine
Kynnumboon
Kyogle
Kyron
La Perouse
Lachlan Gold Mine
Lacmalac
Lady Don
Lady Robinson's Beach
Ladysmith
Laggan
Lagoons
Laguna
Lahey's Creek
Lake Albert
Lake Bancannia
Lake Bathurst
Lake Cargelligo
Lake Cathie
Lake Conjola
Lake Cudgellico
Lake Eliza
Lake George
Lake Haven
Lake Heights
Lake Illawarra
Lake Illawarra South
Lake Macquarie Road
Lake Munmorah
Lake Roy
Lake Wyangan
Lakemba
Lakemba Business Centre
Lakemba North
Lakesland
Lalalty
Lallarook
Lalor Park
Lambing Flat
Lambs Creek
Lambton
Lambton East
Lambton North
Landervale
Landsdown
Lane Cove
Lane Cove North
Lane Cove South
Lane Cove West
Lang's Crossing Place
Langley Vale
Langwell
Langworthy's
Langworthys
Lankey's Creek
Lankeys Creek
Lansdale
Lansdowne
Lansvale
Lansvale East
Lanyon
Larbert
Largs
Larnook
Larras Lee
Larry's Flat
Laughtondale
Lauradale
Laurel Hill
Laureldale
Laurella
Laurieton
Lavadia
Lavington
Lavington East
Lawrence
Lawson
Lawson Railway Station
Leadville
Leawarra
Leconfield
Ledgerton
Leech's Gully
Leefield
Leet's Vale
Leeton
Leeville
Legislative Assembly
Legume
Leicester Park
Leichhardt
Leichhardt Hill
Leighton North
Leightonfield Mail Centre
Leightonfield North
Leighwood
Lemington
Lemon Tree Passage
Lennox Head
Leonay
Leppington
Lethero
Leumeah
Leura
Lewinsbrook
Lewis Ponds
Lewisham
Leycester
Lidcombe
Lidcombe North
Liddell
Lidsdale
Lidster
Lighthouse Beach
Lightning Ridge
Lilli Pilli
Lillian Rock
Lilyfield
Lilyvale
Limbri
Limeburner's Creek
Limekilns
Limerick
Limestone
Limestone Creek
Limpinwood
Linburn
Lincoln
Linden
Lindfield
Lindfield East
Lindfield R.A.A.F. P.O.
Lindfield West
Lindsay Creek
Lindsay View
Linton
Lion Township
Lionsville
Lisarow
Lismore
Lismore East
Lismore Heights
Lismore Hospital Hill
Lismore Showground
Liston
Lithgow
Lithgow Hostel
Lithgow North
Lithgow Railway Station
Little Bay
Little Bendigo
Little Billabong
Little Bog
Little Bombay
Little Coogee
Little Dora
Little Duval
Little Hartley
Little Haystack Creek
Little Nymboida
Little Plain
Little Run Creek
Little Topar
Littleton
Liverpool
Liverpool Business Centre
Liverpool Mil. P.O.
Liverpool Military Camp
Liverpool North
Liverpool South
Liverpool Street
Liverpool West
Liverpool Westfield
Llandilo
Llangothlin
Llangothlin R.S.
Llangothlin Railway Station
Lloyd
Loadstone
Lobb's Hole
Lochiel
Lochinvar
Lochinvar Railway Station
Lockhart
Locksley
Lockwood
Lode Hill
Loftus
Loftus Railway Station
Loftville
Log Paddock
Logie Brae
Londonderry
Lone Fern
Long Bay
Long Creek
Long Flat
Long Jetty
Long Jetty Delivery Centre
Long Jetty Depot
Long Reach
Long Swamp
Longbottom
Longueville
Looby's
Loomberah
Lord Howe Island
Lorne
Lost River
Lostock
Louisa Creek
Louisiana
Louth
Lowanna
Lower Acacia Creek
Lower Belford
Lower Belmore River
Lower Boro
Lower Botany
Lower Botobolar
Lower Bucca
Lower Coaldale
Lower Corowa
Lower Creek
Lower Cudgera
Lower Forest
Lower Gundaroo
Lower Hawkesbury
Lower Hawksbury
Lower Hickey's
Lower Lawrence
Lower Lewis Ponds
Lower Mangrove
Lower Mookerawa
Lower Portland
Lower Southgate
Lower Tarcutta
Lower Taylor's Arm
Lower Temora
Lower Towamba
Lower Turon
Lower Wallamba
Lower Yammatree
Lowesdale
Lowther
Loxford
Lucerne Flats
Lucernia
Lucknow
Luddenham
Lue
Lugarno
Lugarno Ferry
Lugarno North
Lunatic Reefs
Luntsvale
Lurline Bay
Lurnea
Lutterworth
Lynch's Creek
Lyndhurst
Lyttleton
Macarthur Square
Macdonald River
Macdonaldtown
Macksville
Maclaurin
Maclean
Macmasters Beach
Macquarie Centre
Macquarie Plains
Maeranie
Mahonga
Mahratta Station
Maiden's Punt
Maimuru
Main Creek
Maitland
Maitland R.S.
Maitland Showground
Majors Creek
Malabar
Maldon
Malebo
Mallan
Mallanganee
Malua Bay
Manahan
Manar
Mandagery
Mandalong
Mandurama
Mangerton
Mangoplah
Mangrove Creek
Mangrove Mountain
Manildra
Manildra R.S.
Manilla
Manly
Manly Vale
Manna Field
Mannering Park
Manning Point
Maraylya
Marayong South
March
Mardi
Marengo
Marinna
Mark's Point
Markwell
Marlee
Marlow
Marmong Point
Marne
Marom Creek
Maroota
Maroubra
Maroubra Bay
Marrana Creek
Marrangaroo
Marrar
Marrickville
Marrickville Metro
Marsden
Marsden Park
Marsden's
Marsfield
Marshall McMahon Reef
Marshall Mount
Marshalls Plain
Marshdale
Martin's Creek
Martinsville
Marulan
Marulan South
Maryborough
Maryland
Maryvale
Mascot
Mascot Aerodrome
Matcham
Matheson
Mathews Creek
Mathoura
Matong
Matraville
Maude
Maxton
Maxton
May's Hill
Mayer's Flat
Mayfield
Mayfield East
Mayfield South
McAlister
McCallums Hill
McCollom's
McCullys Gap
McDonald's Hole
McGuigan's
McHugh's Creek
McKee's Hill
McLean's Ridges
McMahon's Reef
McPhail
McPherson Street
Meadow Flat
Meadowbank
Mebul
Medina
Medlow
Medlow Bath
Medowie
Megalong
Megan
Meldrum
Mellool
Melrose
Melrose Park
Menai
Menangle
Menangle Military Camp
Menangle Park
Mendooran
Mengello
Menindee
Menindie
Meragle
Merah North
Meranburn
Merewether
Merigal
Merimbula
Merindee
Meroe
Meroo Meadow
Merool Creek
Merrendee
Merri Merri
Merribung
Merrilla
Merrimboolla
Merriwa
Merriwagga
Merrygoen
Merrylands
Merrylands West
Merrywinebone
Merton
Metz
Mewburn
Miandetta
Michelago
Mid North Coast MSC
Middle Adelong
Middle Arm
Middle Kalang
Middledale
Middleton Street
Middletown
Midgeegrass
Mila
Milbrulong
Milburn Creek
Military Road
Millamolong
Millamurra
Millbank
Miller
Miller's Forest
Miller's Point
Millfield
Millie
Millingandi
Millthorpe
Millwood
Milparinka
Milperinka
Milson's Point
Milton
Milvale
Mimosa
Mine Camp
Mingelo
Minmi
Minmore
Minnamurra
Minore
Minore Siding
Minto
Miranda
Miranda Westfield
Mirannie
Mirra View
Mirrool
Missabotti
Missenden Road
Mitchell
Mitchell's Creek
Mitchell's Flat
Mitchell's Island
Mitta Mitta
Mittagong
Moama
Moatefield
Mobb's Hill
Model Farms
Mogil Mogil
Mogilla
Mogo
Mohonga
Moira
Moleton
Molong
Molonglo
Mona Vale
Mona Vale Depot
Monash Park
Monga
Mongarlowe
Mongogarie
Monica Vale
Monkerai
Monkey
Monteagle
Montefiores
Montreal
Monwonga
Mooball
Mooculta Siding
Moombooldool
Moonan Brook
Moonan Flat
Moonbah
Moonbi
Moonbi R.S.
Moonbi Railway
Mooney Mooney
Moongulla
Moor Creek
Moor Creek Reservoir
Moore Park Military Camp
Moorebank
Moorilda
Moorland
Moorna
Mooroowoolen
Moorwatha
Moparrabah
Moppin
Morago
Moran's Crossing
Morangarell
Morangaroo
Moree
Moree R.S.
Moreton Bay
Morisset
Morisset Park
Mornington
Morongla Creek
Mororo
Morpeth
Mortdale
Mortlake
Mortons Creek
Morundah
Moruya
Moruya Quarry
Morven
Mosman
Mosman's Bay
Mosquito Bay
Mosquito Island
Moss Vale
Mossgiel
Mossman's Bay
Mossy Point
Moulamein
Mount Adrah
Mount Boppy Mine
Mount Browne
Mount Carmel
Mount Costigan
Mount Darragh
Mount David
Mount Druitt
Mount Druitt Village
Mount Drysdale
Mount Elliot
Mount Fairy
Mount Frome
Mount George
Mount Gipps
Mount Harris
Mount Hope
Mount Horeb
Mount Hunter
Mount Hunter Creek
Mount Ida
Mount Irvine
Mount Keira
Mount Kembla
Mount Kimo
Mount Kosciusko
Mount Kuring-Gai
Mount Macquarie
Mount McDonald
Mount Mitchell
Mount Murchison
Mount Murray
Mount Olive
Mount Pleasant
Mount Poole
Mount Pritchard
Mount Rae
Mount Rivers
Mount Russell
Mount Slow
Mount St. Thomas
Mount Victoria
Mount View
Mount Vincent
Mount Wilson
Mountain Home
Mowabla Tank
Mudgee
Mudgee South
Mulbring
Mulgoa
Mulgrave
Mulguthrie
Mullaley
Mullenderree
Mullengandra
Mullengudgery
Mullet Creek
Mullion Creek
Mulloon
Mullumbimby
Mullylargah
Mulwala
Mulwala Construction Camp
Mumbil
Mummell
Mummulgum
Mundarloo
Mundooran
Mungay Creek
Mungindi
Mungunyah
Murga
Murraguldrie
Murrami
Murray Hut
Murray Lock No 8
Murringo
Murrumbah
Murrumbateman
Murrumbidgerie
Murrumburrah
Murrungundy
Murrurundi
Murundah
Murwillumbah
Murwillumbah Delivery Centre
Muscle Creek
Musgrave
Muswellbrook
Mutt Billy
Muttama
Muttama Reef
Mutton's Falls
Myall Creek
Myall River
Mylestom
Myra Vale
Myrtle Creek
Myrtle Creek R.S.
Myrtle Creek Railway
Myrtleville
Nabiac
Nadjingomar
Nambucca
Nambucca Heads
Nana Creek
Nana Glen
Nana Glen Railway
Nangar
Nangribone
Nangus
Naradhan
Naradhun
Naranghi
Narara
Narellan
Narellan Military P.O.
Naremburn
Nargong
Narooma
Narrabeen
Narrabeen East
Narrabeen North
Narrabeen North Depot
Narrabeen Peninsula
Narrabri
Narrabri R.S.
Narrabri West
Narraburra
Narramine
Narrandera
Narrandera R.A.A.F. P.O.
Narrandera R.S.
Narrawa
Narraweena
Narromine
Narromine R.A.A.F. P.O.
Narrow Plains
Narwee
Nashau
Native Home
Nattai
Nattai River
Naughton's Gap
Navarino
Neath
Neeworra
Neilpo
Neilrex
Nelligen
Nelson Bay
Nelson's Plains
Nelsons Bay
Nelungaloo
Nemingha
Nepean Dam
Nerriga
Nerrigundah
Netley Hill
Neurea
Neutral Bay
Neutral Bay Junction
Never Never
Nevertire
Neville
New Adaminaby
New Angledool
New Berrima
New Brighton
New England Mail Sorting Centre
New Italy
New Koreelah
New Lambton
New Mollyan
New Park
New Pipeclay
New Wharf
Newbridge
Newcastle
Newcastle Hill
Newcastle Mail Centre
Newcastle University
Newcastle West
Newlands
Newnes
Newnes Junction
Newport
Newport Beach
Newrybar
Newstead
Newton Boyd
Newtown
Newtown South
Niagara Park
Niangala
Nicholson's
Nimbin
Nimitybelle
Nimmitabel
Nine Mile
Nirrim
Noorooma
Noraville
Nord's Wharf
Norfolk Island
Normanhurst
North Araluan
North Bankstown
North Berry Jerry
North Bondi
North Botany
North Bourke
North Broken Hill
North Bulli
North Casino
North Curl Curl
North Dorrigo
North Dural
North Forster
North Gobarralong
North Goulburn
North Granville
North Greta
North Guyra
North Haven
North Helensburgh
North Inverell
North Lidcombe
North Maitland
North Manly
North Mollyan
North Narooma
North Parramatta
North Pimlico
North Randwick
North Richmond
North Rocks
North Rothbury
North Ryde
North Springwood
North Star
North Steyne
North Strathfield
North Sydney
North Sydney Shopping World
North Tamworth
North Tumbulgum
North Wagga R.S.
North Wagga Wagga
North Wardell
North Willoughby
North Yanco
North Yarrunga
North Yurrunga
Northbridge
Northern Suburbs Mail Centre
Northmead
Northwood
Norway
Norwood
Noucome
Nowendoc
Nowley
Nowra
Nowra Delivery Centre
Nowra Hill
Nowra Naval P.O.
Nowra North
Nowra R.A.A.F. P.O.
Nubba
Nulkaba
Nulla Nulla
Nullamanna
Numba
Numbaa
Number One
Numbla Vale
Numbugga
Numeralla
Nundle
Nunnagoyt
Nymagee
Nymboida
Nyngan
Nyngan Freezing Works
Nyrang
O'Connell
O.B.X. Creek
Oak Flats
Oakdale
Oakey Creek
Oakey Park
Oaklands
Oaks
Oakwood
Oatlands
Oatley
Oban
Oberne Creek
Oberon
Obley
Off Flat
Ogunbil
Old Bonalbo
Old Guildford
Old Junee
Old Koreelah
Old Mill
Old Toongabbie
Old Yarrawa
Olinda
Ollera
Omega
One Tree
One Tree Hill
Onebygamba
Ootha
Ophir
Orabah
Orama
Orange
Orange North
Orange R.S.
Orange South
Orange West
Orangeville
Oranmeir
Orient Point
Orton Park
Orundumbi
Osborn
Osborne
Otford
Ourimbah
Ournie
Overseas Terminal Mascot
Overton
Owen's Gap
Oxford Street
Oxley
Oxley Island
Oxley Vale
Oyster Bay
Pacific Palms
Paddington
Paddy's Flat
Paddy's Gully
Padstow
Padstow North
Padstow Park
Paff Hill
Pagewood
Pallamallawa
Palm Beach
Palm Grove
Palmer's Oakey
Palmers Island
Pambula
Pambula Beach
Pampoolah
Panania
Pappinbarra
Para Meadow
Park Street
Park Village
Parkes
Parkes East
Parkes Lower
Parkes North
Parkes R.A.A.F. P.O.
Parkes South
Parkville
Parliament House Sydney
Parragundy
Parramatta
Parramatta East
Parramatta Junction
Parramatta Street
Parramatta Westfield
Paterson
Patonga Beach
Paupong
Paxton
Paynes Crossing
Peak Hill
Peakhurst
Peakview
Pearce's Creek
Pearl Beach
Peats Ferry
Peats Ridge
Peel
Peelwood
Pejar
Pelaw Main
Pelican Flat
Pelican Flats
Pelican Island
Pemberton
Pendle Hill
Pendle Hill South
Pennant Hills
Pennant Hills Railway
Penrith
Penrith Plaza
Penrith R.S.
Penrith Shopping Square
Penrith South
Penrose
Penshurst
Pera Bore
Pericoe
Perimee
Perisher Valley
Perricoota
Perry
Perth
Perthville
Petersham
Petersham North
Philatelic Sales Centre
Phillip Bay
Piallamore
Piambong
Piambra
Pian Creek
Picnic Point
Picton
Picton Lakes
Picton R.S.
Pigman Creek
Pilliga
Pimlico
Pindimar
Pine Hills
Pine Ridge
Pine Vale
Piney Range
Pinkett
Pinnacles
Piora
Pipe Clay Creek
Piper's Flat
Pitt Town
Pitt Town Co-Operative Settlement
Platt's
Platts
Pleasant Hills
Pleasant Valley
Plumpton
Pockataroo
Point Clare
Pokataroo
Pokolbin
Pomeroy
Ponto
Ponto Railway Station
Pooncarie
Popran
Porcupine Gap
Port Hacking
Port Kembla
Port Macquarie
Port Macquarie Business Centre
Porter's Retreat
Portland
Portland East
Portree
Pott's Hill
Potts Point
Pottsville Beach
Premer
Preston's
Pretty Pine
Primbee
Prince Edward Park
Prospect
Prospect Reservoir
Prosser's
Pucawan
Puddledock
Pudman Creek
Puggoon
Pullabooka
Pulletop
Punchbowl
Punkalla
Pure Point
Purlewaugh
Purnamoonta
Putney
Putty
Pymble
Pyramul
Pyree
Pyrmont
Quaama
Quaker's Hill
Quakers Hill R.A.N.A.T.E. P.O.
Quambone
Quandary
Quandialla
Quartz Ridge
Queanbeyan
Queanbeyan East
Queanbeyan Railway
Queanbeyan South
Queanbeyan West
Queen Charlotte's Vale
Queen Victoria Buildings
Queen Victoria Markets
Queen Victoria Terrace
Quipolly
Quipolly Creek
Quirindi
Quondong Hotel
Quorrobolong
Raglan
Railway Square
Rainbar
Rainbow Reach
Raleigh
Ramornie
Ramornie Works
Ramsgate
Ramsgate Park
Rand
Randwick
Randwick Hospital
Randwick Military Hospital
Rangemore
Rankin's Springs
Rannock
Rappville
Rathmines
Rathmines R.A.A.F. P.O.
Ravensdale
Ravensworth
Rawden Vale
Rawdon Island
Rawdon Vale
Rawsonville
Raymond Terrace
Razorback
Red Hill
Red Range
Red Rock
Redbank
Redbridge
Reddestone
Redfern
Redfern Mail Exchange
Redhead
Redmire
Redmyre
Reedy Creek
Reedy Flat
Reefton
Regent's Park
Regentville
Reid's Flat
Reidsdale
Rendezvous Point
Rennie
Reno
Repton
Reserve Creek
Revesby
Revesby North
Rexcourt
Rhine Falls
Rhodes
Richardson's Point
Richlands
Richmond
Richmond Aerodrome
Richmond East
Richmond R.A.A.F. P.O.
Richmond River
Richmond River Heads
Riley's Hill
River Camp
Riverina Mail Sorting Centre
Riversford
Riverstone
Riverview
Riverwood
Rix's Creek
Rob Roy
Robbinsville
Robertson
Roche
Rock Flat
Rock Valley
Rockdale
Rockhampton
Rockley
Rockton
Rockvale
Rockwell
Rocky Glen
Rocky Hall
Rocky Mouth
Rocky Plain
Rocky River
Rodd Point
Rodney
Rolland's Plains
Rookwood
Rooty Hill
Rose Bay
Rose Bay East
Rose Bay North
Rose Valley
Rosebank
Rosebery
Rosedale
Rosehill
Roseleigh
Rosella
Roseville
Roseville East
Rosewood
Roslyn
Rossglen
Rossmore
Rothbury
Roto
Rouchel Brook
Rouchell Brook
Round Corner
Round Hill
Round Swamp
Rous
Rous Mill
Rouse Hill
Rowena
Royal Exchange
Royal North Shore Hospital
Rozelle
Ruby Creek
Rufus River
Rugby
Rukenvale
Running Stream
Rushcutter's Bay
Rushcutters Bay Mail Centre
Russell Vale
Russell's
Rutherford
Rutherford Mil. P.O.
Rutherford Military Camp
Ryalston
Rydal
Rydalmere
Rydalmere Business Centre
Ryde
Rye Park
Rylstone
Sackville North
Sackville Reach
Sackville School
Sagar Place
Salisbury
Salisbury Plains
Sally's Flat
Salt Ash
Salt Creek
San Souci
San Souci Depot
Sandgate
Sandhurst
Sandringham
Sandy Flat
Sandy Hill
Sandy Hollow
Sans Souci
Saratoga
Sassafras
Saumarez Ponds
Savernake
Sawtell
Sawyer's Gully
Scarborough
Scheyville
Scheyville Camp
Schofield
Schofields
Schofields R.A.A.F. P.O.
Schofields R.A.N.A.S.
Schofields Royal Naval Air Station
Scone
Scott's Flat
Scott's Head
Seaforth
Seaforth North
Seaham
Sebastopol
Section Creek
Sedgefield
Sefton
Sefton Park
Seven Hills
Seven Hills North
Shark Creek
Shaw
Sheet Of Bark
Shelley Beach
Shellharbour
Shellharbour R.S.
Shellharbour Square
Shelly Beach
Shepard's Town
Shepardstown
Shepherd's Creek
Sherbrooke
Sheridan Heights
Sherwood
Shoal Bay
Shoalhaven
Shoalhaven Heads
Shooter's Hill
Shortland
Showgrounds Mil. P.O.
Shuttleton
Sidebottom Creek
Silent Grove
Silverdale
Silverton
Silverwater Business Centre
Singleton
Singleton Mil. P.O.
Singleton North MIL. P.O.
Six-Mile Creek
Sixteen-Mile Tank
Skillion Flat
Sleepy Hollow
Slippery Creek
Smiggin Holes
Smith Town
Smithfield
Smithtown
Snaphook
Snowball
Snowy River House
Sodwalls
Sofala
Soldier's Point
Solferino
Somerton
South Allandale
South Allendale
South Annandale
South Bathurst
South Belmore
South Bowenfells
South Bowenfels
South Broken Hill
South Casino
South Clifton
South Corowa
South Currawang
South Grafton
South Gundagai
South Head Road
South Hornsby
South Kensington
South Leichhardt
South Lismore
South Marrickville
South Mount Hope
South Murwillumbah
South Pambula
South Rivertree
South Singleton
South Solitary Signal Station
South Tamworth
South Tumbulgum
South Wagga Wagga
South Wangan
South West Rocks
South Western Suburbs Mail Centre
South Wolumla
South Woodburn
South Woy Woy
Southdown
Southern Tablelands Mail Centre
Southgate
Sparke's Creek
Speer's Point
Speewa
Spencer
Spencer's Creek
Spicer's Creek
Spit Junction
Sportsmans Creek
Spring Grove
Spring Hill
Spring Ridge
Spring Terrace
Spring Valley
Springbrook
Springdale
Springs
Springside
Springwood
Springwood North
St. Albans
St. Aubyn's
St. Clair
St. Elmo
St. George's Basin
St. George's Basin East
St. Ives
St. James
St. John's Park
St. Leonard's Creek
St. Leonards
St. Leonards Mail Centre
St. Marks
St. Mary's
St. Mary's North
St. Paul's
St. Peters
St. Thomas'
Stackpoole
Stanborough
Stanford Merthyr
Stanmore
Stanmore Road
Stannifer
Stannum
Stanwell Park
State Mail Centre
Steinbrook
Steve King's Plains
Stewart's Brook
Stewart's River
Stewartfield
Stockinbingal
Stockton
Stockyard Creek
Stoker's Siding
Stonehenge
Stonequarry
Stoney Creek
Stony Creek
Stony Crossing
Store Creek
Stratford
Strathallan
Strathfield
Strawberry Hills
Stroud
Stroud Road
Stuart Town
Stuart's Point
Sue City
Summer Hill
Summer Island
Summervale
Sunny Corner
Sunnyside
Suntop
Surat
Surge Tank
Surry Hills
Sussex Inlet
Sussex Inlet South
Sussex Street
Suterville
Sutherland
Sutton
Sutton Forest
Sutton Forest North
Sutton Forest South
Swallow's Nest
Swamp Oak
Swan Bay
Swan Vale
Swanbrook
Swansea
Swansea East
Swatchfield
Sydenham
Sydney
Sydney Airport
Sydney City Retail
Sydney Harbour Bridge
Sydney International Airport
Sydney Mail Exchange
Sydney Markets
Sydney Philatelic Sales Centre
Sydney R.S.
Sydney Showground
Sydney South
Sydney University
Sylvania
Sylvania Heights
Sylvania Southgate
Sylvania Waters
Tabbita
Table Top
Tableland
Tabourie Lake
Tabulam
Taemas
Tahmoor
Tahpit
Talarm
Talawanta
Talbingo
Tallagandra
Tallawudjah
Tallebung
Tallewang
Tallimba
Tallong
Talloweena
Tallwood
Tally Ho
Talmalmo
Tamarama
Tamarang
Tambar Springs
Tambaroora
Tambourine Bay
Tamworth
Tamworth DPO
Tamworth Mil. P.O. No. 1
Tamworth Mil. P.O. No. 2
Tangmangaroo
Tangulla
Tanilba Bay
Tanja
Tankerooka
Tanner's Creek
Tantangara
Tantawanglo
Tantonan
Tarago
Taralga
Tarana
Tarana Quarry
Tarcoon
Tarcutta
Taree
Tareena
Taren Point
Tarlo
Taroon
Tarrawanna
Tarro
Tarro R.S.
Tartna Point
Tataila
Tatham
Tathra
Taverner's Hill
Taylor's Arm
Tea Gardens
Tea Pot Swamp
Teesdale
Telarah
Telegraph Point
Temora
Temora R.A.A.F. P.O.
Temora R.S.
Tempe
Tempe Park
Ten Mile Creek
Ten-Mile Reefs
Tenandra
Tent Hill
Tenterfield
Tenterfield Mil. P.O.
Teralba
Terara
Termeil
Terra Bella
Terranora
Terrey Hills
Terrigal
Terry-Hie-Hie
Teven
Tewinga
Thackaringa
Thackaringa Mines
Tharwa
The Albert
The Alberts
The Branch
The Bulga
The Channon
The Dairy
The Entrance
The Exchange
The Glen
The Gulf
The Junction
The Lagoon
The Meadows
The Mole
The Oaks
The Pinnacle
The Pocket
The Reefs
The Risk
The Rock
The Valley
The Vineyard
The Woolshed
Thiess Village
Thirlmere
Thirroul
Thora
Thorne's Bridge
Thornford
Thornleigh
Thornton
Thornwaite
Thredbo Village
Thuddungra
Thulloo
Thumb Creek
Thurgoona
Thyra
Tia
Tibooburra
Tichborne
Tieryboo
Tighe's Hill
Tilba Tilba
Tilpa
Timbarra
Timbery Range
Timbilica
Timbriebungie
Timmsvale
Timor
Tinda Tank
Tingha
Tingiringi
Tinonee
Tintenbar
Tintinhull
Tirrania
Tirrikiba
Titania
Tobin's Camp
Tocumwal
Tocumwal Construction Camp
Tocumwal R.A.A.F. P.O.
Tocumwal R.S.
Tom's Creek
Tomago
Tomakin
Tomalla
Tomanbil
Tomboy
Tomerong
Tomingley
Tomingley West
Tomooroma
Tongarra
Toogong
Toolejooa
Tooleybuc
Toolijooa
Tooloom
Tooma
Toongabbie
Toongabbie West
Toonumbar Dam
Toorale
Tooraweenah
Toormina
Toorooka
Toothdale
Tootool
Toowoomba
Toowoon Bay
Topi Topi
Torbane Mine
Torington
Toronto
Torrington
Torrowangee
Tottenham
Toubouree Lake
Toukley
Towamba
Townsend
Towradgi
Towrang
Trangie
Tregeagle
Tregear
Trevallyn
Trewilga
Triangle Flat
Trida
Tropical Medical School
Trundle
Trundle Lagoon
Trungley Hall
Trunkey Creek
Tubbul
Tucabia
Tucklan
Tuena
Tuggerah
Tuggerah Lakes
Tuggerawong
Tuggranong
Tullamore
Tullibigeal
Tullimbar
Tullymorgan
Tumbarumba
Tumberumba
Tumblong
Tumbulgum
Tumorrama
Tumut
Tumut Pond
Tuncurry
Turee
Turee Lake
Turill
Turlinjah
Turondale
Tuross Head
Turramurra
Turramurra East
Turramurra North
Turrawan
Turvey Park
Tweed Heads
Tweed Heads South
Tweed Junction
Twelve Mile
Twins Camp
Two Mile Flat
Tyagarah
Tyalgum
Tyldesley
Tyndale
Tyndale Central
Tyringham
Uarbry
Uki
Ulamambri
Ulan
Ulinga
Ulladulla
Ullamalah
Ulmarra
Ultimo
Umaralla
Umina
Umina Beach
Unanderra
Unanderra West
Underbank
Ungarie
University Of New England, Armidale
Unkya Creek
Unumgar
Upper Adelong
Upper Aruluen
Upper Bankstown
Upper Bingera
Upper Botobolar
Upper Bowman
Upper Bucca Bucca
Upper Burragorang
Upper Burrinjuck
Upper Castlereagh
Upper Coldstream
Upper Colo
Upper Copmanhurst
Upper Eden Creek
Upper Galston
Upper Gloucester
Upper Gundaroo
Upper Horton
Upper Kangaroo River
Upper Lansdown
Upper Lansdowne
Upper Lostock
Upper Macdonald
Upper Manilla
Upper McDonald
Upper Meroo
Upper Mittagong
Upper Myall
Upper Nemingha
Upper North Creek
Upper Orara
Upper Pyramul
Upper Rolland's Plains
Upper Rouchel
Upper Run
Upper Tarago
Upper Tooloom
Upper Tumberumba
Upper Turon
Upsall's Creek
Uralgurra
Uralla
Urana
Urangeline
Urangeline East
Uranquinty
Uranquinty Camp
Uranquinty R.A.A.F. P.O.
Urawilkie
Urbenville
Urisino
Urunga
Vacy
Vale Of Clwydd
Valentine
Valla
Valley Heights
Vaucluse
Vegetable Creek
Vere
Vermont Hill
Villawood
Villawood East
Villawood West
Vincentia
Vinegar Hill
Vineyard
Vittoria
Wagga R.S.
Wagga Wagga
Wagga Wagga DPO
Wagga Wagga Mil. P.O.
Wagga Wagga R.A.A.F. P.O.
Wagga Wagga Regional Mail Sorting Centre
Wagonga
Wagonga Heads
Wagra
Wagstaff Point
Wahroonga
Waitara
Waitara East
Wakool
Wakool Crossing
Walanthry
Walbundrie
Walbundrie Reefs
Walcha
Walcha Road
Walgett
Walla Walla
Wallabadah
Wallace
Wallaceton
Wallacia
Wallalong
Wallambine
Wallandry
Wallangarra
Wallangra
Wallarobba
Wallendbeen
Wallerawang
Wallerawang R.S.
Wallgett
Wallgrove Mil. P.O.
Walli
Wallis
Wallon
Wallsend
Wallsend-Plattsburg
Walmer
Wamberal
Wambidgee
Wamboyne
Wammerawa
Wamoon
Wanaaring
Wanchope
Wandandian
Wandella
Wandsworth
Wang Wauk
Wanganella
Wangat
Wangi Wangi
Wanstead
Wanta Badgery
Wantagong
Wapengo
Waraba
Waratah
Waratah South
Ward's River
Ward's River Railway
Wardell
Wareemba
Warge Rock
Warialda
Warialda R.S.
Warialda Rail
Warilla
Warkton
Warkworth
Warmatta
Warne
Warner's Bay
Warnervale
Warnervale Railway
Warneton
Waroo
Warraderry
Warragamba
Warragamba Dam
Warrah
Warrah Creek
Warrah Ridge
Warrawong
Warrawong North
Warrawong South
Warre Warral
Warrell Creek
Warren
Warri
Warriewood Shopping Square
Warrimoo
Warringah Mall
Warrumbungle
Warwick
Warwick Farm
Warwick Farm Mil. P.O.
Warwick Farm Military Camp
Washpool
Waterfall
Waterloo
Watersleigh
Watson's Bay
Watson's Creek
Wattamadara
Wattamolla
Wattamondara
Wattle Flat
Wauchope
Waugoola
Waverley
Waverley East
Waverley South
Waverton
Weabonga
Weatherboard
Weaver's
Webb's Creek
Wedderburn
Weddin
Wee Jasper
Wee Waa
Weemelah
Weetaliba
Weetalibah
Weethalle
Weilmoringle
Weir No. 5
Weismantel's
Weja Siding
Welaregang
Welby
Welcome Reefs
Wellingrove
Wellington
Wentworth
Wentworth Falls
Wentworthville
Werombi
Werri Beach
Werrington
Werris Creek
Werris Creek R.S.
Wertago
West Armidale
West Balmain
West Bargo
West Cambewarra
West Chatswood
West Comboyne
West Dubbo
West Guyong
West Hoxton
West Kempsey
West Lynne
West Maitland
West Maitland R.S.
West Marrickville
West Milby
West Mitchell
West Pennant Hills
West Ridge
West Ryde
West Tamworth
West Temora
West Wallsend
West Wollongong
West Wyalong
Westbrook
Westdale
Western Plains Mail Sorting Centre
Westgate
Westmead
Weston
Westpoint
Westville
Wetherill Park
Whale Beach
Whealbah
Wheeney Creek
Wheeny Creek
Wheeo
Wherrol Flat
Whian Whian
Whinstone Valley
Whiporie
White Cliffs
White Rock
Whiteley's Flat
Whiteman Creek
Whittingham
Whitton
Wiangaree
Wickham
Wickham North
Wicklow
Widemere
Widgelli
Widgiewa
Wilberforce
Wilbertree
Wilbertree Flat
Wilcannia
Wild's Meadow
Wilde's Meadow
Wiley Park
Willanthry
Willaroo
Willawarrin
Willbriggie
Willeroon
William Street
Williamtown
Williamtown R.A.A.F. P.O.
Willoughby
Willoughby North
Willow Tree
Willson's Downfall
Wilson
Wilton
Wimbledon
Windang
Windellama
Windeyer
Winding Creek
Windsor
Windsor South
Winduella
Winegrove
Wingecarribee
Wingello
Wingen
Wingham
Winmalee
Winnunga
Winton
Wirlinga
Wirrialpa
Wirrimah
Wirrinya
Wiseman's Creek
Wiseman's Ferry
Wolkara
Wollar
Wollombi
Wollomombi
Wollondilly
Wollongbar
Wollongong
Wollongong Central
Wollongong East
Wollongong Interim Mail Centre
Wollongong Mail Centre
Wollongough
Wollumben
Wollun
Wollun Platform
Wolseley Park
Wolumla
Wombarra
Wombat
Womboota
Wondalga
Wondoba
Wongarbon
Wongawilli
Woniora
Wood Hall
Wood's Reef
Woodburn
Woodburn North
Woodenbong
Woodford
Woodford Dale
Woodford Leigh
Woodhill
Woodhouselee
Woodlands
Woodrising
Woodside
Woodsreef
Woodstock
Woodstown
Woodville
Woolabra
Woolbrook
Woolgarlo
Woolgoolga
Wooli
Woolla Woolla
Woollahra
Woolner's Arm
Woolomin
Woolomol
Wooloomon
Woolwich
Woomargama
Woonona
Woonona East
Woore
Wootton
Woronora
Woronora Dam
Wowagin
Wowingragong
Woy Woy
Woy Woy Bay
Wrightville
Wurrumbungle
Wuuluman
Wyalong
Wyanga
Wyangala Dam
Wybong
Wyee
Wylie Creek
Wymah
Wyman Street Broken Hill
Wyndham
Wyoming
Wyong
Wyong Creek
Wyong North
Wyong R.S.
Wyongah
Wyrallah
Yagobie
Yagoona
Yagoona West
Yalbraith
Yalgogrin North
Yallah
Yallakool
Yallambie
Yallaroi
Yalpunga
Yalwal
Yamba
Yambla
Yambulla
Yammatree
Yanco
Yandarlo
Yanderra
Yanko
Yannergee
Yantabulla
Yarawa
Yarra
Yarra Bay
Yarra Mundi
Yarrabandai
Yarrabin
Yarrabundi
Yarragal
Yarrahapinni
Yarralumla
Yarramalong
Yarraman
Yarrambah
Yarranbah
Yarranbella
Yarrangobilly
Yarrangobilly Caves
Yarrara
Yarrara Reefs
Yarras
Yarrowitch
Yarrowyck
Yarrunga
Yass
Yass Junction
Yass R.S.
Yatteyatah
Yellow Rock
Yellowin
Yenda
Yennora
Yeoval
Yerong Creek
Yerranderie
Yerrinbool
Yethera
Yetholme
Yetman
Yoogali
Yooroonah
Yosemite Valley
Young
Young Wallsend
Youngal Camp
Yuelba
Yullundry
Yurrunga
Zetland
Always on the lookout for Australian pre decimal First Day Covers.

User avatar
The Pom
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
Posts: 12046
Joined: 02 May 2007 08:08
Location: Great Britain

Re: A listing of Australian Post Offices

Post by The Pom »

Northern Territory:

Adelaide River
Adelaide River Military P.O.
Aileron
Alexandria
Alexandria Outpost
Alice Springs
Alice Springs East
Alice Springs Military P.O.
Alice Springs South
Alice Well
Alyangula
Anthonys Lagoon
Anthonys Lagoon Outpost
Arltunga
Austral Downs
Avon Down
Avon Downs
Ayers Rock
Banka Banka
Banka Banka Military T.O.
Barrow Creek
Barry Caves
Batchelor
Batchelor Farm
Berrimah
Birdum
Birdum Military T.O.
Bokhara
Borroloola
Borroloola Police Station
Borroloola Store
Bridge Creek
Brock's Creek
Brunette Downs
Burrundie
Casuarina
Central Australian Railway
Central Australian Railway Construction
Central Australian Railway No. 2
Central Australian Railway No2
Charlotte Waters
Daly River
Daly Waters
Darwin
Darwin GPO
Darwin Mail Centre
Darwin Military P.O.
Darwin Military P.O. No. 1
Darwin Military P.O. No. 2
Darwin Military P.O. No. 3
Darwin Military P.O. No. 4
Darwin Military P.O. No. 5
Darwin Navy P.O.
Darwin North
Darwin R.A.A.F. P.O.
Darwin River
Deep Well
Dunmarra
Elliott
Elsey Camp
Emungalan
Eveleen
Fannie Bay
Fannie Bay Place
Finke
Fountain Head
Frewena
Frews Ironstone Ponds
Galiwinku
Gorrie
Groote Eylandt
Grove Hill
H.M.A.S. Coonawarra
Hatches Creek
Hayes Creek
Hermannsburg
Horseshoe Bend
Howard Springs
Howley Creek
Humpty Doo
Jabiru
Jabiru East
Katherine
Lake Nash
Larrimah
Maningrida
Maranboy
Marranboy
Maryfields
Maryvale
Mataranka
Mattaranka
Maude Creek
Mount Todd
New Barrow Creek Military T.O.
Newcastle Waters
Nguiu
Nhulunbuy
Nightcliff
Noonamah
Northern Territory
NT University
Old Crown Point
Palmerston
Parap
Parap Military P.O.
Paraparap
Phillip Creek
Pine Creek
Port Darwin
Port Darwin Camp
Powell Creek
Quorn-Alice Springs T.P.O.
Quorn-Stuart T.P.O.
Rankine River
Renner Springs
Roper Bar
Roper River
Roper River Mission
Roper River Police Depot
Rum Jungle
Rumbalara
Ryan's Well
Sanderson
Sandy Creek
Soudan
Southport
Stirling Station
Stuart
T.R. Head Camp
Tennant Creek
Tennant Goldfield
Three Ways
Ti Tree Well
Timber Creek
Tindal
Tindal R.A.A.F. P.O.
Top Camp
Top Springs
Twelve Mile Camp
Twenty-Two Mile Camp
Umba Cumba Groote Eylandt
Umbrawarra
Union Reef
Union Town
Victoria River
Victoria River Downs
Victoria River Downs Station
Waderr
Wadeye
Wallaby Beach
Wallogorang
Wandi
Warrego
Wauchope Mines
Wauchope Well
Wave Hill
Wave Hill Police Station
Winnecke
Winnellie
Wollogorang
Wonarah
Yam Creek
Yam Creek East
Yirrkala
Yuendoomoo
Yuendumu
Yulara
Always on the lookout for Australian pre decimal First Day Covers.

User avatar
The Pom
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
Posts: 12046
Joined: 02 May 2007 08:08
Location: Great Britain

Re: A listing of Australian Post Offices

Post by The Pom »

Queensland:

8 Mile Wolfram Camp
Abbeywood
Abercorn
Abergowrie
Acacia Ridge
Acacia Ridge North
Acland
Acland R.S.
Acrobat Creek
Adavale
Adelaide Street
Aeroglen
Airlie Beach
Aitkenvale
Aitkenvale R.A.A.F. P.O.
Aitkenvale West
Albany Creek
Alberton
Albion
Alderley
Alderley Post Depot
Aldershot
Alexandra Hills
Alice
Alice River
Alice River R.S.
Allan
Allen
Allenstown
Alligator Creek
Allingham
Allora
Almaden
Aloomba
Alpha
Alsatia
Alton Downs
Amamoor
Ambathalla
Amberley
Amberley R.A.A.F. P.O.
Ambrose
Amby
Amiens
Amity Point
Anakie
Andergrove
Andersonville
Angellala
Anglers Paradise
Annandale
Annerley
Annerley Post Depot
Annerley West
Antigua
Anyarro
Appallan
Apple Tree Creek
Applethorpe
Apunyal
Aramac
Aramara
Arana Hills
Aratula
Arbouin
Arcadia Bay
Archer
Archer Park
Archerfield
Archerfield Aerodrome
Archerfield R.A.A.F. P.O.
Argea
Argentine
Argoon
Armstrong Creek
Arran
Arrilalah
Ascot
Ascot Factory
Ashgrove
Ashgrove Post Depot
Ashgrove West
Ashmore
Aspley
Atherton
Aubigny
Auburn
Auchenflower
Augathella
Aurukun
Austral Downs
Australia Fair
Avenell Heights
Avenglen
Avon Downs
Avondale
Ayr
Ayr East
Ayrshire Downs
Ayton
Babinda
Babinda Creek
Back Creek
Back Plains
Back Plains, Clifton
Baddow
Baffle Creek
Bajool
Bakers Creek
Baking Board
Bald Hills
Bald Mountain
Balfes Creek
Balgowan
Balgownie
Balingool
Ball Pocket
Ballandean
Ballangur
Ballara
Ballugan
Balmoral Heights
Bamaga
Bambaroo
Bamford
Banana
Bancroft
Banoon
Banyan
Banyo
Bapaume
Barabon
Barakula
Baralaba
Barcaldine
Barcoo
Bardon
Bardon Post Depot
Bardon South
Bardon West
Baree
Bargara
Barghool
Barmundu
Barnes School
Barney Point
Barney View
Barolin
Barratta
Barrimoon
Barrine
Bartle Frere
Barton
Batavia
Bath Creek
Bauhinia Downs
Baupal
Baupal Mill
Bauple
Beachmere
Beaconsfield
Beardmore Dam
Beauaraba
Beauaraba R.S.
Beaudesert
Beaufort
Bedouri
Bedourie
Beebo
Beecher
Beechmont
Beelbee
Beenleigh
Beerburrum
Beerwah
Beetoota
Belahville
Belgian Gardens
Bell
Bell R.S.
Bellenden Ker
Bellevue
Bellevue R.S.
Belmont
Bemerside
Benaraby
Benarkin
Bengalla
Benholme
Benobble
Benowa
Berajondo
Berat
Bergen
Bergenside
Bergin
Bergin Siding
Beta
Bethania
Betoota
Bett's Creek
Beverley
Biarra
Biboohra
Biddeston
Bidouri
Biggenden
Biggera Waters
Bilinga
Biloela
Bilwon
Bilyana
Bimerah
Binbee
Bindle
Bingera
Bingera Plantation
Binjour
Birdsville
Birimgan
Birkdale
Birralee
Birthamba
Bismarck
Black Duck Creek
Blackall
Blackbull
Blackbutt
Blackjack
Blackmount
Blackpitt
Blackridge
Blacksnake
Blackstone
Blackwater
Blair Athol
Blanchview
Blantyre
Blaxland
Blaxland Siding
Blenheim
Bli Bli
Bloomfield Falls
Bloomsbury
Blue Mountain
Bluewater
Bluff
Blumbergville
Blythedale
Boar Pocket
Bogantungan
Boggo
Bohle
Bollon
Bombandy
Bondoola
Bongeen
Bony Mountain
Boodua
Boogan
Boolarra
Boolboonda
Boolburra
Booloumba
Boompa
Boonah
Boonarga
Boondall
Boondall Heights
Boondooma
Booningba
Boonmoo
Booroodabin
Bootawa
Bootharh
Booval
Booval Fair
Booval Mail Delivery Centre
Boowoogum
Booyal
Borallon
Boreen Point
Bororen
Borumba Dam
Bouldercombe
Boulia
Bowen
Bowen Downs
Bowen Hills
Bowen Rail
Bowen West
Bowenville
Bower Bird
Bowketts
Bowman
Box Creek
Boyland
Boyne Bridge
Boyne Island
Boyne River
Boyne Valley Junction
Boynedale
Bracalba
Bracken Ridge
Braemeadows
Bramble Bay
Bramble Heights
Brampton Island
Branden
Brandon
Brassall
Breadalbane
Breakfast Creek
Breddan R.A.A.F. P.O.
Bremer
Brendale Mail Delivery Centre
Bribie Island
Bribie Island Mil. P.O.
Brigalow
Brighton-Eventide
Brighton-Gladstone Road
Brighton-Nathan Street
Brighton-North Road
Brightview
Bringalily
Bringilly
Brinsop
Brisbane
Brisbane Airport
Brisbane Base Hospital
Brisbane Exhibition
Brisbane Markets
Brisbane North Quay
Brisbane University
Brisbane, Mary Street
Brixton
Broadbeach
Broadbeach Junction
Broadmount
Broadway
Bromelton
Bromfleet
Brookfield
Brooklands
Brooklands Rail
Brooks Road
Brookside Centre
Brookstead
Brookville
Brooloo
Brooloo Rail
Brooweena
Broughton
Brown's Leigh
Brown's Plains
Browns Plains
Brownsleigh
Broxburn
Brunwick Street R S
Bryden
Brymaroo
Buaraba
Bucasia
Bucca
Bucca Crossing
Buccan
Buckinbah Weir
Buddina
Buderim
Buderim Mountain
Builyan
Bulimba
Bulimba Post Depot
Bulimba South
Bully Creek
Bullyard
Bunburra
Bundaberg
Bundaberg North
Bundaberg R.A.A.F. P.O.
Bundaberg South
Bundaberg West
Bundall
Bundamba
Buneru
Bungaberg Rail
Bungalow
Bungeworgorai
Bungundarra
Bungunya
Bunjurgen
Bunya Mountains
Burdekin
Burenda
Burketown
Burleigh
Burleigh Centre
Burleigh Heads
Burnett Heads
Burnett Inn
Burnside
Burpengary
Burpengary Creek
Burra Burri
Burranba
Burrum
Burrum Heads
Burua
Bury's
Bushley
Bustard Head
Butru
Bycroft's
Byee
Byerstown
Byfield
Bymount
Byrnestown
Byrnestown R.S.
Cabarlah Mil. P.O.
Cabawin
Caboolture
Caboonbah
Caffey
Cairns
Cairns North
Cairns Railway
Cairns West
Calcifer
Calen
Callandoon
Callide
Calliope
Caloundra
Caloundra Mil. P.O.
Caloundra No. 2 Mil. P.O.
Calvert
Cambanora
Camboon
Cambooya
Cambridge Downs
Camelot
Cameron Downs
Cameron's Pocket
Camerons Pocket
Camooweal
Camp Cable Mil. P.O.
Camp Hill
Camp Hill Postal Depot
Camp Hill West
Camp Mountain
Campbell's Plains
Campbellville
Campwin Beach
Canaga
Canal Creek
Canal Estates
Cania
Caniaview
Cannibal Creek
Cannindah
Canningera Creek
Cannon Hill
Cannonvale Beach
Canoona
Canterbury
Canungra
Canungra Mil. P.O.
Capalaba
Cape Bowling Green
Cape Capricorn
Cape Cleveland
Cape Morton
Cape River
Cape River Diggings
Cape York
Capella
Captains Mountain
Carandotta
Carbrook
Cardross
Cardstone
Cardwell
Carina
Carina East
Carina Heights
Carina North
Carmila
Carmila West
Carmilla West
Carnarvon
Carole Park
Carpentaria Downs
Carrangarra
Carrara
Carrollo
Carruchan
Carstairs
Castle Creek
Cathu
Cattle Creek
Cavanagh's
Cawarral
Cawdor
Cecil Plains
Cecilton
Cedar Creek
Cedar Grove
Cement Mills
Cementmills
Ceratodus
Channing
Charcoal Scrub
Chardons Corner
Charleston
Charleston West
Charleville
Charleville East
Charleville Rail
Charlton
Charters Towers
Cheepie
Chelmer
Chelona
Cherbourg
Chermside
Chermside Centre
Chermside Mil. P.O.
Chermside North
Chermside Postal Depot
Chermside West
Cherry Gully
Chevron Island
Chewko
Chief Telegraph Office
Childers
Chillagoe
Chinamans Creek
Chinchilla
Chirn Park
Chonmel
Chorregon
Chowey
Christmas Creek
Churchill
Cinnabar
Clare
Claredale
Clarendon
Clarke River
Clayfield
Clermont
Cleveland
Cleveland East
Cleveland West
Clifton
Clifton Beach
Clifton Colliery
Clifton Colliery Siding
Clifton Homestead Area
Clintonvale
Clohesy
Cloncurry
Clonduff
Clontarf
Clontarf Beach
Clontarf Mail Delivery Centre
Closeburn
Cloyna
Cluden
Clyde Creek
Clydesdale
Coalstoun Lakes
Cobb's Camp
Cobba-Da-Mana
Cochane Creek
Coen
Coleyville
Colinton
Collaroy
College View
Collinsville
Colo
Colosseum
Colston Park
Colton
Columboola
Comboyuro
Comet
Commonju
Condamine
Condamine Plains
Condamine Road
Coningsby
Conondale
Cooberrie
Coobiaby
Coochin Creek
Coochin Saw Mill
Cooee Bay
Cooktown
Coolabunia
Cooladdi
Coolana
Coolangatta
Coolbie
Coolgarra
Coolmunda Dam
Coolum Beach
Coombabah Junction
Coomera
Coomera Township
Coominya
Coominya R.S.
Coongoola
Cooparoo Delivery Centre
Cooper's Plains
Coopers Plains
Coopers Plains R.S.
Coorada
Cooran
Cooranga North
Cooroorah
Cooroy
Coorparoo
Coorparoo Postal Depot
Coorparoo Rail
Cootharaba
Cooyar
Copperfield
Coppermines
Cordalba
Cordelia
Corella
Corfield
Corinda
Corinda Post Depot
Cork
Cotton Tree
Cotton Vale
Cottonvale
Cotwold
Coulson
Cowan Cowan
Cowan Cowan Mil. P.O.
Cowley
Cracow
Cranbrook
Crannagh
Crawford
Crediton
Cressbrook
Crestmead Delivery Centre
Cribb Island
Crocodile Creek
Croftby
Cromarty
Crosby
Crossdale
Crowley Vale
Crownthorpe
Crows Nest
Croydon
Croydon Junction
Culbarra
Culgowie
Cumberland
Cunnamulla
Cunningham
Curiwildi
Curra
Curracuringa
Currajong
Currawilla
Curriwillinghi
Currumbin
Currumbin Beach
Cushnie
Cut Throat Creek
Cynthia
D'aguilar
Dagun
Daintree
Daisy Hill
Dajarra
Dakabin
Dalbeg
Dalby
Dallachy
Dallarnil
Dalrymple
Dalrymple Heights
Dalrymple Siding
Dalveen
Dalwogon
Dalysford
Danderoo
Dappil
Daradgee
Daraji
Dareel
Dareel Town
Darkey Flat
Darling Heights
Darr Creek
Darra
Darra R.S.
Darra West
Dartmouth
Darts Creek
Datton
Dayboro
Daymar
Dead Letter Office
Deagon
Deauville
Deception Bay
Deeford
Deep Creek
Deeragun
Deeral
Degalil
Degilbo
Delaney's Creek
Delta
Depot Hill
Deuchar
Deverton
Diamentina
Diamentina Lakes
Dickabram
Didcot
Dimboola
Dimbulah
Dingo
Dinmore
Dirran
Dirranbandi
Dismal Channels
Dittmer
Djuan
Dobbyn
Doctors Creek
Domville
Donaldson
Donnybrook
Donors Hill
Doolbi
Doomadgee
Dorrington
Double Barrel
Double Island Point
Doughboy Creek
Douglas
Down Street Ipswich
Downfall Creek
Downs St. Ipswich
Drayton
Drayton North
Drayton R.A.A.F. P.O.
Drillham
Dromeview
Duaringa
Ducally
Duchess
Duchess Mine
Ducklo
Duckworth
Dugandan
Duingal
Dulacca
Dulbolla
Dulbydilla
Dulong
Dululu
Dulvadilla
Dundar
Dundarrah
Dundas
Dundee
Dungeness
Dunk Island
Dunwich
Durah
Durham
Durong South
Dutton Park
Dynevor Downs
Dysart
Eagle Farm
Eagle Farm Airport
Eagle Heights
Eagle Junction
Eagleby
Earlton
Earlville
East Brisbane
East Brisbane Post Depot
East Ingham
East Ipswich
East Palmerston
Eastern Boyne
Eaton
Ebagoolah
Ebbw Vale
Ebenezer
Edanlassie
Edenvale
Edge Hill
Edithvale
Edmonton
Edungalba
Edward River
Eidsvold
Eight Mile Plains
Eildon
Eimeo
Einasleigh
Ekibin
El Arish
Elanora
Elbow Valley
Elimbah
Elizabeth Street
Elizabeth Street Brisbane
Ellangowan
Ellinthorp
Elliott
Elliott Crossing
Elliott Heads
Ellis Beach
Elphinstone
Elston
Emerald
Emergenoya
Emmet
Emu Creek
Emu Creek Siding
Emu Park
Emu Vale
Emuford
Endeavour
Engels
Engelsburg
Ennis
Enoggera
Enoggera Camp
Enoggera Mil. P.O.
Erino
Ernest Junction
Erobin
Eromanga
Erris Vale
Esk
Etna
Etna Creek
Eton
Eton North
Eton Vale
Eubenangee
Eudlo
Eukey
Eulo
Eumina
Eumina Siding
Eumundi
Eungalla
Eungella
Eungella Dam
Euramo
Eurimbula
Evandean
Evans Landing
Evanslea
Evelyn Central
Evergreen
Everton Park
Everton Park East
Ewan
Exchange
Fairbairn Dam
Fairdale
Fairfield
Fairfield Gardens
Fairhill
Fairney View
Fairview
Fairyland
Fairymead
Fairymead Plantation
Farleigh
Farm Creek
Farnsfield
Fassifern
Felton
Felton East
Feluga
Fernlees
Fernvale
Ferny Grove
Ferny Hills
Ferny Way
Finch Hatton
Fisher's Creek
Fishergate
Fishery Creek
Fishery Falls
Five Mile
Flaggy Rock
Flagstone Creek
Flat Top Island
Fletcher
Flinders
Flinton
Floraville
Flying Fish Point
Fordsdale
Forest Glen
Forest Grove
Forest Hill
Forest Hill Siding
Forest Plain
Forest Vale
Forsayth
Fort Cooper
Fortitude Valley
Fortitude Valley Business Centre
Fortitude Valley M.A.C.
Fossilbrook
Foster
Fountain's Camp
Four Mail Gully
Four Mile Beach
Foxley
Franklin Vale
Frederick
Fredricksfield
Freestone
Freestone Creek
Frenchmans Forest
Frenchton
Freshwater
Freshwater Creek
Friezland
Fruitgrove
Gaeta
Gailes
Gainsford
Galala
Galalah
Galloways Hill
Gap View
Garbutt
Garbutt R.A.A.F. P.O.
Gard
Gargett
Garradunga
Gatton
Gayndah
Gayndah North
Gayndah R.S.
Gayndah Rail
Gaythorne
Gebangle
Geebong
Geebung
Geebung South
Geham
Gehrkevale
George Street
Georgetown
Geraldton
German Station
Gheerula
Gheerulla
Gibson's Siding
Gigoomgan
Gilbert River
Gilberton
Giligulgul
Gilla
Gillan's Siding
Gillen
Gillen's Siding
Gilliat
Gilliat Crossing
Gin Gin
Gindie
Gindle State Farm
Ginoon
Girofla
Giru
Gladfield
Gladstone
Gladstone East
Gladstone Jetty
Gladstone Rail
Gladstone South
Gladstone Valley
Glamorgan Vale
Glass House Mountains
Glass Mountains
Glassford Creek
Glasshouse Mountains
Glastonbury Creek
Gleeson
Glen Aplin
Glen Geddes
Glen Niven
Glenarbon
Gleneagle
Glenella
Glenleigh
Glenlyon Dam
Glenmorgan
Glenmorgan Vale
Glennie Heights
Glenora Street, Wynnum
Glenore Grove
Glenvale
Glenview
Gogango
Gold Coast Mail Centre
Golden Beach
Golden Gate
Golden Valley
Goldsborough
Gomoran
Goode's Inn
Goodger
Goodna
Goodna East
Goods Island
Goodwood
Goombi
Goombie
Goombungee
Goomburra
Goomeri
Goominglah Range
Goondi
Goondiwindi
Goondoon
Gooray
Gooroolba
Goose Ponds
Gootchie
Gootchy
Goovigen
Goowarra
Goranba
Gordon Lane
Gordonvale
Gore
Gore R.S.
Gowrie
Gowrie Crossing
Gowrie Junction
Gowrie Little Plain
Gracemere
Graceville
Graceville East
Graceville Post Depot
Gradule
Grahams Creek
Granada
Granadilla
Grandchester
Grange
Granite Creek
Grantham
Granville
Graymare
Grays Gate
Great Barrier Reef Wonderland
Great Western
Green Island
Green Swamp
Greenbank
Greenmount
Greenmount East
Greenmount R.S.
Greenslopes
Greenslopes Repatriation Hospital
Greenvale
Greenwood
Greers
Gregors Creek
Gregory
Greymare
Greymare R.S.
Griffith University
Griffiths University
Grosmont
Grosvenor
Grovely
Grovely Mil. P.O.
Grovely West
Gulliver
Guluguba
Gumdale
Gumlu
Gunalda
Gundiah
Gundiwindi
Gundrys'
Gunnewin
Gunpowder
Gununa
Gurrumbah
Gurulmundi
Guthalungra
Gympie
Gympie Creek
Gympie East
Gympie Rail
Habana
Haden
Haigslea
Halifax
Haly Creek
Hambledon
Hambledon Junction
Hamilton
Hamilton And Racecourse Roads
Hamilton Central
Hamilton Island
Hamilton's
Hampden
Hampton
Handlebarhill
Hannaford
Hapsburg
Harlaxton
Harlaxton South
Harlin
Harney's
Harristown
Harristown Rail
Harrisville
Harvey's Creek
Harvey's Siding
Hatton Vale
Haughton
Hawkwood
Hawthorne
Haydon
Hayes Gate
Hayman Island
Hazeldean
Headingly
Headington Hill
Hebel
Heidleberg
Helensvale
Helidon
Helidon Rail
Hemmant
Hendon
Hendra
Henton Brook
Herberton
Herberts Creek
Hermit Park
Hermitage
Heron Island
Hervey Bay
Hervey Range
Hessenberg
Hetherington
Hewittville
Hidden Valley
Highfields
Highfields R.S.
Highfields School House
Highgrove
Hightville
Hill View
Hillgrove
Hillier's
Hillside
Hillview
Hilton Dean
Hirstglen
Hivesville
Hockley
Hodgleigh
Hodgson
Hodgson Rail
Hogarth
Holland Park
Holland Park East
Holland Park South
Holland Park West
Holloway
Holloway Beach
Holloway's Beach
Holloways Beach
Home Hill
Homebush
Homestead
Hope Vale
Hopetoun
Hopevale
Hornibrook Highway
Horseshoe Bay
Horton
Hospital Gate
Howard
Hoya
Hughenden
Hughenden Rail
Humphrey
Humpybong
Hunchy
Hungerford
Hungerford N.S.W
Hunter's Gully
Hunterton
Hut Creek
Huxley
Hydro
Ida
Ideraway
Idlewilds
Ilbilbie
Ilfracombe
Imbil
Inala
Inala East
Inala Heights
Inala West
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly Centre
Ingham
Ingham Rail
Inglewood
Ingoldsby
Injune
Inkerman
Inkerman Siding
Innaminka
Innisfail
Innisfail East
Innisfail Rail
Innisfail South
Innisfail West
Innisplain
Innot Hot Springs
Inskip Point
Inverlaw
Invicta
Ipswich
Ipswich North
Ipswich Rail
Ipswich West
Iron Island
Iron Range
Iron Range Mil. P.O.
Irongate
Irvinebank
Irvingdale
Isis
Isis Central Mill
Isis Downs
Isis Junction
Isisford
Isistown
Islandholm
Isle Of Capri
Ithaca
Iveragh
Jackson
Jaggan
Jambin
James Cook University
Jandowae
Jandowaie
Japoonvale
Jardine
Jericho
Jericho Rail
Jimboomba
Jimbour
Jimbour Creek
Jimna
Jindalee
Jinghi Jinghi
John Brewer Reef
Johnstone River
Jondaryan
Jondowaie
Jones Hill
Josephville
Joskeleigh
Juandah
Jubilee
Julatten
Julia Creek
Junabee
Junction Creek
Junction View
Jundah
Jundah Police Barracks
Kaban
Kabra
Kagaru
Kahmoo
Kaimkillenbun
Kairi
Kajabbi
Kajarabie Dam
Kalapa
Kalapa North
Kalara
Kalarka
Kalbar
Kalinga
Kalinga Park Mil. P.O.
Kallanda
Kallangur
Kallangur West
Kalpowar
Kalunga
Kamerunga
Kamilaroi
Kandanga
Kandanga Upper
Kangaroo Point
Kanigan
Kannangur
Kannungur
Kanyan
Kapaldo
Karara
Kariboe
Karrabin
Karumba
Kawl Kawl
Kedron
Kedron Post Depot
Kellow
Kelsey Creek
Kelvin Grove
Kempsey
Kenilworth
Kenmore
Kenmore Junction
Kennedy
Kensington
Kentville
Keperra
Kepnock
Keppel Bay
Keppel Sands
Kerry
Kholo
Kidaman Creek
Kidston
Kikiambra
Kilcoy
Kilkivan
Kilkivan Junction
Killarney
Killarney North
Killarney North R.S.
Killarney South
Killianmore
Kin Kin
Kin Kora
Kinbombi
Kincora
Kingaroy
Kingaroy R.A.A.F. P.O.
Kingaroy R.S.
Kings Creek
Kingsborough
Kingsthorpe
Kingston
Kinleymore
Kippa Ring
Kippa-Ring
Kircheim
Kirk Diggings
Kirra
Kleinton
Knebworth
Koah
Kogan
Kokotungo
Kolan
Kolan South
Kolijo
Komine
Koojarawon
Koolamara
Kooltandra
Koombooloomba
Koongal
Koonkool
Koorboora
Kooroongarra
Koumala
Koumala South
Kowanyama
Kowbi
Kowguran
Kroombit
Kulara
Kulgun
Kulpi
Kumbarilla
Kumbia
Kunioon
Kunwarara
Kupunn
Kuraby
Kuranda
Kureen
Kuridala
Kurilpa
Kurrimine Beach
Kurumbul
Kuttabul
Kyabra
Kynumboon
Kynuna
Kyoomba
Kyuna
Labrador
Ladybrook
Lagoon Pocket
Laidley
Laidley Creek West
Laidley Rail
Lake Clarendon
Lake Nash
Lakes Creek
Lakeside
Lamb Island
Lamington
Lanark
Lancelot
Landsborough
Landsborough Rail
Lanefield
Langlo Crossing
Langshaw
Langton
Lappa Junction
Lara
Lara Vale
Laravale
Lark Hill
Laura
Lawarra
Lawgi
Lawnton
Leslie
Leslie Dam
Lester
Lethe Brook
Lethebrook
Leyburn
Lilly Vale
Lillyvale
Lily Bank
Lily Vale
Lilydale
Limestone
Limevale
Lindeman
Lindeman Island
Lindum
Linthorpe
Linville
Liontown
Listowel
Listowel Downs
Littabella Creek
Little Cabbage Tree Creek
Little Mulgrave
Littlemore
Loamside
Loch Lomond
Lochnagar
Lockhart River
Lockrose
Lockyer
Logan Downs
Logan Junction
Logan Reserve
Logan Village
Loganholme
Loganlea
Long Island
Long Pocket
Longford Creek
Longreach
Longreach Rail
Lord John Swamp
Loreto Hill
Lota
Louisa Creek
Lower Herbert
Lower Kenilworth
Lower Palen
Lower Proserpine
Lower Tivoli
Lower Tully
Lowmead
Lowood
Lowood R.A.A.F. P.O.
Lucinda
Lukinville
Luton Vale
Lutwyche
Lyndhurst
Lyra
Lytton
Lytton Mil. P.O.
Ma Ma Creek
Maalan
Macalister
Machan's Beach
Machans Beach
Mackay
Mackay North
Mackay South
Mackay West
Mackey North
Mackinlay
Macknade
Maclagan
Maclean
Macrossan
Macrossan Bridge
Macrossan R.A.A.F. P.O.
Magnetic Island
Maida Hill
Maidenwell
Main Beach
Makowata
Malakoff
Malanda
Malbon
Malbon Rail
Malchi
Maleny
Mallow
Mandanyi
Manly
Manly West
Manneum
Mansfield
Mansfield Mail Delivery Centre
Manton
Mantuan Downs
Manumbar Mill
Manunda
Many Peaks
Manyung
Mapleton
Marathon
Marburg
Mareeba
Mareeba Diggings
Margate Beach
Maria Creek
Marian
Marian Mill
Markets Brisbane
Marlborough
Marmor
Maroochy
Maroochydore
Maroochydore South
Maroon
Maroondan
Marrawing
Marsden
Marsden Delivery Annexe
Martintown
Marton
Martynvale
Marule
Mary Farms
Mary Kathleen
Mary River Saw Mills
Maryborough
Maryborough R.A.A.F. P.O.
Maryborough Rail
Maryborough West
Maryvale
Massie
Mater Hill
Mater Hospital
Maxwellton
Maxwelton
Mayne Hotel
Mayne Junction
Mayneside
Maytown
McDonnell
McGrath's Crossing
McGraths Crossing
McGregor Junction
McKinlay
McLeod's Creek
Meadow Flats
Meadowvale
Meandarra
Meeandah
Mein
Melawondi
Melbourne Street
Melinda Downs
Mellum Creek
Memerambi
Mena Creek
Merinda
Meringandan
Meringandan R.S.
Mermaid Beach
Mia Mi
Miallo
Miami
Miara
Miclere
Middle Crossing
Middle Ridge
Middleton
Midgee
Midgenoo
Milbong
Miles
Miles Rail
Milford
Milgarra
Mill Hill
Millaa Millaa
Millaroo
Millchester
Millgowan
Millmerran
Millungera
Milman
Milora
Milton
Milton Centre
Minbun
Minden
Minehan's Siding
Minerva
Mingela
Mingoola
Miowera Mil. P.O.
Mirani
Miriam Vale
Miriwinni
Mission Beach
Mission Beach South
Mitchell
Mitchell Downs
Mitchell Rail
Mitchelton
Miva
Moffat Beach
Moggill
Mohony's Gate
Molangul
Molendinar
Molloy
Monal
Monal Creek
Monduran Dam
Mondure
Monkey Waterhole
Monkland
Monogorilby
Montalbion
Monto
Montville
Moodlu
Moody's Valley
Moola
Moolaba
Moolboolaman
Moolboolaman Station
Mooloolaba
Mooloolah
Moombra
Moonford
Moongan
Moongobulla
Moonie
Moonmerra
Moorabool
Mooraree
Moore
Moorland
Moorlands
Moornbray
Moorong
Moorooka
Moorooka Post Depot
Moorooka Postal Depot
Moorooka South
Moorvale
Moranbah
Morayfield
Moregatta
Morella
Moresby
Moreton
Morgan Park Mil. P.O.
Morganbury
Morganville
Morinish
Morningside
Morningside Postal Depot
Moruya
Morvan Rail
Morven
Morville
Morweh
Mossman
Mossman River
Mothar Mountain
Motley
Mount Aberdeen
Mount Albion
Mount Alford
Mount Beppo
Mount Berryman
Mount Britten
Mount Cannindah
Mount Carbine
Mount Chalmers
Mount Charlton
Mount Christian
Mount Colbalt
Mount Colliery
Mount Coolon
Mount Cotton
Mount Crosby
Mount Cuthbert
Mount Cuthbert Rail
Mount Dangar
Mount Darry
Mount Douglas
Mount Edwards
Mount Eerwah
Mount Emlyn
Mount Emu Plains
Mount Esk
Mount Forbes
Mount Garnet
Mount Glorious
Mount Grace
Mount Gravatt
Mount Gravatt East
Mount Gravatt Post Depot
Mount Gravatt South
Mount Hogan
Mount Irving
Mount Isa
Mount Isa East
Mount Isa Mines
Mount Isa North
Mount Isa South
Mount Jocob
Mount Jukes
Mount Jukes East
Mount Kent
Mount Larcom
Mount Larcombe
Mount Lewis
Mount Lindsay
Mount Luke
Mount Manning
Mount Marshall
Mount McConnel
Mount McConnell
Mount Mee
Mount Mee Plantation
Mount Molloy
Mount Morgan
Mount Morinish
Mount Mort
Mount Mulligan
Mount Mulligan Rail
Mount Nebo
Mount Ommaney
Mount Ossa
Mount Pelion
Mount Perry
Mount Pleasant
Mount Romeo
Mount Russell
Mount Samson
Mount Shamrock
Mount Shannon
Mount Sibley
Mount Spurgeon
Mount Stanley
Mount Stradbroke
Mount Sturt
Mount Surprise
Mount Sylvia
Mount Tamborine
Mount Tambourine
Mount Tarampa
Mount Tyson
Mount Tyson Rail
Mount Ubi
Mount Usher
Mount Walker
Mount Wheeler
Mount Whitestone
Mountain Camp
Mountain Gardens
Mountside
Moura
Mourilyan
Mourilyan Harbour
Mt. Ommaney
Muan
Muckadilla
Mudgeeraba
Mudgeeraba R.S.
Mudjimba
Mudjimba Beach
Muldiva
Muldu
Mulei
Mulga
Mulgeldie
Mulgildie
Mulgowie
Mulgrave
Mullet Creek
Munbilla
Munbura
Mundingburra
Mundoo
Mundubbera
Mungallala
Mungana
Mungar
Mungindi
Mungindi N.S.W.
Mungungo
Murarrie
Murgon
Murphy's Creek
Murra Murra
Murray Upper
Murray's
Murray's Creek
Murrays Creek
Murton
Murweh
Musgrave
Musgrave St.,Rockhampton
Musket
Mutarnee
Mutchilba
Mutdapilly
Muttaburra
Myall Creek
Myer Centre Brisbane
Myola
Nagoorin
Nambour
Nambour Rail
Nambour West
Nanandu
Nanango
Nangwee
Nankin
Nankin Junction
Nara
Narang Creek
Narangba
Narko
Narkunda
Nashville
Nashville North
Natal Downs
Neardie
Nebo
Neereeadah
Nelia
Nelly Bay
Nelson
Nerada
Nerang
Nerang Creek
Nerang Creek Township
Nerang East M.A.C.
Nerang Mail Delivery Centre
Netherby
Netherdale
Neureum
Neurum
Neurum Creek
Neuve
Neville Creek
Nevilton
New Farm
New Moonta
New Zealand Gully
Newbury Junction
Newell
Newelton
Newinga
Newmarket
Newmarket Post Depot
Newstead
Nigger Creek
Nikenbah
Nindi Gully
Nindigully
Nine Mile
Nive Store
Nobby
Nobby Beach
Nobby's
Nobby's Siding
Nocundra
Nonda
Noondoo
Noosa Heads
Noosa Village
Noosaville
Noranside
Norcurry
Norley
Norman Park
Norman River
Normanby
Normanby Goldfields
Normanby Reefs
Normanby,Palmer Road
Normanton
North Aramara
North Arm
North Branch
North Brisbane
North Bundaberg
North Gregory
North Ipswich
North Isis Central Mill
North Isis Central Station
North Killarney
North Koondai-I
North Mackay
North Pine
North Quay
North Rockhampton
North Tamborine
North Toowoomba
North Ward
Northcote
Northgate
Northgate East
Northgate Mail Centre
Northlands
Norton
Norwin
Norwood
Nudgee
Nudgee Beach
Nulalbin
Numinbah Valley
Nundah
Nutgrove
Nyamba
Nymbool
O'Bil Bil
O'Connell Town
O.K. Mines
Oak Forest
Oakey
Oakey Creek
Oakey R.A.A.F. P.O.
Oakey Rail
Oakhurst
Oaks Rush
Oakview
Oakwood
Obi Obi
Ocean View
Offham
Ogmore
Old Maroon
Olio
Olio Creek
Ollera Creek
Oman-Ama
Omarnar-Ma
One Eye Waterhole
One Mile
One Mile Creek
One Mile Lagoon
Oolbun
Oondooroo
Oonoonba
Oontoo
Oorindi
Ootann
Opalton
Orallo
Orange Creek
Orchid Beach
Orchid Plaza
Ord
Oriel Park
Oriel Park Post Depot
Oriel Park Postal Depot
Orion Hut
Orkabie
Ormeau
Ormiston
Owanilla
Owanyilla
Oxenford
Oxford Park
Oxley
Oxley Central
Oxley Creek
Oxley West
Pacific Beach
Pacific Fair
Packers Camp
Paddington
Paddy's Green
Palen Creek
Pallarenda
Pallas Street
Palm Beach
Palm Beach North
Palm Cove
Palm Island
Palm Tree
Palmer Road
Palmerville
Palmwoods
Paluma
Paluma M.R.C.
Pampas
Pandanus
Paradise
Paradise Point
Parapi
Park Avenue
Park Ridge
Parkhurst
Parliament House
Parramatta Park
Parsons Point
Partington
Paterson
Patten
Pawngilly
Peachester
Peacock Siding
Peak Crossing
Peak Downs
Peak Mountain
Pechey
Peel Island
Peeramon
Pelican
Pelion
Pennsfield
Pentland
Peranga
Percy River
Percyville
Peregian Beach
Perseverance
Petersen's Hill
Petford
Petrie
Petrie Terrace
Petrie's Creek
Philpott Creek
Pialba
Piccadilly
Pickanjennie
Pickanjinnie
Picnic Bay
Pier Avenue Sandgate
Pikedale
Pikedale 10 Mile
Pikedale Reefs
Pikedale Road
Pile Lighthouse
Pilton
Pimpama
Pimpama Bridge
Pimpana Island
Pinbarren
Pindi Pindi
Pine Creek
Pine Hill
Pine Islet
Pine Mountain
Pine Mountains Saw Mill
Pinkenba
Pinkenba Rail
Pinnacle
Pinpinbugie
Pioneer
Pioneer Estate
Pipe Clay
Pipe Clay Creek
Pirrinuan
Pittsworth
Plainby
Plainland
Plane Creek
Plane Creek West
Planted Creek
Pleystowe
Point Lookout
Point Vernon
Pomona
Porlock
Port Alma
Port Denison
Port Douglas
Portland Roads
Portmans Ridge
Pozieres
Prairie
Pratten
Prenzlau
Princess Alexandra Hospital
Proserpine
Proserpine Rail
Proston
Pullenvale
Pumicestone
Purga
Purga Creek
Puschmann's
Quamby
Queen's Beach
Queens Beach
Queensport
Queenton
Queenton R.S.
Quilpie
Quinalow
Raby Bay
Racecourse Mill
Racecourse R.S.
Racecourse Siding
Raceview
Radford
Raglan
Railway Estate
Rainworth
Ramsay
Rangeville
Rannes
Rasmussen
Rathdowney
Rathdownie
Ravensbourne
Ravenshoe
Ravenshoe Mil. P.O.
Ravenswood
Ravenswood Junction
Ravenswood Rail
Razorback
Red Hill
Red Island
Redbank
Redbank Mil. P.O.
Redbank Plains
Redcliffe
Redcliffe North
Redland Bay
Redlynch
Reefer's Point
Reid River
Reid's Creek
Reids Creek
Reidsville
Retreat
Retro
Return Creek
Richlands Mail Delivery Centre
Richmond
Richmond Downs
Ridgelands
Rifle Range
Ringuinea
Ripley
Ripple Creek
Rishton
Rita Island
Riverleigh
Riverview
Roadvale
Roadville
Robb's Camp
Robina Retail Annex
Rochedale
Rochedale South
Rochford
Rockhampton
Rockhampton Gardens
Rockhampton Hospital
Rockhampton Mail Centre
Rockhampton North
Rockhampton Shopping Fair
Rockhampton South
Rockhampton West
Rockhampton, Dean Street
Rockhampton, High Street
Rocklands
Rocklea
Rocklea East
Rockmount
Rockside
Rockville
Rockwood
Rocky Creek Mil. P.O.
Rocky Diggings
Rocky Waterholes
Rodds Bay
Rolfe's
Rolleston
Rollingstone
Roma
Roma Rail
Roma Street
Roma Street R.S.
Ropeley
Ropeley East
Rosalie
Rosalie H.S.A.
Rosalie Plains
Rosebank
Rosedale
Rosehill
Rosella
Rosevale
Rosewood
Rosewood Gate
Rosewood Rail
Rosewood Scrub
Ross Island
Ross Park
Rossleigh
Rossmoya
Rossville
Royal Brisbane Hospital
Rubyvale
Runaway Bay
Runcorn
Russell Island
Russell River
Rutherford's
Rywung
Salisbury
Salisbury East
Salisbury North
Saltern
Samford
Samson Vale
Samsonvale
San Jose
Sandgate
Sandgate Central
Sandgate North
Sandgate R.A.A.F. P.O.
Sandgate West
Sandhills
Sandown
Sandy Camp
Sandy Cape
Sapphire
Sarina
Sarina Beach
Savannah
Scarborough
Scarness
Scottville
Scrub View
Scrubby Creek
Sea Hill
Seaforth
Sellheim
Sellheim Mil. P.O.
Selwyn
Septimus
Seven Mile Creek
Seven Oaks
Severnlea
Sexton
Seymour
Shamrock Wells
Sharon
Shepperd
Sherwood
Shinfield
Shiptons Flat
Shirbourne
Shorncliffe
Sideling Creek
Silkstone
Silkwood
Silkwood East
Silverfield
Silverleigh
Silverspur
Silverwood
Skyline
Skyring's Mill
Slack's Creek
Slacks Creek
Slade Point
Sladevale
Sleipner Junction
Sliepher
Sliepher Junction
Smith Lagoon
Smithams
Smithfield
Smithlea
Smoky Creek
Somerset
Somerset Dam
Sommariva
South Brisbane
South Brisbane M.A.C.
South Brisbane R.S.
South Coast Junction
South Gladstone
South Johnstone
South Kolan
South Molle
South Passage
South Pine
South Rockhampton
South Toolburra
South Townsville
Southbrook
Southport
Southport East
Southport West
Southwood
Spann's
Specimen Gully
Splinter Creek
Spring Bluff
Spring Creek
Spring Hill
Springbrook
Springcliff
Springside
Springsure
Springwood
Square Top
St. Aubyn
St. George
St. Helena
St. Lawrence
St. Lucia
St. Lucia South
ST.Lawrence Rail
Stafford
Stafford Heights
Stafford Heights South
Stafford Mail Centre
Stafford North
Stalworth
Stamford
Stanage
Stanley Bridge
Stanley Dam
Stanmore
Stannary Hills
Stanthorpe
Stanthorpe Rail
Stanton Harcourt
Stanwell
Star River
State Mail Centre
Stegelit
Stewart River
Stewart Town
Stewarts Creek
Stock Exchange
Stockyard
Stockyard Creek
Stonehenge
Stonehouse
Stones Corner
Stoney Point
Stratford
Strathbowen
Strathmore
Strathpine
Strathpine Centre
Strathpine North
Stuart
Styx
Styx Coal Mine
Sugarloaf
Sugden's
Summerholm
Sundale
Sunnybank
Sunnybank Hills
Sunnybank Mail Delivery Centre
Sunnybank Post Depot
Sunnymount
Sunshine Beach
Surat
Surfers Paradise
Svensson Heights
Swan Creek
Swanfels
Swanson's
Sweers Island
Sybil Creek
Sylvania
Sylvia Vale
T.P.O. No. 1 Central Railway
T.P.O. No. 1 North Coast Railway
T.P.O. No. 1 Northern Railway
T.P.O. No. 1 S & W Railway
T.P.O. No. 2 Central Railway
T.P.O. No. 2 North Coast Railway
T.P.O. No. 2 Northern Railway
T.P.O. No. 2 S & W Railway
T.P.O. No. 3 Central Railway
T.P.O. No. 3 North Coast Railway
T.P.O. No. 4 North Coast Railway
T.P.O. No. 4 S & W Railway
T.P.O. No. 5 North Coast Railway
T.P.O. No. 5 S & W Railway
T.P.O. No. 6 North Coast Railway
T.P.O. No. 6 S & W Railway
T.P.O. No. 7 S & W Railway
Taabinga Village
Tabacum
Table Top
Tabooba
Tabragalba
Takura
Taldora
Talgai Reef
Talgai Siding
Tallebudgera
Tallebudgera R.S.
Tallegalla
Talwood
Tamaree
Tambo
Tamborine
Tambourine
Tambourine Mountain
Tanby
Tandewanna
Tandewanna North
Tandur
Tangalooma
Tangorin
Tannalo
Tannum Sands
Tannymorel
Tannymorel Coal Mine
Tansey
Tara
Taragoola
Tarampa
Tarampa Store
Tarawinaba
Targinnie
Targinnie Goldfield
Taringa
Taringa East
Taroom
Tarragindi
Tarzali
Tate
Tate Tin Mines
Tawah
Taylor
Taylor's Siding
Tchanning
Te Koi
Te Kowai
Tekowai
Telemon
Telemon Crossing
Templin
Ten Mile Camp
Ten Mile Rush
Tenninering
Tennyson
Tent Hill
Tent Hill Village
Terrors Creek
Teutoberg
Teviotville
Tewantin
Texas
Texas Flat
Thagoona
Thallon
Thane
Thanes Creek
Thangool
Thargomindah
The Caves
The Chase
The Cliffs
The Culvert
The Falls
The Gap
The Grange
The Gums
The Head
The Leap
The Lynd
The Monument
The Summit
Theebine
Theodore
Theresa Creek
Thinoomba
Thompson's Flat
Thompson's Point
Thorgomindah
Thornborough
Thorneside
Thornlands
Thornsborough
Thornside
Thornton
Thornton Gap
Three Moon
Thulimbah
Thursday Island
Thurulgoonia
Tiaro
Tieryboo
Tin Can Bay
Tinana
Tinaroo Falls
Tingalpa
Tingoora
Tinnenburra
Tipton
Tirroan
Tolga
Toobanna
Toobeah
Toogoolawah
Toogoolawah Rail
Toogoom
Toolburra
Toolburra Siding
Toolooa
Toombul
Toompine
Toonda
Toonpan
Toorbul
Toowong
Toowong West
Toowoomba
Toowoomba City North
Toowoomba East
Toowoomba Mail Centre
Toowoomba Rail
Toowoomba Railway
Toowoomba Showground
Toowoomba Town Hall
Toowoomba Townhall
Toowoomba West
Torbanlea
Torquay
Torrens Creek
Totley
Toumoulin
Townshend
Townson
Townsville
Townsville Central
Townsville Mil. P.O.
Townsville R.A.A.F. P.O.
Townsville Rail
Townsville South
Townsville Transit Centre
Townsville West
Trafalgar Vale
Traveston
Trebonne
Tregony
Triangle
Trinity Beach
Tuen
Tugun
Tully
Tully Falls
Tully River
Tummaville
Tumoulin
Tungamul
Tunnel
Turallin
Tureen
Turpin Road
Tweed Heads
Twelve Mile
Twenty-Mile
Twin Hills
Tylerville
Ubobo
Ulahmere
Ulebar
Umbiram
Underwood
Underwood Mail Centre
Ungowa
Union Camp
Unionville
Unumgar
Upper Albert
Upper Brookfield
Upper Bundamba
Upper Caboolture
Upper Camp
Upper Cape
Upper Christmas Creek
Upper Coomera
Upper Freestone
Upper Freestone Creek
Upper Laceys Creek
Upper Mary
Upper Mount Gravatt
Upper Nerang
Upper Stone
Upper Swan Creek
Upper Tent Hill
Upper Wheatvale
Upper Widgee
Upper Yarraman
Urandangie
Urangan
Valentine Plains
Valley Of Lagoons
Vandyke
Ventnor
Verdant Vale
Veresdale
Vernor
Veteran
Victoria
Victoria Barracks
Victoria Estate
Victoria Hill
Victoria Park R.A.A.F. P.O.
Victoria Point
Victoria Point West
Village Of Logan
Villeneuve
Vimy
Vincent Postal Depot
Vine Creek
Virginia
Virginia Delivery Centre
Wacol
Wacol East Immigration Centre
Wacol Mil. P.O.
Wacol North
Wagoora
Wahoon
Waiweer
Walkamin
Walkerston
Wallangarra
Wallangarra Mil. P.O.
Wallaroo
Wallaville
Walloon
Walloon State School
Wallu
Wallumbilla
Walmul
Walsh
Walsh River
Walterhall
Walterhall Rail
Walton Bridge
Wamuran
Wandal
Wandoan
Wangan
Wanko
Warmga
Warra
Warren
Warrill View
Warrina Mall
Warrubullen
Warwick
Warwick West
Watalgan
Waterford
Watson's
Watsonville
Wattle Park
Wavell Heights
Weipa
Weipa South
Welford Lagoon
Wellcamp
Wellers Hill
Wellington
Wellington Point
Welltown
Wengenville
Wenlock
West Booie
West Burleigh
West End
West Haldon
West Ipswich
West Milton
West Prairie
West Toowoomba
Westbrook
Westbrook Siding
Westbrook Siding
Western Creek
Western Creek Diggings
Western Creek Gate
Western Creek Station
Westgate
Westland
Westmar
Westwood
Westwood Hospital
Westwood Sanitorium
Wetalla
Wetheron
Whampoo
Wheatvale
Whetstone
Whinstanes
White Rock
Whitestone
Whitewood
Whitney's
Whumbal
Wietalaba
Wildash
Wiles River
Williams's Crossing
Willowburn
Willows
Willowvale
Wilson Plains
Wilsonton
Wilsonton Heights
Wilston
Windera
Windorah
Winfield
Winton
Winton Station
Winwill
Withcott
Withersfield
Witta
Witton
Witton Park
Wittown
Wivenhoe
Wiyarra
Wolca
Wolca Siding
Wolffdene
Wolfram
Wolston
Womalilla
Wompah
Wonbah
Wondai
Wondecla
Wonga
Wongalpong
Wongan
Wonglepong
Wongongera
Wongun
Woodbine
Woodford
Woodgate
Woodhill
Woodlands
Woodlea
Woodridge
Woodridge East
Woodridge Park
Woodstock
Woody Island
Woody Point
Woogara
Woolfield
Woolgar
Woolloongabba
Woolooga
Wooloowin
Woolshed Creek
Woombye
Woondum
Woongoolba
Woorabinda
Woorim
Wooroolin
Wooroorooka
Woowoonga
Worongary
Woroonden
Wowan
Wulguru
Wulkuraka
Wumalgi
Wundaru
Wura
Wurtulla
Wuruma Dam
Wutul
Wyandotte
Wyandra
Wyandra Rail
Wyangapinni
Wyberba
Wycarbah
Wynnum
Wynnum Central
Wynnum North
Wynnum Rail
Wynnum, Glenora Street
Wyreema
Wyvern
Yaamba
Yacamunda
Yadthor
Yahmahuto
Yahoo Creek
Yakapari
Yalangur
Yalbaroo
Yalboroo
Yalkula
Yalleroi
Yalleroi Creek
Yamala
Yambungan
Yandaran
Yandilla
Yandina
Yangan
Yanna
Yaraka
Yargullen
Yarrabah
Yarraman
Yarraman Creek
Yarraman Creek Rail
Yarranlea
Yarwun
Yatala
Yatesville
Yatton
Yednia
Yeerongpilly
Yeerongpilly Mil. P.O.
Yelarbon
Yengarie
Yeppoon
Yeppoon Junction
Yeppoon Mil. P.O.
Yeppoon Savemore Centre
Yeronga
Yeronga West
Yerra
Yeulba
Yimbun
Yorkey's Knob
Yorkeys Knob
Yukan
Yuleba
Yungaburra
Yuruga
Zehley
Zillie Falls
Zillmere
Zillmere North
Zillmere Post Depot
Always on the lookout for Australian pre decimal First Day Covers.

User avatar
The Pom
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
Posts: 12046
Joined: 02 May 2007 08:08
Location: Great Britain

Re: A listing of Australian Post Offices

Post by The Pom »

South Australia:

125 Mile Camp
376 Mile
376 Mile Camp
4 S.T.T. Adelaide R.A.A.F. P.O.
407 Mile
447 Mile
447 Mile Quarry
497 Mile T.A.R. W.A.
Abbeville
Aberdeen
Aberfoyle Park
Abminga
Adams Road, Salisbury
Adelaide
Adelaide Airport
Adelaide Army Base P.O.
Adelaide Business Centre
Adelaide Mail Centre
Adelaide No. 4 S.T.T. R.A.A.F. P.O.
Adelaide Oval
Adelaide Oval Military Camp
Adelaide R.A.A.F. Base P.O.
Adelaide Railway
Adelaide Show Ground
Adelaide University
Aero Park
Agery
Agillap
Alabaster
Alawoona
Albert Hill
Albert Park
Alberton
Alberton Railway
Alberton Railway Station
Alberton West
Alcoota
Aldgate
Aldgate Valley
Aldinga
Aldinga Beach
Alford
Allandale
Allandale East
Allandale North
Allenby Gardens
Allendale
Allendale East
Allendale North
Alma
Alroy Downs
Althorpes
Alton Downs
Altona
Ambalindam
Ambleside
Ambleside Railway
American River
Ammaroo
Amyton
Anama
Andado
Andamooka
Andamooka Opal Fields
Andrews
Anduramba
Angas Plains
Angas Valley
Angaston
Angepena
Angipena
Angipena Goldfields
Angle Grove
Angle Vale
Angorichina
Angorichina Hostel
Angurugu Mission
Anna
Anna Creek
Annaburro
Anningie
Annitowa
Antechamber Bay
Apamurra
Apoinga
Appila
Appila Yarrowie
Appila-Yarrowie
Arckaringa
Arden Vale
Ardrossan
Areyonga
Argadargada
Arkaba
Arltunga
Arno Bay
Aroona Place, North Glenelg
Arthurton
Arwakurra
Ascot Park
Ashbourne
Ashton
Ashville
Athelstone
Athenna
Attamurra
Auburn
Auld
Australia Plains
Auvergne
Avenue Range
Avis Park
Avon
Ayer's Rock
Back Valley
Baggots Well R.A.X.
Bagot Well
Bagot's Well
Bagster
Bakara
Baker's Range
Bakers Gully
Balaclava
Balah
Balaklava
Balcanoona
Bald Hills
Baldry
Balhannah
Balumbah
Ban Ban Springs
Bangham
Bangor
Barabba
Baratta
Barinia
Barmera
Barmera Internment Camp
Baroota
Barossa
Barossa Goldfields
Barrossa Goldfield
Barton
Barunga
Barunga Gap
Barunga North
Basket Range
Bathurst Island
Bayah
Beachport
Beard's Bay
Beaufort
Beautiful Valley
Bedford Park
Beetaloo
Beetaloo Downs
Beetaloo Valley
Belair
Belalie
Belalie East
Belalie North
Bell Bird Mine
Bellevue Heights
Beltana
Belton
Belvidere
Bendleby
Berri
Bestwick
Bethel
Beulah Park
Beverley
Bews
Bibliandah
Bigg's Flat
Biggs Flat
Billa Kalina
Bimbowrie
Binnum
Birdwood
Birkenhead
Birrindudu
Birthday Reef
Black Forest
Black Hill
Black Rock
Black Rock Plains
Black Springs
Black Swamp
Blackfellows Creek
Blackwood
Blackwood Park
Blackwood Railway
Blair Athol
Blair Athol West
Blanche Town
Blanche-Town
Blanchetown
Blanchewater
Bletchley
Blinman
Blood's Creek
Blue Bonnet
Blumberg
Blyth
Blyth Plains
Blyths Plains
Bolivar
Bon Bon
Bondleigh
Bonney
Booboorowie
Bookabie
Bookooloo
Bookpurnong
Bool Lagoon
Boolcunda East
Booleroo
Booleroo Central
Booleroo Centre
Booleroo Railway
Boolgun
Boonerdoo
Boors Plains
Boothby
Boowillia
Border Post
Bordertown
Borrika
Boston Island
Boundary Creek
Bourke Station
Bow Hill
Bowden
Bower
Bowillia
Bowman's
Bowmans
Bradbury
Bradshaw
Brady Creek
Braemer
Brahma Lodge
Bramfield
Bray
Brecon
Brentwood
Bridge Creek
Bridgewater
Bright
Brighton
Brighton Jetty
Brighton North
Brighton South
Brimpton Lake
Brinkley
Brinkworth
British Forces P.O. 1033
British Forces P.O. 1102
British Forces P.O. 1105
British Forces P.O. 150
British Forces P.O. 152
British Forces P.O. 186
British Forces P.O. 234
Broad Creek
Broadacres
Broadview
Brompton
Brompton Park
Bronco's Bore
Brooker
Brooklyn Park
Broughton
Broughton Extension
Brownlow
Bruce
Brucefield
Brukunga
Brunchilly
Bubracowie
Buccleuch
Buckingham
Buckleboo
Buckmaroo
Bugle Ranges
Bulgunnia
Bull Creek
Bull's Creek
Bumbunga
Bundaleer
Bundey
Bungaree
Burando
Burbank
Burley
Burley Downs
Burnside
Burra
Burra Burra
Burra North
Burramurra
Burrundudu
Burrungule
Burrungull
Bushy Park
Bute
Butler
Butler Tank
Butler Tanks
Cadelgo
Cadell
Calca
Caliph
Callington
Calomba
Caloote
Calpatanna
Caltowie
Calvert Hills
Cambrai
Camden Park
Cameron
Cameron Corner
Camp Bulman
Campbell Town
Campbelltown
Campden Park
Candowie Plains
Cannawigara
Cannawigra
Canopus
Canowie
Canowie Belt
Cantara
Cape Borda
Cape Don
Cape Don Lighthouse
Cape Jaffa
Cape Jervis
Cape Spencer
Cape Willoughby
Caralue
Carawa
Carawa Landing
Carey Gully
Carey's Gully
Caroline
Carpa
Carpenter Rocks
Carpenters Rocks
Carrieton
Carrington Street
Carrow
Castambul
Catfish Native Settlement
Cattle Creek
Caurnamont
Cavan
Cavenagh
Cavenagh West
Ceduna
Ceilidh Well
Centennial Exhibition
Central Delivery Centre
Central Mail Exchange
Central Mount Wedge
Chaffey
Chain Of Ponds
Chances Corner
Chandada
Chandos
Channel Island
Channel Island Leprosarium
Chapmanton
Charleston
Charlton
Charra
Cheltenham
Cheltenham Racecourse
Chereroo
Cherry Gardens
Cherryville
Chicago
Chinbingina
Chingford
Chinkford
Chinta
Chintulda
Christie Beach
Christies Beach
Christies Beach North
City West Campus
Clanfield
Clare
Clarence Gardens
Clarence Gardens North
Clarence Park
Clarence Park West
Clarendon
Claypans
Clayton
Clearview
Clement's Gap
Cleve
Clifton Hills
Clinton
Clinton Centre
Clovelly Park
Coastal Plains Research Stat.
Cobdogla
Cobera
Cockaleechie
Cockatoo Valley
Cockburn
Coffin Bay
Coglin
College Park
Collingsfield
Collinsfield
Collinsville
Collinswood
Colonel Light Gardens
Colton
Comaum
Commonwealth Hill
Compton
Comung
Concordia
Condowie Plains
Conmurra
Conniston
Coober Pedy
Coober Pedy Medical Centre
Coobowie
Cooinda
Cook
Cooke Plains
Cooke's Plains
Coolamon
Coolatoo
Coolcha
Coolibah
Coolibah Outpost
Cooltong
Coomandook
Coombe
Coomunga
Coonalpyn
Coonatto
Coonawarra
Coondambo
Coongie
Coontapoo
Coopers Creek Hotel/Motel
Coorabie
Cootra East
Copeville
Copley
Copper Hills
Copperhouse
Coralbignie
Corcondo
Cordillo Downs
Corney Point
Corny Point
Coromandel Valley
Cortlinye
Coulta
Courela
Cournamont
Cove
Cowandilla
Coward Springs
Coward Springs North
Cowarie
Cowell
Cowendyne
Cox's Creek
Cradock
Crafer's
Crafers
Craigmore
Craneford
Crecy
Creswell Downs
Cromer
Cross Road Railway Station
Croydon
Croydon Park
Croydon Park North
Croydon Park South
Croydon South
Crystal Brook
Cudlee Creek
Culburra
Cumberland Mine
Cumberland Park
Cummins
Cungena
Cunliffe
Curnamona
Curramulka
Currency Creek
Currie Street
Curtain Springs
Custon
Cutana
Cygnet River
Dalkey
Dalmore Downs
Dalmore Downs Outpost
Darke Peak
Darke's Peak
Darlington South
Dashwood's Gully
Davenport North
Daveyston
Davoren Park North
Davoren Park South
Daw Park
Daw Park R.G.H.
Dawesley
Dawson
De Rose Hill
Dead Letter Office
Delamere
Delamere River
Delemera
Delissaville
Delmore Downs
Denial Bay
Dernancourt
Derwent
Devizes
Devon Downs
Devon Park
Diamond Lake
Dimchurch
Dingable Dinga
Dingabledinga
Dixon
Doolsvale
Dorisvale
Dorset Vale
Dowlingville
Dry Creek
Dry Creek Railway
Dublin
Dulkaninna
Dulwich
Dunira
Dunleath
Dutton
Dymock's Hill
East Adelaide
East Painter
East Park, Port Augusta
East Wellington
East-West Railway Construction Car
East-West Railway Head Camp
Easter Camp
Eastern Well
Eastwood
Eba
Echunga
Echunga Goldfields
Eden Hills
Eden Valley
Edeowie
Ediacara
Edillilie
Edillillie
Edinburgh Airfield
Edinburgh R.A.A.F. P.O.
Edithburgh
Edward's Town
Edwards Creek
Edwardstown
Edwardstown East
Edwardstown West
Eight Mile Creek
El Alamein Mil. P.O.
El Sharana
Elbow Hill
Elcock Construction Company
Elderslie
Eleanor River
Elizabeth
Elizabeth Creek
Elizabeth Downs
Elizabeth East
Elizabeth Field
Elizabeth Grove
Elizabeth North
Elizabeth Park
Elizabeth South
Elizabeth Vale
Elizabeth West
Elkedra
Elliston
Emerald Rise
Emu Bay
Emu Downs
Encounter Bay
Enfield
Enfield North
Enfield Plaza
English Mail T.P.O.
Enlunda
Epenarra
Erith
Erldunda
Ernabella
Erskine
Erudina
Erudina Station
Estadunna
Ethelton
Ettrick Brae
Eucla
Eudunda
Eukaby
Eurelia
Eva Downs
Evandale
Evanston Gardens
Evelun Downs
Everard
Everard Central
Everard Park
Exchange Corner
Exeter
Exhibition
Exhibition Building Mil. P.O.
Exhibition Grounds Mil. Camp
Exmoor
Express Railway
Eyres Flat
Fairview Park
Fanny Bay
Farina
Farrells Flat
Felixstow
Ferryden Park
Ferryden Park North
Findon
Finniss
Finniss Flat
Finniss River
Finniss Vale
Finsbury
Finsbury Hostel
Firle
Fish River
Flagstaff Hill
Flagstaff Landing
Flaxley
Flinders Chase
Flinders Island
Flinders Park
Flinders University
Flinders University Bedford Park
Florieton
Fords
Forest Range
Forestville
Forreston
Forster
Fowlers Bay
Fox
Frances
Franklin Harbor
Franklyn
Frankton
Freeling
Freeman's Nob
Frewville
Friedrichswalde
Frome Downs
Fulham
Fullarton
Fullerville
Furner
G. N. Railway
Galga
Gallipoli
Gambierton
Garden Point
Garrick Bore
Gawler
Gawler Blocks
Gawler Plains
Gawler Racecourse
Gawler Railway
Gawler Ranges
Gawler Station
Gawler Waterworks
Gaza
George Avenue, Whyalla
Georgetown
Georgina Downs
Gepp's Cross
Gepp's Cross Hostel
Gepps Cross
Gepps Cross Hostel
Gepps Cross Migrant Hostel
Geraghty's Hill
Geranium
Geranium Plain
Gibsons Camp
Gilbert
Gilbert Town
Gilberton
Gile's Corner
Giles' Corner
Gillap
Gilles Plains
Gimbat
Gladstone
Glandore
Glanville
Glanville Blocks
Glen Boree
Glen Osmond
Glen Roy
Glen Taggart
Glenalta
Glenburn
Glenburnie
Glencoe
Glencoe West
Glencogowrie
Glencope
Glenelg
Glenelg East
Glenelg North
Glenelg North Aroona Place
Glenelg North Migrant Hostel
Glenelg South
Glengowrie
Glenloth Battery
Glenloth Goldfields
Glenroy
Glenside
Glenunga
Glossop
Glynde
Glynde Plaza
Glynn
Golden Grove
Golflands
Gomersal
Goode
Goodparla
Goodwood
Goodwood Park
Goodwood South
Goolwa
Goolwa Barrage
Goondooloo
Gordon
Gore
Gorsch's Landing
Gouger Street
Gouger Street West
Goulburn Island
Government Well
Goyders Lagoon
Grace Plains
Grand Junction
Grange
Grange South
Granite Downs Station
Gray Town
Graymore
Great Northern Railway
Green Parrot Mine
Green's Plains
Green's Plains East
Green's Plains West
Greenacres
Greenacres West
Greenock
Greenways
Greenwith
Grenfell Street
Grenfell Street Adelaide
Grey
Grey Town
Groote Eylandt Mission
Grunthal
Guichen Bay
Gulnare
Gulnare South
Gum Creek
Gum Flat
Gumbowie
Gumeracha
Gurrai
Guthrie
Haasts Bluff
Hackham
Haddon
Haddon Downs
Hahndorf
Halbury
Halidon
Halifax Street
Hallett
Hallett Cove
Hamilton
Hamilton Downs
Hamley Bridge
Hammond
Hammond Railway
Hampden
Hampden Siding
Hampstead
Hampstead Mil. P.O.
Hanging Rock
Hansborough
Hanson
Happy Valley
Harben Vale
Harrogate
Hart
Hartley
Harts Range
Haslam
Hatherleigh
Hawker
Hawthodene
Hawthorn
Hawthorndene
Hayward Park
Heatherleigh
Heathfield
Hectorville
Helen Springs
Helmsdale
Helstone
Henbury Station
Henley Beach
Henley Beach South
Henley South
Hercules Mine
Hergott Springs
Highbury
Highgate
Hildesheim
Hillcrest
Hilltown
Hiltaba
Hilton
Hindley Street
Hindley Street Adelaide
Hindmarsh
Hindmarsh Island
Hindmarsh Valley
Hindmarsh West
Hodgson Downs
Hog Bay
Holden Hill
Holden Hill South
Holder
Hollowelena
Homestead
Honiton
Hooker's Creek
Hookina
Hookina R.S.
Hookina Railway Camp
Hope Forest
Hope Valley
Hornsdale
Horrocks Creek
Houghton
Hove
Hoyles Plains
Hoyleton
Huckitta
Huddleston
Hughes
Hughes Plains
Humbert River
Humbug Scrub
Hummock's Hill
Hummocks Hill
Humphreys Springs
Hutt Street
Hutt Street Adelaide
Hyde Park
Hynam
Hynam North
Idracowra
Immarna
Inama
Indiana
Ingalta
Ingle Farm
Inglegarra
Inglewood
Ingomar
Inkerman
Inkerman South
Inkster
Inman Valley
Innamincka
Innaminka
Inneston
Inverbrackie
Inverway
Iron Baron
Iron Knob
Islington
Islington Loco.
Islington Railway
Ivy Tanks
Jabuk
Jamestown
Jamestown Railway
Jay Creek
Jervois
Jervois Range
Jervois Street North Glenelg
Jetty Road
Jetty Road Glenelg
Jindare
Joanna
Johnburgh
Johnsburg
Joyce
Jubilee Exhibition
Jubilee Trade Train T.P.O.
Julia
Jupiter Creek
K. A. Railway
Kaali
Kadina
Kadina Railway
Kainton
Kainton Corner
Kaiwarra
Kakoonie
Kalanbi
Kalangadoo
Kalkabury
Kalkaroo Station
Kalyan
Kangarilla
Kangaringa
Kangaroo Flat
Kangaroo Island
Kanmantoo
Kanni
Kanowna
Kanyaka
Kanyaka Creek
Kapinnie
Kappawanta
Kapunda
Kapunda Mines
Kapunda Railway
Karcultaby
Karkoo
Karoo
Karoonda
Karratta
Karte
Katrina
Keilli
Keith
Kelly
Kenmore Park
Kensington
Kensington Gardens
Kensington Gardens North
Kensington Park
Kensington Receiving House
Kent Town
Kent Town Business Centre
Kenton Valley
Kepa
Keppoch
Kercoonda
Kermode Street North Adelaide
Kersbrook
Keswick
Ketchowla
Keyneton
Ki Ki
Ki-Ki
Kidman Park
Kielpa
Kilburn
Kilburn North
Kildurk
Kilkenny
Kilkenny North
Kilkerran
Killalpaninna
Kilroo
Kilroy
Kimba
Kincraig
King
Kingoonya
Kingscote
Kingston
Kingston On Murray
Kingston Park
Kingston Park Marino
Kingston S.E.
Kingston-On-Murray
Kingswood
Kinnaird
Kinnaird Tanks
Kirikata
Kirkimbie
Kirton Point
Kittering
Klaebes
Klemzig
Klemzig Post Depot
Knight's Well
Knightsbridge
Kolballa
Kolendo
Kondoolka
Konetta
Kongal
Kongawa
Kongolia
Kongorong
Koolunga
Koolymilka
Koonalda
Koondoolka
Koongawa
Koonibba
Koonunga
Kooringa
Kopi
Koppamurra
Kopperamana
Koppio
Korunye
Kringin
Kucoonda
Kuitpo Colony
Kulde
Kulgera
Kulkami
Kulkawurra
Kulpara
Kunlara
Kunlari
Kuragi
Kuranalli
Kurindi
Kurlana
Kyancutta
Kybunga
Kybybolite
Kychring
Lacepede Bay
Lake Everard
Lake Hamilton
Lake Harry
Lake Hart
Lake Hope
Lake Kittakittaooloo
Lake Plains
Lake View
Lalirra
Lambina
Lameroo
Lancelot
Langhorne's Creek
Largs Bay
Largs North
Laura
Laura Bay
Le Fevre's Peninsula
Leasingham
Leguna
Leigh Creek
Leigh Creek Coalfield
Leigh Creek South
Leigh's Creek
Leighton
Lenswood
Levens
Lewiston
Light's Gardens
Light's Pass
Lilla Creek
Lilydale
Limbunya
Lincoln Park Mil. P.O.
Lincolnfields
Linden Park
Lindsay
Linwood
Lipson
Little Adelaide
Little Hampton
Little Para
Little Swamp
Littlehampton
Lobethal
Lochaber
Lochiel
Lock
Lock No. 1
Lock No. 2
Lock No. 3
Lock No. 4
Lock No. 5
Lock No. 6
Lockleys
Lone Gum
Long Plains
Longwood
Lonsdale Business Centre
Lossie
Louth Bay
Love's Creek
Loveday
Lowaldie
Lowan Vale
Lowangerie
Lowbank
Lowen Vale
Lower Broughton
Lower Light
Lower Mitcham
Lower North Adelaide
Loxton
Loxton North
Loxton's Hut
Lucieton
Lucindale
Lucindale South
Lucky Creek
Lucy Creek
Lyndhurst
Lyndhurst Siding
Lyndoch
Lyndoch Valley
Lyrup
Mabel Creek
Macclesfield
MacDonald Downs
Macgillivray
Madas
Maggea
Magill
Magill North
Magill South
Mail Exchange Branch
Mainoru
Maitland
Malay Bay
Mallala
Mallala R.A.A.F. P.O.
Mallapunyah Springs
Malpas
Maltee
Malvern
Mamblin
Mambray Creek
Manawheela
Mangalo
Mannahill
Mannanarie
Manners Creek
Mannum
Manoora
Mansfield Park
Mansfield Park North
Mantung
Mantung Railway
Manunda
Manunka
Manuwalkaninna
Maralinga
Marama
Marden
Marine P.O.
Marino
Marion
Marion Bay
Markeri
Marla
Marleston
Marleston Business Centre
Marmon Jabuk
Marrabel
Marrachowie
Marrakai
Marree
Marrundee
Marryatville
Martin's Well
Mary Vale
Matt
Mattawarangala
Maylands
McArthur River
McDonnell's Hill
McDouall Peak
McGrath's Flat
McKinlay
McLachlan
McLaren Flat
McLaren Vale
McRitchie Crescent, Whyalla
Meadows
Meadows North
Melbourne Street
Melrose
Melrose Park
Melton
Meningie
Meningie East
Mercunda
Merghiny
Meribah
Merildin
Mernmerna
Merriton
Middleback
Middleton
Midurnie
Mil Lel
Milang
Mile End
Milendella
Milingimbi
Military Camp
Military Camp No. 2
Military Hospital
Millbrook
Millbrook Waterworks
Millendilla
Miller Point
Miller's Creek
Millicent
Miltalie
Miltalie North
Minbrie
Minburra
Mindarie
Mindurnie
Mingary
Mingbool
Minlacowie
Minlaton
Minnipa
Mintabie
Mintaro
Mintaro Central
Mintaro Railway
Minvalara
Mirikata
Mirra Mitta
Mitcham
Mitcham Military Camp
Mitcham R.A.A.F. P.O.
Mitcham Railway
Mitcham Railway Station
Mitcham Shopping Centre
Mitcham West
Mitchell Park
Mitchellville
Moana
Moana Beach
Mobile Geochemical Unit
Moculta
Modbury
Modbury Central
Modbury East
Modbury North
Modbury North Delivery Centre
Modbury North Postal Depot
Moilong
Mona Downs
Monarto
Monarto South
Monash
Mongolata
Monmoona
Montacute
Monte Collina
Monteginnie
Monteith
Monteith Flat
Montejinnie
Moockra
Moody
Moolawatana
Mooleulooloo
Moonaree
Moonta
Moonta Bay
Moonta Mines
Moonta Railway
Moorak
Moorlands
Moorook
Moorowie
Moorunde
Mootatunga
Morambro
Morchard
Morgan
Morgan Vale
Moroak
Morphett Vale
Morphett Vale Central
Morphettville
Morphettville Military Camp
Morphettville Racecourse
Mortana
Mortlock
Moseley Centre
Mosquito Creek
Mosquito Plains
Mount Allan
Mount Barker
Mount Barker Junction
Mount Barker Springs
Mount Barry
Mount Benson
Mount Bold
Mount Brown
Mount Brown Creek
Mount Bryan
Mount Bryan East
Mount Bryan Flat
Mount Burr
Mount Cavenagh
Mount Clarence
Mount Compass
Mount Cooper
Mount Crawford
Mount Damper
Mount Dare
Mount Denison
Mount Desperate
Mount Doreen
Mount Drummond
Mount Eba
Mount Ebenezer
Mount Eyre
Mount Fitton
Mount Freeling
Mount Gambier
Mount Gambier East
Mount Gambier North
Mount Gambier R.A.A.F. P.O.
Mount Gambier South
Mount Gambier West
Mount Grainger
Mount Gullett
Mount Gunson
Mount Hope
Mount Jagged
Mount Lofty
Mount Lofty Railway Station
Mount Lyndhurst
Mount Margaret
Mount Mary
Mount Masson
Mount McIntyre
Mount McKenzie
Mount Monster
Mount Muirhead Flats
Mount Peake
Mount Pleasant
Mount Rat
Mount Remarkable
Mount Riddock
Mount Sandford
Mount Sarah
Mount Schank
Mount Serle
Mount Swan
Mount Templeton
Mount Todd
Mount Torrens
Mount Victoria
Mount Vivian
Mount Wedge
Mount Wells Battery
Mount Willoughby
Mountain Valley
Muckaty
Mudamuckla
Mudginbarry
Mudginberri
Mudla
Mulga Park
Mulgathing
Mulgundawa
Muljarra
Mulka
Muloowurtie
Muloowurtina
Mulpata
Mundalla
Mundoo Barrage
Mundoora
Mundowdna
Mundulla
Mungalaroom
Mungerannie
Munjibbie
Munmalary
Murat Bay
Murbko
Murdinga
Murnpeowie
Murraminga
Murray Bridge
Murray Bridge South
Murray Downs
Murray Town
Murrimbum
Murrundie
Murtho
Murthoo
Muston
Mutooroo
Muturoo
Myalla
Mylor
Mypolonga
Myponga
Myponga Jetty
Myponga South
Myrla
Myrtle Springs
N.E. Road Mail
Nackara
Nackra
Nadda
Naidia
Nailsworth
Nairne
Nallanippi
Nangari
Nangkita
Nangwarry
Nantawarra
Napperby
Naracoorte
Narracoorte
Narracoorte No 2
Narracoorte No. 2
Narridy
Narrung
Narwietooma
Nathan River
Native Valley
Naturi
Navan
Neales Flat
Nectar Brook
Neley Springs
Nelshaby
Nelsonville
Nepabunna
Nepean Bay
Netherby
Netherleigh
Netherton
New Carrara
New Crown
New Glenelg
New Luxemburg
New Mecklenburg
New Prospect
New Residence
New Thebarton
New Well
New Year
Newry
Newton
Newton Postal Depot
Ngapala
Nildottie
Nillinghoo
Ninnes
No. 1 Tank
No. 3 Lock
No. 4 Lock
Noarlunga
Noarlunga Centre
Nonning
Nonnong
Noora
Normanville
Norrie
Norrie East
Norrie North
North Adelaide
North Booborowie
North Bundaleer
North Cape
North Croydon
North Districts
North Glenelg
North Haven
North Nailsworth
North Norwood
North Rhine
North Shields
North West Bend
North Yelta
Northbri Avenue Salisbury East
Northern Extension Railway
Northfield
Northfield Mil. P.O.
Norton's Summit
Norwood
Norwood North
Norwood South
Notts Well
Nuccaleena
Nugent
Nullabor
Nullarbor
Numbulwar
Nundroo
Nunjikompita
Nunkeri
Nuriootpa
Nutwood Downs
O'Halloran Hill
O'halloran Hill Mail Delivery Annexe
O'Lary
O'Sullivan Beach
O. B. Flat
Oakbank
Oakbank Racecourse
Oakdale
Oakden Hills
Oaklands
Oaklands Military Camp
Oaklands Park
Oenpelli
Oladdie
Olary
Old Dry Creek
Old Shepherd's Inn
Olympic Dam
One Tree
One Tree Hill
Onkaparinga
Oodla Wirra
Oodnadatta
Oolarie
Ooldea
Oomberatana
Ooratippra
Orange Creek
Ord River
Orrie Cowie
Orroroo
Osborneville
Oulnina
Outaalpa
Outalpa
Outalpa Railway
Outer Harbor
Overland Corner
Ovingham
Owen
Padthaway
Paisley Landing
Pallamana
Palmer
Palmer Valley
Palmerston N.T.
Pamatta
Pandappa Dam
Pandi Pandi
Pandurra
Pandy
Panorama
Papunya
Para Hills
Para Vista
Parabba
Parachilna
Paracombe
Paradise
Parafield
Parafield Airport
Parafield Gardens
Parafield R.A.A.F. P.O.
Parakylia
Parallina
Paratoo
Parawa
Pareen
Parilla
Paringa
Paringa Mines
Paris Creek
Park Holme
Park Holme North
Parkholme
Parkside
Parlko
Parnaroo
Parndana
Parndana East
Parrakie
Parrot's Hill
Paruna
Pasadena
Paskeville
Pata
Pay Train T.A.R. No 1.
Pay Train T.A.R. No 2.
Pay Train Trans-Australian Railway
Payneham
Payneham South
Peachna
Peake
Pearce
Pearlah
Peebinga
Peela Weela
Peep Hill
Pekina
Pekina Station
Pelican Lagoon
Penang
Penfield
Penneshaw
Pennington
Pennington Migrant Hostel
Penola
Penong
Penwortham
Percyton
Perlubie
Pernatty
Perponda
Peterborough
Peterborough West
Peterhead
Peters Hill
Petersburg
Petina
Picadilly
Piccadilly
Pichi Richi
Pickering
Pickertaramoor
Pilcherra Bore
Pimba
Pimbaacla
Pinbong
Pinda
Pindalpinna
Pine Hill
Pine Point
Pine Springs
Pine Valley
Pinery
Pinjarra
Pinkerton Plains
Pinnaroo
Pioneer Bend
Platelayers Camp
Playford Avenue Whyalla
Playford North
Playford Whyalla
Plenty River
Plympton
Plympton North
Plympton Park
Point Bell
Point Lowly
Point McLeay
Point Pass
Point Pearce
Point Stuart
Point Sturt
Point Turton
Point Well
Polda
Policeman's Point
Pompoota
Ponde
Pondooma
Poochera
Poondooma
Poonindie
Pooraka
Pooraka East
Port Adelaide
Port Adelaide Business Centre
Port Adelaide Delivery Centre
Port Adelaide R.S.
Port Adelaide Railway Station
Port Augusta
Port Augusta East
Port Augusta East Park
Port Augusta Extension
Port Augusta North
Port Augusta Railway
Port Augusta South
Port Augusta West
Port Broughton
Port Clinton
Port Elliot
Port Germein
Port Haslam
Port Henry
Port Hughes
Port Julia
Port Kenny
Port Lincoln
Port Lincoln East
Port Lincoln South
Port Lincoln West
Port MacDonnell
Port Moorowie
Port Neill
Port Noarlunga
Port Pirie
Port Pirie R.A.A.F. P.O.
Port Pirie Railway
Port Pirie South
Port Pirie West
Port Victoria
Port Vincent
Port Wakefield
Port Willunga
Porters Lagoon
Portland Estate
Postal Museum
Poynton
Price
Prince Alfred Mine
Prospect
Prospect East
Prospect Hill
Prospect North
Prospect South
Prospect West
Pulteney Street
Pungonda
Punthari
Punyelroo
Purnong Landing
Pyap
Pyap West
Pygery
Qualco
Quarantine Camp Port Adelaide
Queens Own Town
Queenscliffe
Queenstown
Queenstown East
Quinyambie
Quondong
Quorn
Quorn-Oodnadatta T.P.O.
Quorn-Stuart T.P.O.
Radium Hill
Railway
Ramco
Ramsay
Randell Tanks
Rapid Bay
Red Creek
Red Hill
Redbank
Redbanks
Redruth
Reedy Creek
Reefton Heights
Reeve's Plains
Regency Park Business Centre
Rendelsham
Renmark
Renmark North
Renmark South
Renmark West
Reynella
Reynella South
Rhine Villa
Rhynie
Rice's Creek
Richman's Creek
Ringwood
Risdon Park
Risdon Park North
Risdon Park South
Riverton
Rivoli Bay
Rivoli Bay North
Rivoli Bay South
Road Mail East
Road Mail North
Road Mail North East
Road Mail South
Robe
Roberts
Roberts Town
Robertstown
Rochester
Rockford
Rockhampton Downs
Rockleigh
Rocky River
Roger's Corner
Roland
Roopena
Roper Vale
Roper Valley
Rose Park
Rosedale
Rosefield
Roseneath
Rosenthal
Rosewater
Rosewater East
Rosewood
Roseworthy
Rosie Creek
Round Hill
Round Water Hole
Round Waterhole
Rowland's Flat
Roxby Downs
Royal Adelaide Exhibition
Royal Park
Royal Train
Royston Park
Rudall
Rundle Mall
Rundle Street
Rundle Street East
Rupari
Russell
Saddleworth
Saint Agnes
Saint Johns
Saint Kilda
Saint Kitts
Saint Marys
Saint Marys South
Saint Morris
Saint Peters
Saint Peters East
Saints
Saints Station
Salisbury
Salisbury Downs
Salisbury East
Salisbury North
Salisbury North Whites Road
Salt Creek
Salt Lagoon
Salt Lake
Salter's Springs
Salters Springs
Saltia
Sandalwood
Sandergrove
Sanderston
Sandilands
Sandleton
Sandy Creek
Sandy Creek Military P.O.
Santa Teresa
Sceales Bay
Schnetze's Landing
Schomburg
Scott Creek
Scott's Creek
Scouts' Centenary Corroboree Belair
Seacliff
Seacombe Gardens
Seaford
Seaton
Seaton North
Seaton Park
Seaton South
Sebastopol
Second Valley
Sedan
Sefton Heights
Sellick's Beach
Sellick's Hill
Semaphore
Semaphore Park
Semaphore Park South
Semaphore South
Serviceton
Sevenhill
Sevenhills
Sharps Well
Shea Oak Log
Shepherdson Rd. Mount Gambier
Sheringa
Sherlock
Sherwood Forest
Short
Showgrounds Wayville
Sliding Rock
Smithfield
Smithfield Plains
Smoky Bay
Snake Bay
Snowtown
Snuggery
Solomontown
Somerton Park
South Australian Centenary Phil. Exhib.
South Australian Philatelic Exhibition
South End
South Hummocks
South Kilkerran
South Petherton
South Plympton
South Rhine
South Road
Southern Railway
Spalding
Spilsby Island
Springbank Mil. P.O.
Springbank Military Hospital
Springbank R.A.A.F. P.O.
Springbank Repatriation General Hospital
Springs Town
Springton
St. Agnes
St. John's
St. Kilda
St. Kitts
St. Mary's
St. Mary's South
St. Morris
St. Peter's
St. Peters
St. Peters East
Stanley
Stanley Flat
Stansbury
Stapleton
Station Arcade
Staughton
Steelton
Steinfeld
Stenhouse Bay
Stenness
Stephenston
Stepney
Steventon
Stewarts Range
Stirling
Stirling East
Stirling North
Stirling North Railway
Stirling South
Stirling West
Stock Exchange
Stockade
Stockport
Stockwell
Stockyard Creek
Stokes
Stokes Bay
Stone Hut
Stonefield
Stony Gap
Stow
Strangways Springs
Strathalbyn
Streaky Bay
Stuart Whyalla
Sturdee
Sturt
Sturt South
Sturt Street
Sturts Ridge
Summerfeldt
Summerfield
Summertown
Sundown
Sunny Hill
Surrey Downs
Sutherlands
Sutton Town
Suttontown
Swan Reach
Swanport
Swede's Flat
T.R. Head Camp
Tailem Bend
Taldra
Talia
Talisker
Tanami
Tantanoola
Tanumbirri
Tanunda
Taperoo
Taplan
Tapleys Hill Road
Taragoro
Tarcoola
Tarcoola Goldfields
Tarcowie
Tarcowie East
Tarlee
Tarlton Downs
Tarnma
Tarpeena
Tarrawatta
Taylorville
Tea Tree Gully
Teal Flat
Teatree Gully
Teatree Well
Teerkoore
Teetulpa
Telowie
Telowie Creek
Tempe Downs Station
Templer's
Tennyson
Tepko
Terka
Terowie
Terowie Railway
Terre
Tetulpa
Thackaringa
The Aerodrome
The Border Store
The Fountain
The Garden
The Granites
The Pinery
The Point
The Range
Thebarton
Thebarton North
Thevenard
Thistle Beds
Thistle Island
Thornlea
Thornton
Thurlga
Tickera
Tidnacoordooninna
Tieyon
Tilley Swamp
Tinpot
Tintinara
Tintinarra
Tiparra
Tipperary Station
Tobermorey
Tod River
Todd River
Todmorden
Tongowoka
Tooligie
Tooligie Hill
Tooperang
Top Springs
Torrens Park
Torrens Vale
Torrensville
Torrensville Plaza
Tothill's Belt
Tothill's Creek
Tothills Belt
Tothills Creek
Towitta
Tranmere
Tranmere North
Trans-Australian Rail
Trans-Australian Railway Pay Train
Tresant
Trinity Gardens
Troubridge
Truro
Tuckey
Tulkineara
Tumbarumba
Tumby Bay
Tungkillo
Tuscan
Tusmore
Tweedvale
Twins Station
Two Wells
Ucharonidge
Ucolta
Ulooloo
Umbearra
Umberatana
Undalya
Underdale
Ungarra
United States Army P.O. 1124
United States Army P.O. 92
United States Army P.O. 920
United States Army P.O. 921
United States Army P.O. 925
United States Army P.O. 96369
Unley
Unley Business Centre
Unley Park
Unley South
Upper Sturt
Uraidla
Urania
Urapanga
Uroonda
urrabirra
Utera
Utopia
Uworra
Uworra Siding
Valley View
Valley View East
Vanderlin Island
Vaudan
Veitch
Venus Bay
Verdun
Verran
Victor Harbor
Victor Harbor R.A.A.F. P.O.
Victoria Park Racecourse
Victory Downs
Virginia
Vivonne Bay
Vogelsang's Corner
Vuna
Waddikee
Waddikie
Wadnaminga
Waganda Well
Wagrien
Waikerie
Wait River
Waitpinga
Walker's Flat
Walkers Creek
Walkers Flat
Walkerville
Wall Flat
Wallabrook
Wallaroo
Wallaroo Mines
Wallatinna
Walleberdina
Walloway
Waltowa
Wanappe
Wanbi
Wandearah
Wandearah East
Wandearah North
Wandearah West
Wangaraleednie
Wangary
Wanilla
Waranda Well
Waratta Vale
Warcowie
Warnertown
Warooka
Warrachie
Warradale
Warradale Mil. P.O.
Warradale North
Warradale South
Warrakimbo
Warrambo
Warramboo
Warrina
Warrow
Wartaka
Warunda Creek
Wasleys
Watchaninie
Watchannie
Watchman
Waterloo
Waterloo Bay
Waterloo Corner
Waterloo Station
Watervale
Watson
Wattle Flat
Wattle Park
Waukaringa
Wauraltee
Way
Wayville
Wayville Mil. P.O.
Wayville Showground
Wayville Showgrounds
Weaner's Flat
Weaners Flat
Wedge Island
Weedna Springs
Weetulpa
Weetulta
Welbourn Hill
Welland
Wellington
Wellington East
Wellington West
Wepar
Wepowie
Wertaloona
West Adelaide
West Beach
West Beach North
West Croydon
West Erskine
West Lakes
West Lakes Shore
West Richmond
West Thebarton
Westbourne Park
Western Flat
Weston's Flat
Westons Flat
Westward Ho
Wharminda
Whistleduck Mine
White Cliffs
White Flat
White Hut
White's Flat
White's River
White's Well
Whites Flat
Whitwarta
Whyalla
Whyalla Norrie
Whyalla Norrie East
Whyalla Norrie North
Whyalla North
Whyalla Playford
Whyalla Playford North
Whyalla South
Whyalla Stuart
Whyalla West
Whyte Yarcowie
Wilbertam
Wilberton
Wild Horse Plains
Wildman River
Wilgena
Wilkawatt
Willalo
Willamulka
Willaston
Willeroo
William Creek
William Street, Whyalla
Williams Street
Williamstown
Willochra
Willow Creek
Willow Plains
Willowie
Willowie East
Willowra
Willsden
Willson's River
Willunga
Wilmington
Wilpena
Wilpena Pound
Wilson
Wilyerpa
Windsor
Windsor Gardens
Windy Creek
Winkie
Winninnie
Winninowie
Winnowie
Winulta
Wirha
Wirrabara
Wirraminna
Wirrappa
Wirrealpa
Wirreanda
Wirrega
Wirrega Railway Station
Wirrialpa
Wirrula
Wirrulla
Wisanger
Wistaria
Wistow
Witera
Wokurna
Wollongorang
wollowie east
Wolseley
Wongulla
Wonoka
Woocalla
Wood Green
Wood's Flat
Wood's Wells
Woodchester
Woodforde
Woodleigh
Woods
Woods Flat
Woodside
Woodside Camp
Woodside Mil. P.O.
Woodville
Woodville Gardens
Woodville North
Woodville South
Woodville West
Wookata
Wool Bay
Woolianna
Woolner
Woolograng
Woolograng Police
Woolshed Flat
Wooltana
Woolumbool
Woomera
Woomera West
Wootoona
World's End Creek
Worlds End Creek
Worturpa
Wrattonbully
Wright Street
Wudinna
Wunkar
Wyambanna
Wye
Wynarka
Wynbring
Wynflete
Yabmana
Yacka
Yadlamalka
Yadnarrie Well
Yahl
Yahl Paddock
Yalata
Yalkuri
Yallunda Flat
Yalpara
Yambah
Yandia
Yandiah
Yaninee
Yankalilla
Yantanabie
Yantanaby
Yanyarie
Yanyarie Whim
Yanyarrie
Yanyarrie Whim
Yaralin
Yarandale
Yarcowie
Yardea
Yarna
Yarrah
Yarrowie
Yatala Vale
Yatina
Yednalue
Yeelanna
Yilki
Yongala
Yongala Vale
Yorke Peninsula
Yorke Town
Yorke Valley
Yorketown
Younghusband
Yudnamutana
Yudnapinna
Yumali
Yundi
Yunta
Yurgo
Always on the lookout for Australian pre decimal First Day Covers.

User avatar
The Pom
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
Posts: 12046
Joined: 02 May 2007 08:08
Location: Great Britain

Re: A listing of Australian Post Offices

Post by The Pom »

Tasmania:

A & E Store New Norfolk
Abbotsham
Adamsfield
Adventure Bay
Alberton
Alcomie
Allens R.S.
Alonnah
Anamana
Andover
Andover R.S.
Anglesea Mil. P.O.
Ansons Bay
Antill Ponds
Antill Ponds R.S.
Apslawn
Apsley
Arcadia
Argenton
Argyle Street Lower
Argyle Street Upper
Arthur River Ferry
Ashwater
Auburn
Augusta Road
Augusta Toll-Gate
Austerly
Austin's Ferry
Austral
Avoca
Avoca R.S.
Ayr
Back Creek
Back River
Baden
Badger Corner
Bagdad
Balfour
Bangor
Barnes Bay
Barnes Bay Mil. P.O.
Barnes Bay Quarantine Station
Barrington
Barrington Lower
Bathurst Street
Battery Point
Beach End
Beachside
Beaconsfield
Beauty Point
Beechford
Bell Bay
Bellerive
Bellerive R.S.
Beltana
Ben Lomond
Bermuda
Berriedale
Beulah
Beulah Lower
Beulah Upper
Bicheno
Binalong Bay
Birch's Bay
Birralee
Bishopsbourne
Bishopsbourne R.S.
Bismarck
Black Brush
Black River
Black Sugar Loaf
Blackboy
Blackman's Bay
Blackwall
Blackwood Creek
Blackwood Hills
Blessington
Blessington Upper
Blue River
Blue Rocks, Flinders Island
Blue Tier
Blue Tier Junction
Blythe
Blythe Heads
Blythe Road
Boat Harbour
Boat Harbour Beach
Boles T.P.O. Western Line
Bona Vista
Boobyalla
Bothwell
Bowood
Bracknell
Bradshaw's Creek
Brandy Creek
Branxholm
Branxholm Railway
Breadalbane
Breadalbane R.S.
Bream Creek
Breona
Brickmakers Bay
Bridgenorth
Bridgewater
Bridgewater Junction
Bridgewater Junction Railway
Bridgewater North
Bridgewater South
Bridport
Brighton
Brighton Junction
Brighton Military Camp
Brighton Station
Brisbane Street
Broadmarsh
Broadmarsh Lower
Broadmarsh Upper
Broadwood
Brock's
Bronte
Bronte Park
Brooklyn
Brookville
Brother's Home
Brown's River
Brown's Store, New Norfolk
Bruny Island Lighthouse
Brushy Plains
Buckland
Bulgobac
Bungana
Burgess
Burnie
Burnie Railway
Burnie Upper
Burns Creek
Bushy Park
Butlers Gorge
Cairn's Bay
Calder Road
Calder Road Upper
Calder West
Cambridge
Camena
Camp Creek
Campania
Campania Rail
Campbell Town
Cape Barren Island
Cape Portland
Cape Wickham
Cardigan River
Carlton
Carnarvon
Carrick
Cascade River
Cascade River Upper
Cascade Road
Cascades
Castle Forbes Bay
Castra Road
Castra Road Upper
Catamaran
Caveside
Central Castra
Cethana
Chain Of Lagoons
Cheshunt Park
Chester
Chigwell
Chittys Road
Christmas Hills
Chudleigh
Chudleigh Junction
Chudleigh Railway
Circular Head
Claremont
Claremont Military Camp
Claremont Railway
Clarence Plains
Clarendon
Clarke's Island
Claude Road
Cleveland
Cluan
Colebrook
Colebrook Railway
Coles Bay
Collinsvale
Comstock
Conara
Conara Junction
Confidence Saddle
Constitution Hill
Cooee
Cooee Creek
Coomb End
Copping
Coppington
Corinna
Corners
Cornwall
Coulson Bend
Cowrie Point
Cradle Mountain
Cradoc
Craigburn
Cranbrook
Cremorne
Cressy
Crotty
Cuckoo Valley
Cullenswood
Cuprona
Currie
Cygnet
Dairy Farm, Eastern Marshes
Daisy Dell
Daniel's Bay
Darlington
Darwin
Dasher
Davey Street Upper
Deddington
Dee Bridge
Deep Bay
Deep Lead
Delmont
Deloraine
Deloraine Railway
Denison Gorge
Denne's Point
Derby
Derby Rail
Derwent
Derwent Bridge
Derwent Park Junction
Detention River
Deviot
Devonport
Devonport East
Devonport Racecourse
Devonport Rail
Devonport West
Diddleum Plains
Dilston
Dodges Ferry
Dog Island
Don
Don East
Douglas River
Dover
Dromedary
Dromedary Upper
Duck River
Dulverton
Dunalley
Dundas
Dundas Junction
Dunorlan
Dynnyrne
Dysart
Eagle Hawk Neck
East Devonport
East Meander
East Strahan
Eastern Marshes
Eastern Marshes Siding
Eastwood
Eddystone
Eden
Edith Creek
Egg Lagoon
Elderslie
Eldon
Elizabeth Street
Elizabeth Street Upper
Elizabeth Town
Elizabeth Town West
Ellendale
Ellenton
Ellerslie
Ellesmere
Elliott
Elmswood
Elwick
Elwick Racecourse
Emita
Emu Bay
English Town
Epping
Epping Forest
Erriba
Ettrick
Eugenana
Evandale
Evandale Junction
Evandale Railway
Exeter
Exton
Falmouth
Farrell Siding
Fenton Forest
Fentonbury
Fern Tree
Fingal
Fingal Railway
Firewood Siding
Fitzgerald
Flat Top Hill
Flinders Island
Florentine
Flowerdale
Flowerdale Railway
Flowerdale Upper
Flowery Gully
Forcett
Forest
Forest South
Forester
Formby
Formby Rail
Forth
Fossil Bank
Frankford
Frankford West
Franklin
Franklin North
Franklin South
Franklin-Huon
Fraser Road
Fraser Road West
Frogmore
Garden Island Creek
Gardner's Bay
Gawler
Geeves-Town
Geeveston
George Town
Georges Bay
Georges River
Gladstone
Glance Creek
Glazier's Bay
Glebe
Glen Fern
Glen Huon
Glen Quoin
Glendevie
Glengarry
Glenlusk
Glenora
Glenorchy
Glenorchy Rail
Glenorchy West
Glenore
Golconda
Golconda Rail
Golden Valley
Goldsmith
Gordon
Gormanston
Goshen
Goulds Country
Gowrie Park
Granton
Grassy
Gravelly Beach
Gray
Great Bay
Great Lake
Great Swanport
Green Ponds
Green's Beach
Greens Creek
Gregson
Gretna
Grove
Guildford Junction
Gunn's Plains
Gwandalan
Hadspen
Hagley
Hagley Railway
Hall's Track
Hamilton
Hamilton On Forth
Hamilton Road
Hampshire
Harford
Hastings
Havelock South
Hawley Beach
Hayes
Heazlewood
Heemskirk
Heemskirk South
Heka
Henrietta
Henty
Herrick
Herrick Railway
Heybridge
Highclere
Highcroft
Highthorpe
Hillend
Hillwood
Hobart
Hobart Business Centre
Hobart Corroboree
Hobart East
Hobart Mail Centre
Hobart Mail Exchange
Hobart North
Hobart Post Office Museum
Hobart Rail
Hobart South
Hobart Town
Hobart West
Hollow Tree
Holwell
Honeywood
Howden
Howrah
Howth
Hunting Ground
Huon
Huon Track
Huonville
Hythe
Ida Bay
Ilfracombe
Ilfraville
Impression Bay
Interlaken
Invermay
Irish Town
Iron Store
Jackey's Marsh
Jericho
Jerusalem
Jerusalem Lower
Jetsonville
Judbury
Kamona
Kangaroo Point
Kangaroo Valley
Kanna Leena
Kaoota
Kapi
Karoola
Kawallah
Kayena
Kellatier
Kellevie
Kelly's Basin
Kelly's Point
Kelso
Kempton
Kempton Rail
Kentishbury
Kettering
Killiecrankie
Kimberley
Kindred
King Island
King River
King's Island
Kings Meadows
Kingston
Kingston Beach
Koomeela
Koonya
Koyule
Krushka's Bridge
La Trobe
Lachlan
Lady Barron
Lady Bay
Lady's Bay
Lagoons
Lagunta
Lake Flannigan
Lake Leake
Lake River
Lake St. Clair
Lalla
Lanaba
Lanena
Lapoinya
Latrobe
Latrobe Rail
Lauderdale
Launceston
Launceston Business Centre
Launceston Mail Centre
Launceston Military Camp
Launceston Rail
Launceston South
Launceston West
Lebrina
Leeka
Lefroy
Legana
Legerwood
Legerwood Rail
Legunia
Leipzig
Leith
Lemana Junction
Lemont
Lenah Valley
Leprena
Leslie
Leslie Vale
Leven
Levendale
Lewis Hill
Liawenee
Liena
Lietinna
Liffey
Lileah
Lillico
Lilydale
Lilydale North
Lilydale Rail
Linda
Lindisfarne
Lisdillon
Lisle
Lisle Road Station
Little Oyster Cove
Little Swanport
Little Taylor's Bay
Llewellyn
Loccota
Loira
Lollara
Long Bay
Long Bay Tasman Peninsula
Long Island
Longford
Longford Rail
Longley
Longley Lower
Lonnavale
Loorana
Lorinna
Lottah
Lovett
Low Head
Lowdina
Lowe's Bridge
Lower Piper's Brook
Lower Sandy Bay
Loyetea
Lucaston
Lughrata
Luina
Lunawanna
Lune River
Lutana
Lyetta
Lymington
Lymington North
Lymington South
Lymwood
Lynch's Creek
Lynchford
Lyndhurst
Macquarie Harbour
Macquarie Heads
Macquarie Plains
Macquarie Plains R.S.
Macquarie Plains Rail
Macquarie Plains Station
Macquarie River
Macquarie Street
Macquarie Street Upper
Magnet
Magra
Malbina
Mangalore
Mangalore Mil. P.O. No. 1
Mangana
Marawaylee
Margate
Maria Island
Marrawah
Marrawah East
Mathinna
Mawbanna
Maweena
Mayberry
Maydena
Meadowbanks Hydro Camp
Meander
Mella
Melrose
Melton Mowbray
Melton Mowbray Railway
Melville Street Lower
Melville Street Upper
Memana
Mengha
Mercer
Merseylea
Meunna
Middlesex Plains
Middleton
Midway Point
Miena
Milabena
Mill's Reef
Millbrook
Mitah
Moina
Mole Creek
Molesworth
Moltema
Mona Vale
Mona Vale Mil. P.O.
Montacute
Montagu
Montagu Bay
Montagu River
Montagu Swamp
Montana
Montello
Montezuma
Montumana
Moogara
Moonah
Moonah Rail
Moonah West
Moorden
Moore's Pimple
Mooreville Road
Moorina
Moorleah
Moriarty
Moriarty Road
Mount Balfour
Mount Bischoff
Mount Claud
Mount Direction
Mount Dundas
Mount Esk
Mount Farrell
Mount Heemskirk
Mount Hicks
Mount Hicks Lower
Mount Hicks Road
Mount Hicks Upper
Mount Lloyd
Mount Lyell
Mount Magnet
Mount Nelson
Mount Nicholas
Mount Read
Mount Seymour
Mount Zeehan
Mountain River
Mowbray
Mowbray Heights
Mowbray Racecourse
Muddy Creek
Muddy Plains
Murdunna
Murray Street
Musselboro
Musselroe
Myalla
Myalla Rail
Myrtle Bank
Nabageena
Nabowla
Naracoopa
National Park
Natone
Natone Upper
Neika
Nelson's Creek
New Ground
New Norfolk
New Norfolk Rail
New River
New Town
New Town Rail
Newnham
Newstead
Nicholl's Rivulet
Nicholl's Rivulet Upper
Nickel Junction
Nierinna
Nietta
Nietta South
Nile
Nine Mile Springs
Niree
Nive Road
Nook
Norfolk Bay
Norfolk Island
Norfolk North
Norfolk Plains
Norfolk Plains East
North Dundas Road
North Motton
North Mount Cameron
North Mount Lyell
Northdown
Norwood Avenue
Notley Hills
Nubeena
Nugent
Nughata
Nunamara
Nyllavert
O'Briens Bridge
Oaks
Oakwood
Oatlands
Oatlands Rail
Oatlands Station
Oberlin
Oceana
Okehampton
Old Beach
Oldina
Oonah
Opossum Bay
Orford
Orielton
Ormley
Orville
Osmir
Osterley
Osterley South
Ouse
Oyster Cove
Palana
Paloona
Pamena
Paper Beach
Papla
Paradise
Parattah
Parattah Railway
Parenna
Parkham
Parkham East
Parrawe
Pass River
Pateena
Paterola
Patersonia
Patterson's Plains
Pawleena
Pawtella
Pearshape
Pearson's Point
Pegarah
Pegarah Road
Pelham
Pelverata
Penghana
Penguin
Penguin Creek
Penguin Railway
Penna
Penstock Lagoon
Peppermint Bay
Perth
Perth Rail
Petchey's Bay
Pieman Bridge
Pieman River
Pillinger
Pine Road
Pine Road West
Pinega
Pioneer
Pipe Clay
Piper's Brook
Piper's River
Piper's River Upper
Plenty
Poatina
Poimena
Police Point
Pontville
Pontville Military Camp
Pootark
Port Arthur
Port Cygnet
Port Esperance
Port Huon
Port Sorell
Powranna
Premaydena
Preolenna
Preston
Preston South
Priory
Prospect
Prospect Vale
Prosser's Plains
Pyengana
Pyengana West
Quamby Brook
Que T.P.O.
Queenborough
Queenstown
Queenstown South
Quoiba
Radnor
Railton
Railton Rail
Railway Camp 13 Mile
Railway Camp 16 Mile
Railway Camp 8 Mile
Ralph's Bay
Raminea
Ramsgate
Ranelagh
Ranelagh Junction
Ranga
Rapsonia
Ravenna
Ravenswood
Recherche Bay
Red Water Creek
Redlands
Redpa
Reedy Marsh
Reedy Marsh, Blackboy
Reekara
Regatta Point
Rekuna
Relbia
Remine
Remutta
Renison Bell
Retreat
Rhyndaston
Rialannah
Riana
Riana South
Richmond
Ridgeway
Ridgley
Ridgley West
Rinadeena
Ring River
Ringarooma
Ringarooma Road Railway
Ringville
Risdon
Risdon Vale
River Plenty
Riversdale
Riverside
Riverside North
Riverside West
Riverton
Robbins Island
Robigana
Rocherlea
Rocky Cape
Roger River
Roger River West
Rogerton
Rokeby
Roland
Rosebery
Rosebery Station
Roses Tier
Rosevale
Rosevears
Rosny Park
Ross
Ross Rail
Rossarden
Rowella
Royal George
Royenrine
Ruby Flat
Rulla
Rumney Huts
Runnymede
Russell
Rutland
Salisbury
Saltwater River
Sandfly
Sandford
Sandspit
Sandy Bay
Sandy Bay Lower
Sassafras
Sassafras East
Savage River
Scamander
Scamander Upper
Scottsdale
Scottsdale North
Scottsdale Rail
Scottsdale West
Seabrook
Selbourne
Selma
Settlement Point
Seven Mile Beach
Seymour
Shannon
Sheepwash
Sheffield
Sheffield Rail
Shipwrights Point
Sidmouth
Silver Bell
Simpson's Bay
Sister's Creek
Smithton
Smithton Rail
Snake Banks
Snake Plains
Snug
Snug River
Somerset
Somerset Cam
Somerset Rail
Somerset River Cam
Sorell
Sorell Rail
South Arm
South Glenorchy
South Mount Cameron
South Sunnyside
Southport
Spalford
Sprent
Spreyton
Spreyton Rail
Spring Bay
Spring Hill
Springfield
Springfield South
Springs
St. Aubyns
St. Helen's
St. John Street
St. Leonard's Rail
St. Leonards
St. Mary's
St. Mary's Plains
St. Mary's Rail
St. Michael's
St. Patrick's Head
St. Patrick's River
St. Paul's Plains
Stanley
Stanley Rail
Stanley River
State Parcel Centre
Staverton
Staverton Railway
Steppes
Stirling
Stonehaven River
Stonehenge
Stonor
Stoodley
Storey's Creek
Stormlea
Stowport
Stowport Upper
Strahan
Strahan West
Strahan Wharf
Strathblane
Strathgordon
Strickland
Stringer Creek
Sulphur Creek
Summerdale
Summerhill
Summers Hall
Surges Bay
Surprise Bay
Swansea
Swanton
Symmon's Plains
Table Cape
Tagarra
Takone
Takone West
Talawa
Tamar East
Tamar West
Tangana
Tanina
Taranna
Targa
Tarleton
Taroona
Tarraleah
Tatana
Tayene
Taylor's Bay
Tea Tree
Tea Tree Upper
Teepookana
Telita
Temlih
Temma
Tenalga
Tenby
Tewkesbury
The Bluff
The Needles
The Nook
Thirlstane
Thomas Plains
Three Hut Point
Tiagarra
Tinder Box Bay
Togari
Toiberry
Tonganah
Tonganah Railway
Tongataboo
Torquay
Tower Hill
Trenah
Trevallyn
Trewalla
Triabunna
Trowutta
Trumpeter Bay
Tullah
Tullendeena
Tullochgoram
Tunbridge
Tunganah
Tunnack
Tunnel
Turner's Beach
Turners Marsh
Turners Marsh Lower
Tyenna
Ulverstone
Ulverstone Rail
Ulverstone West
Underwood
University Of Tasmania
Upper Bagdad
Upper Carlton
Upper Esk
Upper Huon
Upper Macquarie Street
Upper Pipers River
Uxbridge
Verona
Victoria
Victoria Valley
Vinegrove
Waddamana
Waratah
Warrane
Warrentinna
Warringa
Waterhouse
Waterloo
Waterloo Point
Wattle Grove
Wattle Grove Lower
Wattle Hill
Waverley
Wayatinah
Weegena
Weelaty
Weetah
Weldborough
Wellington Street
Wellington Vale
Wesley Vale
West Coast Road
West Kentish
West Strahan
Westbury
Westbury Rail
Western Creek
Western Junction
Western Junction Military Camp
Western Junction R.A.A.F. P.O.
Westerway
Westwood
Weymouth
White Hills
Whitefoord
Whitefoord Hills
Whitemark
Whitemore
Whyte River
Wickham East
Wielangta
Wihareja
Williamsford
Willow Brook
Wilmot
Wilmot Lower
Wiltshire
Wiltshire Junction
Windmill Hill
Winkleigh
Winnaleah
Wivenhoe
Woodbridge
Woodbury
Woodlands
Woodsdale
Woodstock
Wurrawa
Wybalerma
Wyena
Wyniford River
Wynyard
Wynyard Rail
Yambacoona
Yolla
York Plains
York Plains Railway
Young Town
Zeehan
Zeehan East
Zeehan Rail
Always on the lookout for Australian pre decimal First Day Covers.

User avatar
The Pom
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
Posts: 12046
Joined: 02 May 2007 08:08
Location: Great Britain

Re: A listing of Australian Post Offices

Post by The Pom »

Victoria: (A-M)

11th L.A.A. Conference
12th Asia-Pacific Scout Conference
13th Street, Mildura
14th Street, Mildura
236 Bourke Street
3rd Asian Oceanic Postal Union Congress
45 Collins Street
5th Internal Therapy Congress
6th Australian Philatelic Exhibition
6th World Lithuanian Scout Jamboree
75th Anniversary Of Guiding
75th Anniversary Of Scouting Stamp Exhibition
7th World Rover Moot, Clifford Park
A'Beckett Street
A.1 Mine
A.1 Mine Settlement
A.I.A.T.U.
A.I.Forces Postage Free
A.R.R.B. 11th Conference, Melbourne
Abbotsford
Aberdeen's
Aberfeldy
Abshott
Acheron
Acheron Lower
Acre
Adare
Addington
Addington R.S.
Adelaide Lead
Aerodrome Essendon
Affleck's
Age Office
Agnes
Ahearn's
Ailsa
Air Mail Exhibition
Aire
Airey's Inlet
Airly
Airport West
Albacutya
Albert Park
Albert Park South
Alberton
Alberton R.S.
Alberton West
Alexandra
Alexandra R.S.
Alexandra Road
Alexandra Road R.S.
Alfred Hospital
Alfredton
All Australian Exhibition
Allambee
Allan's Flat
Allanby
Allandale
Allansford
Allansford Butter Factory
Allansford R.S.
Allendale
Allendale East
Allendale R.S.
Allestree
Allwood
Alma
Alma Lower
Almonds
Almurta
Almurta East
Alphington
Altona
Altona Bay Military Camp
Altona East
Altona Estate
Altona Gate
Altona Meadows
Altona Military Camp
Altona North
Altona West
Alvie
Amblerton
Amery's Track
Amey's Track
Amherst
Amphitheatre
Anakie
Ancona
Ancorna
Anderson
Anderson R.S.
Anderson's
Anderson's Inlet
Anderson's Railway Camp
Andrewsville
Angip
Angler's Rest
Anglesea
Anglesea River
Angustown
Annandale
Annuello
Antwerp
Antwerp North
Apex Jubilee Convention
Apollo Bay
Appin
Appin Park
Appin South
Apsley
Ararat
Ararat East
Ararat North
Ararat R.S.
Ararat South
Arawata
Arcadia
Arcadia East
Arcadia R.S.
Arcadia South
Arcadia South State School
Archdale
Archdale Junction
Archerton
Archie's Creek
Ardachy
Ardara
Ardeer
Ardmona
Ardno
Ardonachie
Areegra
Argo Mine
Argyle
Argyle Street
Arkona
Armadale
Armadale North
Arminda
Armstrong's
Armytage
Arnold
Arnold R.S.
Arnold West
Arnold's Bridge
Arthur's Creek
Arthur's Seat
Arundel
Ascot
Ascot Vale
Ascot Vale Central
Ascot Vale East
Ascot Vale R.A.A.F. P.O.
Ascot Vale West
Ashbourne
Ashburton
Ashburton East
Ashens
Ashwood
Asia-Pacific Jamborella
Aspendale
Athlone
Attercliffe
Attries
Aubrey
Auburn
Auburn South
Ausipex 84
Austin & Repat Medical Centre
Australia '99
Australian Aerial Mail
Australian Jamboree, Frankston
Australian Jaycees
Australian National Philatelic Exhibition
Avenel
Avenel R.S.
Aviation Exhibition
Avoca
Avoca Forest
Avoca R.S.
Avon Plains
Avondale Heights
Avonmore
Avonsleigh
Awonga
Axe Creek
Axe Creek R.S.
Axedale
Axedale R.S.
Ayrford
Baala Creek
Baarmutha
Bacchus Marsh
Bacchus Marsh Delivery Centre
Bacchus Marsh R.S.
Bacchus Marsh Racecourse
Back Creek
Baddaginnie
Baddaginnie R.S.
Baden Powell
Badger Creek
Badger Creek State School
Bael Bael
Bagshot
Bagshot North
Bagshot R.S.
Bahgallah
Bailieston
Bailieston East
Baillieston
Baillieston East
Baillieston South
Bairnsdale
Bairnsdale East
Bairnsdale R.A.A.F. P.O.
Bairnsdale R.S.
Bairnsdale West
Baker
Bakery Hill
Bakery Hill Business Centre
Balaclava
Balaclava Delivery Centre
Balaclava R.S.
Balcombe Mil. P.O.
Bald Hills
Bald Rock
Baldwin's
Baldwinsville
Balintore
Ballaarat
Ballan
Ballan R.S.
Ballanee
Ballangeich
Ballangeich North
Ballangeich North State School
Ballangeich State School
Ballantyne's
Ballapur
Ballapur State School
Ballarat
Ballarat Cattle Yards
Ballarat City Oval
Ballarat Delivery Centre
Ballarat East
Ballarat East R.S.
Ballarat Mail Centre
Ballarat Mail Delivery Centre
Ballarat Military Camp
Ballarat Miners Racecourse
Ballarat North
Ballarat R.A.A.F. P.O.
Ballarat R.S.
Ballarat Road, Footscray
Ballarat Village
Ballarat West
Ballarat West R.S.
Ballatarook
Ballendella
Balliang
Balliang East
Ballieston
Ballintine's
Ballyrogan
Ballyshanassy
Balmattum
Balmattum East
Balmattum R.S.
Balmoral
Balnarring
Balnarring Beach
Balnarring East
Balook
Baloong
Balrootan North
Balwyn
Balwyn East
Balwyn North
Balwyn West
Bamawm
Bamawm Central
Bamawm Extension
Bambill
Bambill South
Bambra
Bambra Road South
Bamganie
Bandiana Mil. P.O.
Bangerang
Bangerang North
Bangholme
Banimboola
BANJERANG
Banner
Bannerton
Bannockburn
Bannockburn R.S.
Banool
Banyan
Banyena
Banyena Siding
Banyena South
Banyenong
Banyule
Baranduda
Barber's Creek
Bareena
Barep
Barfold
Barfold R.S.
Baring
Baringhup
Baringhup East
Baringhup West
Barjarg
Barker
Barker's Creek
Barkla's Store
Barkly
Barkstead
Barmah
Barmah East
Barmah Township
Barnadown
Barnawartha
Barnawartha North
Barnawartha R.S.
Barnawartha South
Barnedown
Barnewall's
Baromi
Barongarook
Barongarook East
Barongarook West
Barr's
Barrabool
Barrakee
Barrakee North
Barrakee R.S.
Barramunga
Barrapoort
Barrapoort Railway
Barrapoort West
Barry's Reef
Barton
Barton State School
Barwidgee Creek
Barwidgee R.S.
Barwidgee Settlement
Barwite
Barwo West
Barwon
Barwon Downs
Barwon Heads
Barwon Volunteer Encampment
Barwongemoong
Barwongemoong West
Basalt Hill
Base Records Melbourne
Bass
Bass Valley
Bassetville
Batchica
Bateman's
Bateman's Hill
Bates
Batesford
Batman
Baulkamaugh
Baulkamaugh North
Baulkamaugh State School
Baxter
Bay Street Delivery Centre, North Brighton
Bay Street, Brighton
Bayindeen
Bayles
Baylis'
Baynton
Bayside
Bayswater
Bayswater Business Centre
Bayswater Delivery Centre
Bayswater North
Bayswater R.S.
Bayswater Village
Beaconsfield
Beaconsfield Lower
Beaconsfield R.S.
Beaconsfield Upper
Bealiba
Bealiba R.S.
Bear Creek
Bear's Lagoon
Beardmores
Beards
Bearii
Beasley's Bridge
Beauchamp
Beaufort
Beaufort R.S.
Beaumaris
Beaumaris Hotel
Beaumaris South
Beaunart
Beauville
Beazley's Bridge
Bedford Road
Beeac
Beeac R.S.
Beech Forest
Beech Forest R.S.
Beechworth
Beechworth Junction
Beechworth Junction R.S.
Beechworth R.S.
Beenak
Beer's
Beerik
Beetoomba
Beevers
Belfast
Belgrave
Belgrave Delivery Centre
Belgrave Heights
Belgrave South
Bell Park
Bell's Flat
Bellarine
Bellarine East
Bellbird Creek
Bellbrae
Bellellen
Bellinger's
Bellmore
Bellvue
Belmont
Belsar Island
Belvedere Park
Belvoir
Bemm River
Ben Nevis
Bena
Bena R.S.
Benalla
Benalla Commonwealth Immigration Camp
Benalla R.A.A.F. P.O.
Benalla R.S.
Benalla Saw Mill
Benalla West
Benambra
Benarch
Benayeo
Bendemere
Bendigo
Bendigo Cattle Yards
Bendigo Central
Bendigo Creek
Bendigo Cricket Ground
Bendigo Delivery Centre
Bendigo East
Bendigo Mail Centre
Bendigo Market Place
Bendigo Markets
Bendigo Mil. P.O.
Bendigo Mil. P.O. No. 2
Bendigo Military Camp
Bendigo North
Bendigo Ordnance Factory
Bendigo Philatelic Exhibition
Bendigo R.S.
Bendigo Racecourse
Bendigo Showgrounds
Bendigo South
Bendigo West
Bendoc
Bendock
Benetook
Bengworden
Bengworden North
Benjeroop
Benloch
Bennettswood
Bennison
Bentleigh
Bentleigh Central
Bentleigh East
Bentleigh East Business Centre
Bentleigh East Delivery Centre
Bentleigh North
Bentleigh R.S.
Bentleigh West
Benwerrin
Beremboke
Berlin
Berrambool
Berrawan
Berrimal
Berrimal West
Berringa
Berringama
Berriwillock
Berriwillock R.S.
Berrook
Berry Bank
Berrybank
Bertram's Inn
Berwick
Berwick R.S.
Bessiebelle
Bet Bet
Bete Belong
Bethanga
Bethanga Bridge
Bethanga Lower
Bethanga Road
Betley
Beulah
Beulah R.S.
Beverford
Beveridge
Beveridge R.S.
Beyal
Bi-Centennial Home Show
Bickley's Inn
Biddles
Big Hill
Big Pat's Creek
Biggara
Billabong
Bimbourie
Bindi
Binginwarri
Binginwarrie
Bingo
Biplane
Birallee Park
Birchip
Birchip R.S.
Bird's
Birdwoodton
Birregurra
Birregurra R.S.
Bismarck
Bittern
Bittern Delivery Annexe
Bittern Mil. P.O.
Bittern R.S.
Black Flat
Black Forest
Black Gate
Black Hill
Black Lead
Black River
Black Rock
Black Rock North
Black Sands
Black Snake Creek
Black Springs
Blackburn
Blackburn Creek
Blackburn Mail Centre
Blackburn North
Blackburn R.S.
Blackburn South
Blackfields
Blackheath
Blackwarry
Blackwood
Blackwood Forest
Blain's
Blairgowrie
Blake's
Blakeville
Blampied
Blanket Bay Saw Mill
Blay's
Bleak House
Blind Bight
Bloomfield
Bloomfield R.S.
Blowhard
Blowhard Rail
Blue Jacket
Bo Peep
Bo Peep Hill
Bobinawarrah
Bobinawarrah East
Bochara
Boggy Creek
Bogolara
Bogong
Bogong Lower
Boho
Boho Creamery
Boho South
Boigbeat
Boinka
Boisdale
Bolangum
Bolerch
Bolga
Bolinda
Bolton
Bolwarra
Bolwarrah
Bona Vista
Bonang
Bonang Lower
Bonang West
Bonanza
Bonbeach
Bonegilla
Bonegilla Commonwealth Immigration Camp
Bonegilla Mil. P.O.
Boneo
Boneo Road
Boningup
Bonn South
Bonnie Brae
Bonnie Doon
Bonnie Doon R.S.
Bontherambo
Bookar
Bookar Creamery
Boolara
Boolarong
Boolarong South
Boolarra
Boolarra R.S.
Boolarra South
Boolite
Boomahnoomoonah
Boomerang
Boonah
Boonoonar
Booran
Booran Road
Boorcan
Boorhaman
Boorhaman East
Boorhaman North
Boorongie
Booroolite
Booroopki
Boort
Boort R.S.
Boort West
Boosey
Boosey North
Bootahpool
Bootahpool State School
Boralma
Border Post
Borland's
Boronia
Boronia West
Borung
Borung R.S.
Bostocks Creek
Bostocks Creek Creamery
Bosworth
Boulka
Boundary Bend
Bourke Street East
Boustead's
Bowen
Bowenvale
Boweya
Boweya North
Boweya North Creamery
Bowler
Bowman's Forest
Bowman's Forest East
Bowser
Box Creek
Box Forest
Box Hill
Box Hill Business Centre
Box Hill Central
Box Hill Delivery Centre
Box Hill North
Box Hill R.S.
Box Hill South
Boxwood
Boy Creek
Boyeo
Brack's
Bradford
Bradshaw's Creek
Bradvale
Braeside
Braeside Business Centre
Braeside Delivery Centre
Branditt
Brandon Park
Brandy Creek
Branjee
Branxholme
Branxholme R.S.
Bravington
Braybrook
Braybrook Junction
Braybrook North
Break O'Day
Breakaway Creek
Breakwater
Breakwater Pier,Williamstown
Breamlea
Brennan
Brentford Square
Brentwood
Brewster
Bri-Phil House Exhibition
Briagolong
Briagolong R.S.
Briar Hill
Bride's
Bridge Creek
Bridge Inn
Bridgewater
Bridgewater Lower
Bridgewater On Loddon
Bridgewater R.S.
Bridgewater-on-Loddon
Bright
Bright R.S.
Bright View
Brighton
Brighton Beach
Brighton Beach R.S.
Brighton Delivery Centre
Brighton East
Brighton East Depot
Brighton Middle R.S.
Brighton North
Brighton North Delivery Centre
Brighton North State School
Brighton Philatelic Society
Brighton R.S.
Brighton Retail
Brighton Road
Brighton South
Brighton Volunteer Encampment
Brighton West
Brim
Brim R.S.
Brimbank Central
Brimboal
Brimin
Brimpaen
Bringalbert North
Bringalbert South
Bripex
Brit Brit
British Medical Association Conference
Broadford
Broadford Military Camp
Broadford R.S.
Broadmeadows
Broadmeadows Delivery Centre
Broadmeadows East
Broadmeadows Mil. P.O.
Broadmeadows Military Camp
Broadmeadows R.S.
Broadmeadows South
Broadmeadows Square
Broadmeadows West
Broadwater
Brodribb
Brodribb River
Broken Creek
Broken River
Brokenback
Bromley
Bronzewing
Brook Hall
Brooklea
Brooklet
Brooklyn
Brooksby's
Brookside
Brookville
Broomfield
Broughton
Brown Coal Mine
Brown Hill
Brown's
Brown's Plains
Bruarong
Brucknell
Brucknell South
Brunswick
Brunswick Business Centre
Brunswick Delivery Centre
Brunswick East
Brunswick Lower
Brunswick North
Brunswick R.S.
Brunswick South
Brunswick West
Brunton
Brushy Creek
Bruthen
Bruthen Creek
Bruthen-Bendoc Travelling Post Office
Buangor
Buangor R.S.
Buchan
Buchan South
Bucheen
Bucheen Creek
Buckland
Buckland Lower
Buckley
Buckley R.S.
Buckley's
Buckley's Road
Buckrabanyule
Buckrabanyule R.S.
Budgeree
Budgeree East
Budgeree State School
Budgerum
Budgerum East
Budgerum West
Budjik
Buffalo
Buffalo Creek
Buffalo Creek R.S.
Buffalo R.S.
Buffalo River
Buffalo River South
Bul-a-Bul
Bulart
Bulban R.S.
Buldah
Bulga
Bulga State School
Bulgoback
Bull Dog
Bull Head Creek
Bull Town
Bulla
Bulla Bulla
Bullabul
Bullaharre
Bullarook
Bullarto
Bullarto R.S.
Bullarto South
Bulldog Flat
Bulleen
Bulleen Delivery Centre
Bulleen South
Bulleen West
Bullengarook
Bullengarook East
Bullgenee West
Bullhead
Bullioh
Bullock Creek
Bullock Swamp
Bullwah
Buln Buln
Buln Buln East
Bulumwaal
Bumberrah
Bumbong
Bunbartha
Bundalaguah
Bundalong
Bundalong South
Bunding
Bundoora
Bundoora Business Centre
Bundoora Delivery Centre
Bundoora Mail Delivery Annexe
Bundoora Military Camp
Bundri
Bung Bong
Bung Bong R.S.
Bungador
Bungalally
Bunganail
Bungaree
Bungaree R.S.
Bungaree Racecourse
Bungaree Springs
Bungeeluke
Bungeet
Bungeet West
Bungeluke
Bungeluke North
Bungeluke R.S.
Bungeluke West
Bungil
Buninyong
Buninyong R.S.
Bunn's
Bunnenyong
Bunurouk West
Bunyip
Bunyip R.S.
Bunyip South
Burcan
Burgoyne
Burke
Burke Road
Burke's
Burke's Flat
Burleigh
Burleigh House
Burlington
Burn Bank
Burn's
Burnbank
Burndale
Burnley
Burnley North
Burnley R.S.
Burnt Bridge
Burnt Creek
Burrabunnia
Burramine
Burramine East
Burramine North State School
Burramine South
Burramine South Creamery
Burramine West
Burrereo
Burrowye
Burrumbeet
Burrumbeet Military Camp
Burrumbeet R.S.
Burrumboot East
Burrupa
Burstoff's Store
Burstoff's Telephone Office
Burwood
Burwood Delivery Centre
Burwood East
Burwood Heights
Burwood West
Bush Inn
Bushfield
Bushy Park
Butcher's Ridge
Butler's
Butter Factory Appin
Buttlejork
Buxton
Byaduk
Byaduk North
Bylands
Byrne's Store
Byrneside
Byrneside R.S.
Byrneville
Byrneville State School
C'Wealth Offices
C.E.B.S. National Camp
C.E.T.O.
C.H.O.G.M.
C.I.C. Benalla
C.I.C. Bonegilla
C.I.C. Mildura
C.I.C. Rushworth
C.I.C. Sale West
C.I.C. Somers
C.M.E.B.
Cabanandra
Cabarita
Cabbage Tree
Cabbage Tree Creek
Cahillton
Cahillton State School
Cairnsville
Calder River
Calder's
Caldermeade
California Gully
Calivil
Calivil North State School
Callaghan's Creek
Callawadda
Callawadda South
Callignee
Callignee North
Callignee South
Calstock
Calulu
Calverton
Camberwell
Camberwell Annexe
Camberwell Business Centre
Camberwell Delivery Centre
Camberwell East
Camberwell North
Camberwell R.S.
Camberwell South
Camberwell West
Cambrian Hill
Cameron's
Cameron's Creek State School
Camp Corner
Camp Pell
Camp Pell Mil. P.O.
Campaspe
Campaspe East
Campaspe East State School
Campaspe State School
Campaspie
Campbell's Bridge
Campbell's Creek
Campbell's Creek State School
Campbell's Forest
Campbell's Reef
Campbellfield
Campbellfield R.S.
Campbelltown
Campbelltown East
Camperdown
Camperdown R.S.
Camperdown Racecourse
Canadian
Canadian Creek
Canary Island
Canary Island South
Caniambo
Caniambo And Tamleugh Creamery
Caniambo North
Caniambo South
Caniambo West
Cann River
Cann River Settlement
Cannawarra
Canni Creek
Cannibal Creek
Cannie
Cannum
Cannum East
Cannum North
Cannum South
Canterbury
Canterbury West
Cape Bridgewater
Cape Clear
Cape Nelson
Cape Otway
Cape Paterson
Cape Patton
Cape Schanck
Cape Schanck Military Camp
Cape Schanck State School
Cape Woolamai
Capel's Crossing
Captain's Gully
Capuano
Carag Carag
Caralulup
Caramut
Carantah
Carapooee
Carapooee R.S.
Carapooee West
Carapook
Carboor
Carboor Upper
Carchap
Cardigan
Cardigan R.S.
Cardinia
Cardinia Creek
Cardross
Cargarie
Carina
Carisbrook
Carisbrook R.S.
Carlisle River
Carlisle's Hospice
Carlsruhe
Carlsruhe R.S.
Carlton
Carlton North
Carlton South
Carlton South Business Centre
Carmichael
Carnegie
Carnegie South
Carngham
Carngham North
Caroline Springs
Carpendeit
Carrajung
Carrajung Lower
Carrajung South
Carranballac
Carrapook
Carron
Carrum
Carrum Downs
Carrum Downs Annexe
Carrum Downs Business Centre
Carrum Downs Delivery Centre
Carrum R.S.
Carwarp
Cashel
Cashen's
Cashmore
Cashmore Heath
Cassilis
Castella
Casterton
Casterton R.S.
Casterton Racecourse
Casterton West
Castle Creek
Castle Reef
Castleburn
Castlefield
Castlemaine
Castlemaine Military Camp
Castlemaine R.S.
Catani
Cathcart
Cathedral Hall, Fitzroy
Cathkin
Cathkin R.S.
Catotown
Cattanach
Catumnal
Caulfield
Caulfield East
Caulfield Junction
Caulfield Mil. P.O.
Caulfield Military Hospital
Caulfield North
Caulfield R.S.
Caulfield Racecourse
Caulfield Repatriation
Caulfield South
Caupaul
Caveat
Cavendish
Caxdenthorpe
CBD Trial Post Office
Central Mologa
Central Mologa State School
Central Park
Central Telephone Exchange
Ceres
Chadstone
Chadstone Centre
Chadstone Delivery Centre
Chaldron
Challamba
Challamba Dam
Chamberlaine's
Chandler's Creek
Chanter's
Chapel Street North
Chapman's
Chapple Creek
Chapple Vale
Charam
Charleroi
Charley's Creek
Charlotte Plains
Charlton
Charlton East
Charlton R.S.
Charlton's
Charman
Chatsworth
Chelsea
Chelsea Heights
Cheltenham
Cheltenham Delivery Centre
Cheltenham East
Cheltenham North
Cheltenham R.S.
Chepstowe
Cherokee
Cherrilong
Cherry Tree
Cherry Tree Creek
Cherrypool
Cheshunt
Chesney Vale
Chesterfield's
Chetwynd
Chetwynd East
Cheviot
Chewton
Chewton R.S.
Chief Parcels Office
Chief Telegraph Office
Childers
Childers Cove
Chillingollah
Chillingollah East
Chiltern
Chiltern R.S.
Chiltern South
Chiltern Valley
Chiltern Valley No. 2
Chilwell
China Town
Chinaman's Creek
Chinaman's Flat
Chinkapook
Chintin
Chirnside Park
Chirrup
Chiselhurst
Christian Endeavour Convention
Christies
Christmas Hill
Christmas Hills
Christmas Tank
Christmastown
Church Street, Geelong
Churchill
Chute
Chuton
City Despatch Centre
City Road
City Street Delivery Centre
City Street Night Shift Delivery Centre
Clare Inn
Clarendon
Claretown
Clarinda
Clarke's Hill
Clarkefield
Clarkeville
Clayton
Clayton Business Centre
Clayton East
Clayton North
Clayton R.S.
Clayton South
Clayton South Business Centre
Clayton South Delivery Centre
Clayton South Mail Centre
Clayton's Road R.S.
Clear Lake
Cleeland
Clematis
Clementston
Clifford
Clifford Park
Cliffside
Clifton Creek
Clifton Hill
Clifton Hill East
Clifton Hill R.S.
Clifton Springs
Clonard
Clonbinane
Clonleigh
Clover Dam
Clover Flat
Cloverlea
Club Terrace
Clunes
Clunes R.S.
Clyde
Clyde North
Clyde R.S.
Clydebank
Clydesdale
Coal Creek
Coalville
Coatesville
Cobains
Cobaw
Cobbanah
Cobbannah
Cobbler's Gully
Cobden
Cobram
Cobram East
Cobram R.S.
Cobrico
Cobrico Cheese Factory
Cobungra
Coburg
Coburg East
Coburg North
Coburg R.S.
Coburg West
Cocamba
Cochrane's
Cochrane's Creek
Cochrane's Creek State School
Cockatoo
Cockatoo Creek
Codrington
Coghill's Creek
Cohuna
Cohuna Township
Coimadai
Coimadai Creek
Colac
Colac Colac
Colac Delivery Centre
Colac East
Colac Mil. P.O.
Colac R.S.
Colac Tree
Colac West
Colbinabbin
Colbinabbin East
Colbinabbin R.S.
Colbinabbin West
Colbrook
Coldstream
Coleraine
Coleraine R.S.
Coliban
Coliban Junction
Coliban Reservoir
Coliban State School
Coliban Upper
Colignan
Collingwood
Collingwood North
Collins Street
Collins Street Central
Collins Street East
Collins Street East Business Centre
Collins Street West
Colliver
Combienbar
Comet Hill
Commerce House
Commonwealth Of Australia
Commonwealth Offices
Concongella Creek
Condah
Condah R.S.
Condah South
Condah Swamp
Conewarre
Congupna
Congupna Road
Congupna Township
Connangorrach
Connewarre
Connewarre East
Connewarre R.S.
Connewirricoo
Conover
Conover West
Coojar
Cooma
Coomboona
Coomoora
Coonac W.A.A.A.F. P.O.
Coonanga
Coonans Hill
Coongulmerang
Coongulmerang Upper
Coonooer Bridge
Cooper's Creek
Coopers Creek
Coorah
Cooriemungle
Cope Cope
Cope Cope R.S.
Cora Lynn
Corack
Corack East
Coradjil
Coragulac
Coral Bank
Corangamite
Corduroy Bridge
Corindhap
Corinella
Corio
Corio North
Corio South
Cornelia South
Cornella
Cornella East
Cornella State School
Coromby
Coromby R.S.
Coronet Bay
Corop
Corop West
Cororooke
Cororooke South
Corrins
Corryong
Corunnun
Cosgrove
Cosgrove South
Costerfield
Costerfield South
Cotham
Cotham's
Cotswold
Cottle's Bridge
Couangalt
Country Roads Board Camp
Cove
Cowan's Tank
Cowangie
Cowes
Cowie's Creek
Cowley's Creek
Cowwar
Cowwarr
Cowwarr R.S.
Coy's Diggings
Craigie
Craigieburn
Craigieburn R.S.
Cramenton
Crampton's
Cranbourne
Cranbourne Business Centre
Cranbourne Delivery Centre
Cranbourne North
Cranbourne Park
Cranbourne R.S.
Cravensville
Creek Junction
Creek View
Creighton
Creighton Creek
Creighton Creek Creamery
Creighton Rail
Cremorne
Cressy
Cressy R.A.A.F. P.O.
Cressy R.S.
Creswick
Creswick North
Creswick North R.S.
Creswick R.S.
Creswick's Creek
Crib Point
Crib Point R.S.
Crib Point West
Crichton's
Crimea
Crisp's
Cromer
Cronin's
Crooked River
Crosbie
Cross Keys
Cross-Over Diggings
Crossley
Crossover
Crossover Diggings
Crowe's
Crowlands
Crowlands R.S.
Croxton
Croxton East
Croxton East R.S.
Croxton West
Croydon
Croydon Delivery Centre
Croydon Hills
Croydon North
Croydon R.S.
Croydon Settlement
Croydon South
Croydon West
Cruickston
Crusoe
Crusoe Hill
Crystal Springs
Cudgee
Cudgewa
Cudgewa North
Culfearne
Culgoa
Culla
Cullen
Culloden
Cullulleraine
Cumberland Creek
Cumberland Park
Cummeragunja
Cundare
Cunninghame
Curdie Vale
Curdie's River
Curlewis
Curtin's
Curyo
Customs House
Cypress Grove
D.L.B. / D.L.O.
Daalko
Dadswell's
Dadswell's Bridge
Dairy Farm
Daisy Hill
Dallas
Dalmallee
Dalmore
Dalmore East
Dalyston
Dandenong
Dandenong Business Centre
Dandenong Delivery Centre
Dandenong East
Dandenong Letters Centre
Dandenong Letters Office
Dandenong North
Dandenong Plaza
Dandenong R.S.
Dandenong Road
Dandenong South
Dandenong South Business Centre
Dandenong Trade Fair
Dandenong West
Dandongadale
Danyo
Darby
Darby Mil. P.O. No. 1
Darebin
Dargalong
Dargo
Dargo Flat
Dargo High Plains
Dark River
Darkbonee
Darley Mil. P.O.
Darlimurla
Darlimurla R.S.
Darling
Darling Flat
Darling South
Darlingford
Darlington
Darnum
Darnum R.S.
Darragh's
Darraweit Guim
Darriman
Darriwell
Dart Dart
Dartmoor
Dartmouth
Dashville
Davey's
Daviesholm
Davis'
Dawson
Dawson R.S.
Day Trap
Day Trap North
Daylesford
Daylesford R.S.
Dead Letter Branch
Dead Letter Office
Deakin
Dean
Deans Marsh
Deans Marsh R.S.
Deborah Street Business Centre
Dederang
Dederang South
Deep Creek
Deep Lead
Deep Lead Railway Camp
Deepdene
Deepdene Delivery Centre
Deer Park
Deer Park East
Deer Park North
Degraves Street
Delatite
Delburn
Delegate River
Delegate River East
Dellicknora
Dendy
Denicull Creek
Denison
Denison State School
Denison West
Dennington
Dennis
Denver
Deptford
Derby
Dereel
Dergholm
Derham's Hill
Dering
Derrimut
Derrinal
Derrinallum
Derrinallum R.S.
Detpa
Devenish
Devenish East
Devenish R.S.
Devil's Creek
Devils Pinch
Devlin's
Devon Meadows
Devon North
Devon North State School
Devon Valley
Devondale
Dhurringile
Dhurringile Mil. P.O.
Diamond Creek
Diamond Creek Delivery Centre
Diamond Creek Upper
Diamond Hill
Diapur
Diapur R.S.
Diapur Town
Digby
Digger's Road
Diggers' Rest
Diggora
Diggora South
Diggora State School
Diggora West
Dimboola
Dimboola R.S.
Dinant
Dingee
Dingee R.S.
Dingley
Dingley Village
Dingwall
Dinyarrak
Dinyarrak State School
Dixie
Dixon's Creek
Dixson's
Dobies
Dobies Bridge
Dobinson's
Doboobetic
Dobson's Chalet
Docker
Docker's Plains
Doctor's Flat
Dodd's
Dodd's Crossing
Doherty's
Dollar
Dolly's Creek
Doma Mungi
Domailles
Domain Road
Donald
Donald R.S.
Doncaster
Doncaster Business Centre
Doncaster Central
Doncaster Delivery Centre
Doncaster East
Doncaster East Delivery Centre
Doncaster Heights
Doncaster Village
Dondangadale
Donnelly's Creek
Donnybrook
Donovan's Lane
Donvale
Dooboobetic
Dooen
Dooen North
Dooen North State School
Doogalook
Dookie
Dookie Agricultural College
Dookie College
Dookie North
Dookie R.S.
Dookie South
Dookie West
Doon
Dopewarra
Doreen
Dorodong
Dorrington
Douglas
Doutta Galla
Doveton
Dowel's
Dowling Forest
Down Express
Down Train
Draytonville
Dreeite
Dreeite South
Drik Drik
Dromana
Dromana West
Dropmore
Drouin
Drouin Junction
Drouin North
Drouin R.S.
Drouin South
Drouin West
Drumanure
Drumborg
Drummartin
Drummond
Drummond North
Drung Drung
Drung Drung South
Dry Creek
Dry Diggings
Drysdale
Drysdale R.S.
Duchembegara North
Duck Holes
Duck Ponds
Duddo
Duddo Wells
Dudley South
Dueran
Duffy's
Dugay's Bridge
Duggan
Dumbalk
Dumbalk Butter Factory
Dumbalk North
Dumosa
Dunach
Dunbulbalane
Duncan's Road
Dundonnell
Dunearn
Duneed
Dunholm
Dunkeld
Dunkeld R.S.
Dunkirk
Dunluce
Dunmore
Dunn's Town
Dunn's Town R.S.
Dunnstown
Dunnstown R.S.
Dunolly
Dunolly R.S.
Dunrobin
Dunstan's
Dunyanak
Durdidwarrah
Durham Lead
Durham Ox
Dutson
Dutton Way
Duverney
E.C.A.F.E.
Eagle Point
Eaglehawk
Eaglehawk R.S.
Eaglemont
Eaglepoint Village Settlement
Earlston
East Brighton
East Burwood
East Collingwood
East Geelong
East Grovedale
East Kew
East Melbourne
East Metcalfe
East Poowong
East Shelbourne
East St. Kilda
East Tarwin
East Trentham
Eastbrook
Eastburn's
Easter Military Encampment
Eastern Camp
Eastern Golf Club
Eastern Hill
Eastern Mail Centre
Eastern Market
Eastern Suburbs Parcel Centre
Eastern View
Eastland
Eastville
Ebden
Ebden R.S.
Ebery's
Echuca
Echuca Delivery Centre
Echuca East
Echuca R.S.
Echuca South
Echuca Village
Echuca Village Settlement
Echunga
Ecklin North
Ecklin South
Ecklin South Creamery
Eddington
Eden Park
Edenhope
Edgecombe
Edi
Edi Upper
Edithvale
Edolsfield
Edward's Reef
Egan's Town
Eganstown
Eight Hour Pioneer Settlement
Eilandonan
Eildon
Eildon Weir
Elaine
Elaine R.S.
Elberton
Eldorado
Elephant Bridge
Eleventh Australian Scout Jamboree
Elgar Park
Elingamite
Elingamite North
Elizabeth Street
Elizabeth Street North
Ellam
Ellaswood
Ellerside
Ellerslie
Elliminyt
Ellinbank
Elmhurst
Elmore
Elmore R.S.
Elmore South
Eloera
Elphinstone
Elphinstone R.S.
Elsternwick
Elsternwick East
Elsternwick North
Elsternwick R.S.
Elsternwick Receiving House
Elsternwick West
Eltham
Eltham East
Eltham North
Eltham South
Elwood
Elwood Delivery Centre
Elwood East
Elwood North
Emberton
Emerald
Emerald Hill
Emerald R.S.
Emu
Emu Creek
Emu Flat
Emu R.S.
Emu Vale
Endeavour Hills
Energy Settlement
Enfield
Englefield
English Mail Travelling Post Office
Enoch's Point
Ensay
Ensay North
Ensay South
Eppalock
Eppalock Weir
Epping
Epping Delivery Centre
Epping Plaza
Epsom
Ercildoune
Erica
Erinbank
Erinunderra
Errey's
Eskdale
Esmond
Essendon
Essendon Airport
Essendon R.S.
Essendon West
Estcourt
Eumemmering
Eurack
Eurack Creamery
Eurambeen
Eureka
Euroa
Euroa R.S.
Eurobin
Eurobin Falls
Evans'
Evansford
Evelyn
Eversley
Everton
Everton Rail
Everton Station
Everton Upper
Exchange
Exford
Exhibition
Exhibition Building
Exhibition R.A.A.F. P.O.
Exhibition Street
Express Courier Centre
Express Service Centre
Ezard's Mills
Fairbank
Fairfield
Fairfield Corner
Fairfield R.S.
Fairhaven
Fairhope
Fairley
Fairley R.S.
Fairley's Creek
Fairview
Fairview Railway
Fairy Dell
Fairy Knowe
Falls Creek
Faraday
Faulkner
Faversham
Fawcett
Fawkner
Fawkner East
Fawkner North
Fawkner South
Fawkner West
Federal Parliament House
Feeley's
Fenton's Creek
Fenwick
Ferguson
Fern Hill
Fernbank
Fernbank R.S.
Ferndale
Fernhill
Fernhill R.S.
Fernihurst
Fernshawe
Ferntree Gully
Ferntree Gully Business Centre
Ferntree Gully Delivery Centre
Ferntree Gully Lower
Ferntree Gully South
Ferntree Gully Upper
Ferntree Gully West
Ferny Creek
Fiddler's Creek
Fidge's
Field P.O. No.1
Field P.O. No.2
Field P.O. No.3
Fiery Creek
Fiery Creek P.G.F.
Fiery Flat
Fire Brigades Demonstration, Geelong
Fish Creek
Fish Creek North
Fish Creek R.S.
Fish Point
Fisherman's Beach
Fishermen's Bend Mil. P.O.
Fitzroy
Fitzroy Business Centre
Fitzroy Central
Fitzroy Delivery Centre
Fitzroy North
Fitzroy North R.S.
Fitzroy South
Five Mile Creek
Five Ways
Flaggy Creek
Flagstaff Hut
Flat Rock
Flemington
Flemington Cattle Yards
Flemington Military Camp
Flemington Racecourse
Flinders
Flinders Lane
Flinders Naval Base
Flinders Naval Depot
Flinders Peak
Flinders Street
Flinders Street R.S.
Flinnstead
Flooding Creek
Floradin
Flowerdale
Flynn
Flynn R.S.
Flynn's Creek
Flynn's Creek R.S.
Flynn's Creek Upper
Footscray
Footscray Delivery Centre
Footscray Lower
Footscray North
Footscray Park
Footscray Town Hall
Footscray West
Footscray West Delivery Centre
Footscray West Mail Centre
Forbes
Forest Hill
Forest Hills Centre
Forge Creek
Forrest
Forrest Creek
Forrest R.S.
Fort Cameron
Fortuna
Foster
Foster Mil. P.O. No. 1
Foster North
Foster R.S.
Fosterville
Fountain Gate
Four Posts Inn
Fourteen Mile Plain
Fowle's
Foxhow
Framlingham
Framlingham East
Francome's
Franklin River
Franklinford
Frankston
Frankston Business Centre
Frankston Delivery Centre
Frankston East
Frankston Heights
Frankston North
Frankston R.S.
Frankston Rail
Frankston South
Frankston Town Centre
Fraser
Frazer's
Freeburgh
Freestone Creek
French Island
Frenchman's Creek
Frenchmans
Freshwater Creek
Frognall R.A.A.F. P.O.
Fry's Bridge
Fryer's Creek
Fryerstown
Fulham
Fulham R.S.
Fumina
Fumina North
Fumina Settlement
Fumina South
Furze's
Fyan's Creek
Fyansford
G.P.O.
Gabo Island
Gaffney's Creek
Gainsborough
Galah
Galah North
Galaquil
Galaquil East
Gama
Ganeit
Gannawarra
Gannawarrah
Gapsted
Garden City
Garden Vale
Garden Vale East
Garden Vale West
Gardenvale
Gardenvale West
Gardiner
Garfield
Garry's
Garup
Garvoc
Garvoc R.S.
Gatum
Gatum Gatum
Gavan Duffy
Gazette
Geachville
Geelengla
Geelong
Geelong Business Centre
Geelong Cricket Ground
Geelong Delivery Centre
Geelong East
Geelong Exhibition
Geelong Grammar School
Geelong Junction
Geelong Mail Centre
Geelong Mil. P.O. No. 1
Geelong Military Camp
Geelong North
Geelong Philatelic Exhibition
Geelong R.S.
Geelong Racecourse
Geelong Road, Footscray
Geelong South
Geelong South R.S.
Geelong Trade Exhibition
Geelong Trade Fair
Geelong Trade Fair & Motor Show
Geelong West
Gelantipy
Gellibrand
Gellibrand River
Gellibrand West
Gelliondale
Gembrook
Gembrook North
Gembrook South
Gembrook West
Gemmell's Hill
Genoa
Gerang Gerung
Gerang Gerung R.S.
Gerangamete
Germantown
Ghera
Gherang Mil. P.O. No. 1
Gheringhap
Ghin Ghin
Gibbo River
Giffard
Gifford West
Gilbank
Gilberton
Gilderoy
Gillan's
Gillieston
Gillingal
Ginquam
Ginquam South
Gippsland Mail Centre
Gipsy Point
Gipsy Village
Girgarre
Girgarre East
Gisborne
Gisborne Military Camp
Gisborne R.S.
Gladfield
Gladfield South
Gladstone Park
Gladysdale
Glen Alvie
Glen Creek
Glen Forbes
Glen Forbes South
Glen Huntly
Glen Iris
Glen Iris Delivery Centre
Glen Iris Upper
Glen Mona
Glen Valley
Glen Waverley
Glen Waverley North
Glen Waverley South
Glen Wills
Glenaire
Glenaladale
Glenaladale North
Glenalbyn
Glenalbyn R.S.
Glenaroua
Glenaroua State School
Glenaroua Upper
Glenaulin
Glenbervie
Glenbrae
Glenburn
Glenburn Creamery
Glencairn
Glendaruel
Glendonald
Glendore
Glenfalloch
Glenferrie
Glenferrie South
Glenfyne
Glengala
Glengarry
Glengarry R.S.
Glengarvan
Glengower
Glenhope
Glenhope East
Glenhuntly
Glenisla
Glenlee
Glenlofty Creek
Glenloth
Glenloth East
Glenloth North
Glenloth R.S.
Glenluce
Glenlyon
Glenmaggie
Glenmaggie R.S.
Glenmaggie Weir
Glenorchy
Glenorchy R.S.
Glenormiston
Glenormiston Butter Factory
Glenormiston North
Glenormiston South
Glenpark
Glenpatrick
Glenrose
Glenrowan
Glenrowan R.S.
Glenrowan West
Glenroy
Glenroy East
Glenshee
Glenthompson
Glenthompson R.S.
Glentress
Glenvale
Glenways Business Centre
Glenways Delivery Centre
Gnarkeet
Gnarwarre
Gnotuk
Gobarup
Gobarup East
Gobur
Godfrey's Creek
Godridge
Goldborough
Golden Creek
Golden Gully
Golden Lake
Golden Point
Golden Ridge
Golden Square
Goldie
Goldsborough
Goldsborough Reef
Golton Golton
Golton South
Gong Gong
Gonn
Gonn Crossing
Goode's
Goodhurst
Gooley's Creek
Goomalibee
Goomalibee Creamery
Goon Nure
Goon Nure North
Goongerah
Gooram Gong
Gooramadda
Goorambat
Goorambat East
Goorambat R.S.
Goornong
Goornong R.S.
Goornong South
Goornong South State School
Gooroc
Gorae
Gorae West
Gordon
Gordon R.S.
Gordon's
Gormandale
Goroke
Goschen
Goshen
Goughs Bay
Goulburn Weir
Gould
Gouldie Spur
Government Dam
Gowanford
Gowangardie
Gowangardie East
Gowangardie South
Gowar
Gowar East
Goyura
Gracedale House
Graham's Hill
Grahamvale
Grahamvale State School
Grampian Quarries
Grand Easter Show
Grange
Grangeburn
Granite Bar
Granite Flat
Grant
Grantham Street
Grantville
Granya
Grass Flat
Grassdale
Grassmere
Grassy Spur
Gravel Pits R.S.
Graytown
Gre Gre
Gre Gre Central
Gre Gre North
Gre Gre South
Gre Gre Village
Great Northern
Great Southern
Great Southern Travelling Post Office
Great Western
Great Western R.S.
Gredgwin
Green Gully
Green Hill
Green Hills R.S.
Green Lakes
Green's Creek
Greendale
Greenland Dam
Greensborough
Greenvale
Greenwald
Grenville
Greta
Greta South
Greta South Creamery
Greta West
Greystone
Greythorn
Griffith's Point
Gringegalgona
Gritjurk
Gritjurk North
Gritjurk South
Grovedale
Grovedale Delivery Centre
Grovedale East
Growler's Creek
Gruyere
Guildford
Guildford R.S.
Guinda
Gunbower
Gundowring
Gundowring Upper
Gungerah
Gunyah
Gunyah Gunyah
Gunyah Junction
Guthridge
Guy's Forest
Guy's Hill
Gymbowen
Gypsum Siding
H.M.A.S. Castlemaine
H.M.A.S. Cerberus, Westernport
Haddon
Haddon R.S.
Hadfield
Haig's
Half Moon Bay
Hall's Gap
Hallam
Hallam's
Hallam's Road R.S.
Hallora
Hallston
Halston's
Halton Grange
Hamilton
Hamilton North
Hamilton R.S.
Hampton
Hampton East
Hampton North
Hampton Park
Hand's Corner
Hansen's
Hanson South
Hansonville
Happy Valley
Happy-Go-Lucky
Harcourt
Harcourt North
Harcourt R.S.
Hardies Hill
Harding's
Hardy's Inn
Harkaway
Harrietville
Harris
Harrisfield
Harrison
Harrison's
Harrow
Harry's Creek
Harston
Hartwell
Hastings
Hastings Delivery Centre
Hattah
Hattah R.S.
Haunted Hills
Haunted Stream
Havelock
Haven
Havilah
Hawkesdale
Hawkesdale West
Hawkhurst
Hawkins
Hawkinston
Hawksburn
Hawthorn
Hawthorn Business Centre
Hawthorn Delivery Centre
Hawthorn Lower
Hawthorn North
Hawthorn R.S.
Hawthorn South
Hawthorn West
Hawthorne
Hayanmi
Haycroft
Hayden's Bog
Haysdale
Hazel Park
Hazeldean
Hazeldene
Hazelglen
Hazelwood
Hazelwood North
Hazelwood South
Healesville
Healesville R.S.
Healesville Sanctuary
Healesville West
Heath Hill
Heathcote
Heathcote R.S.
Heathcote South
Heatherdale
Heatherdale Road
Heatherhill
Heatherton
Heathmere
Heathmont
Heathvale
Heathwood
Hedi
Hedley
Heidelberg
Heidelberg Heights
Heidelberg Military Camp
Heidelberg Military Hospital
Heidelberg North
Heidelberg R.S.
Heidelberg Repatriation Hospital
Heidelberg West
Heidelberg West Delivery Centre
Helen's Plains
Hendersyde
Henley
Henlow
Hennessy's
Hensley Park
Henty
Hepburn
Hepburn Springs
Herne's Oak
Hesket
Hesket State School
Hesse
Hexham
Heyfield
Heyfield R.S.
Heytesbury Lower
Heywood
Heywood R.S.
Hiamdall
Hiawatha
Hicksborough
High Camp
High Camp Plain
Highbury View
Highett
Highett Delivery Centre
Highland's
Highpoint
Highpoint City
Highpoint West
Highpoint West Christmas Kiosk
Highton
Highton South
Hildebrand
Hilgay
Hilisvale
Hill Plain
Hill's
Hillcrest
Hilldene
Hillend
Hillfoot
Hillsborough
Hillside
Hind Marsh
Hindleton
Hinds
Hinkson's
Hinnomunjie
Hinnomunjie Bridge
Hinnomunjie Inn
Hinnoomunjie
Hit Or Miss
Hochkirch
Hoddle Range
Hoddle's Creek
Hodgkinson
Hogan's
Holdings
Holey Plain South
Holland's Landing
Hollinwood
Hollybush
Holmedale
Holmesglen
Homebush
Homebush Lower
Homebush R.S.
Homecroft
Homerton
Homewood
Hood's
Hopetoun
Hopetoun Gardens
Hopetoun R.S.
Hopetoun West State School
Hopevale
Hopkins Point
Hopkins River
Hopkins View
Hoppers Crossing
Hoppers Crossing Annexe
Hoppers Crossing Delivery Centre
Hopwoods Punt
Hordern Vale
Horfield
Horner
Horsfal
Horsham
Horsham East
Horsham North
Horsham R.S.
Horsham South
Horsham West
Horsley
Horton
Hospital Creek
Hotel Victoria
Hotham
Hotham Heights
Hotham Hill
Hotspur
Hounsell's
Houston
Hovell's Creek
Howard's
Howe's Creek
Howman Dam
Howqua
Howqua Hills
Hughesdale
Hume Weir
Humevale
Hunter
Hunter South
Hunterston
Huntingdale
Huntley
Huntly
Huntly North
Huntly R.S.
Huon
Huon Lane
Huon R.S.
Hurdle Creek
Hurdle Flat
Hurst Bridge
Hurst's Bridge
Hurstbridge
Hutchinson's
Icy Creek
Iguana Creek
Illabarook
Illawarra
Illowa
Indented Head
Indigo
Indigo Upper
Inglewood
Inglewood R.S.
Ingliston
Inkerman
International Committee Of Air Organisations
International Council Of Nurses
International Fellowship of Former Scouts & Guides
International Guide Camp
International Mail Centre
International Motor Show
International Philatelic Exhibition
International Telecommunication Union Meetings
Invergordon
Invergordon North
Invergordon South
Inverleigh
Inverloch
Iona
Iraak
Irrewarra
Irrewillipe
Irrewillipe East
Irymple
Irymple R.S.
Italian Gully
Ivanhoe
Ivanhoe East
Ivanhoe Mil. P.O.
Ivanhoe North
Ivanhoe West
Jacana
Jack River
Jack's Corner
Jack's Creek
Jackson's Creek
Jackson's Creek Encampment
Jackson's Creek Volunteer Encampment
Jackson's Crossing
Jallakin
Jallukar
Jalumba
James'
Jamieson
Jamiesons Diggings
Jan Juc
Jancourt East
Jancourt State School
Janefield
Janiember East
Jarklin
Jarvis Creek
Jasper Road
Jeeralang
Jeeralang Junction
Jeeralang North
Jeeralang State School
Jeetho
Jeetho Valley
Jeffries
Jenning's
Jensen's
Jeparit
Jeparit East
Jeparit North
Jeparit R.S.
Jericho
Jeruk
Jerusalem
Jil Jil
Jim & Jack Creek
Jindivick
Jinjellic
Joel Joel
Joel South
Johanna
Johanna Heights
John Bull Creek
Johnson's
Johnsonville
Johnstone's Hill
Jolimont
Jones'
Jones' Creek
Jordan
Jordanville
Joyce's Creek
Jubilee
Jumbuk
Jumbuk East
Jumbunna
Jumbunna East
Junction Hotel
Jung
Jung Jung
Jung Jung North
Jung Jung R.S.
Jung North
Junorton
Junortoun
Kadnook
Kaladbro
Kalang
Kalimna
Kalimna West
Kalkallo
Kalkee
Kallady
Kallista
Kalma
Kalorama
Kalpienung
Kalymna
Kamarooka
Kamarooka East
Kamarooka North
Kanagulk
Kananook
Kanawha
Kancoona
Kaneira
Kangaroo
Kangaroo Flat
Kangaroo Flat South
Kangaroo Ground
Kangaroo Grounds
Kangaroo Hills
Kangaroo Hills Station
Kangawall
Kangerong
Kanimakatka
Kaniva
Kaniva R.S.
Kanumbra
Kanya
Kanyapella
Kanyapella South
Karabeal
Karadoc
Karawinna
Karawinna North
Kardella
Kardella R.S.
Kardella South
Kariah
Karimba
Karingal
Karingal Centre
Karingal Stamp And Coin Fayre
Karkarooc
Karnak
Karpool
Karramomus North
Karramomus South
Karween
Karyrie
Katamatite
Katandra
Katandra North
Katandra West
Katunga
Katunga East
Katyil
Katyil North
Katyil West
Kawarren
Kayville
Keely
Keely Rail
Keilambete East
Keilor
Keilor Downs
Keilor East
Keilor Road Station
Kellalac
Kelly's
Kelly's Plains
Kelvin View
Kendle
Kenley
Kenmare
Kennedy's Creek
Kennett River
Kennington
Kensington
Kensington Hill
Kentbruck
Keon Park
Kerang
Kerang East
Kerang East State School
Kerang R.S.
Kerewichip
Kergunyah
Kergunyah South
Kernot
Kerrie
Kerrimuir
Kerrisdale
Kevington
Kew
Kew Business Centre
Kew Delivery Centre
Kew East
Kew North
Kew R.S.
Kewell
Kewell East
Kewell North
Kewell West
Kewell West State School
Keysborough
Khull's Range
Kialla
Kialla East
Kialla West
Kiamal
Kiata
Kiata East
Kiata North
Kiata R.S.
Kiata South
Kiata West
Kiewa
Kilcunda
Kilfeera
Killala
Killarney
Killawarra
Kilmany
Kilmany South
Kilmore
Kilmore Diggings
Kilmore East
Kilmore East R.S.
Kilmore Military Camp
Kilmore R.S.
Kilsyth
Kilwinning
Kimberley
Kincaid
Kincaid Siding
King Parrot Creek
King Street
King Valley
Kinglake
Kinglake East
Kinglake West
Kingower
Kingsbury
Kingsbury West
Kingston
Kingston R.S.
Kingsville
Kingsville South
Kingsville West
Kingumwill
Kinimakatka
Kinkuna
Kinloch
Kinlochewe
Kinnabulla
Kinneypaniel
Kinneypaniel South
Kinypanial South
Kiora
Kircheim
Kirkstall
Kirwan's
Kitchener
Kithbrook
Knebsworth
Knight
Knockwood
Knott's
Knott's Siding
Knowsley
Knowsley R.S.
Knox City Centre
Knoxfield
Knoxfield Mail Delivery Annexe
Koala Creek
Koallah
Kobyboyn
Koenig's
Koetong
Koetong Upper
Koimbo
Koleya
Kolora
Konagaderrer
Kongwak
Konongwootong
Konongwootong North
Koo-Wee-Rup
Koo-Wee-Rup North
Koo-Wee-Rup R.S.
Koo-Wee-Rup South
Koo-wee-rup South State School
Kooem
Kooloonong
Koomarra
Koonda
Koondrook
Koonendah R.S.
Koonoomoo
Koonwarra
Kooraman State School
Kooreh
Kooreh South
Kooreh South State School
Koorilla
Koorkab
Koorlong
Koornalla
Kooroc
Kooroocheang
Koorooman
Koorooman East
Kooyong
Kooyong Road
Koriella
Kornheim
Korobeit
Koroit
Koroit R.S.
Korong Vale
Korong Vale R.S.
Korongvale
Korongvale R.S.
Koroop
Kororoit Creek
Korrine
Korumburra
Korumburra R.S.
Korumburra South
Korweinguboora
Kotta
Kotupna
Kout Narin
Kow Plains
Kow Swamp
Kowat
Kowree
Koyuga
Koyuga South
Krambruk
Krambruk North
Krowera
Kulwin
Kunanda
Kunat
Kunyung
Kurkurrucck
Kurnbrunin
Kurnwill
Kurraca West
Kurting
Kyabram
Kyabram East
Kyabram R.S.
Kyabram West
Kyndalyn
Kyneton
Kyneton R.S.
Kyneton West
Kyup
Kyvalley
L. L. Vale
La Trobe Bridge
La Trobe R.S.
Laanecoorie
Laang
Labertouche
Laburnum
Laceby
Laceby South
Lady's Pass
Laen
Laen North
Lah
Lah-Arum
Lake Albacutya
Lake Boga
Lake Boga R.A.A.F. P.O.
Lake Boga R.S.
Lake Bolac
Lake Charm
Lake Charm Railway
Lake Colac
Lake Condah
Lake Condah Mission Station
Lake Cooper
Lake Gillear
Lake Goldsmith
Lake Hawthorn
Lake Hindmarsh
Lake Karnak
Lake Learmonth
Lake Lonsdale
Lake Marmal
Lake Meering
Lake Meran
Lake Moodemere
Lake Moodemere West
Lake Mundi
Lake Rowan
Lake Timboon
Lake Town
Lake Town R.S.
Lake Tyers
Lake Tyers Camp Park
Lake Wallace
Lake Wendouree
Lakes Entrance
Lakes Entrance Camping Park
Lal Lal
Lal Lal R.S.
Lalbert
Lalbert R.S.
Lalbert Road
Lallat Plains
Lalor
Lalor Plaza
Lambruck
Lamplough
Lancaster
Lance Creek
Lancefield
Lancefield Junction
Lancefield Junction R.S.
Lancefield R.S.
Lancefield Road
Landsborough
Landsborough R.S.
Landsborough West
Lang Lang
Lang Lang East
Lang Lang R.S.
Lang Lang West
Langdon's Hill
Langi Logan
Langi Logan R.S.
Langkoop
Langley
Langville
Langwarrin
Langwarrin Camp
Langwarrin Military Camp
Langwarrin Military Depot
Langwarrin R.S.
Langwarry
Lara
Lara Lake
Lara R.S.
Lardner
Larpent
Larralea
Larundel
Larundel W.A.A.A.F. P.O.
Lascelles
Latrobe Street
Latrobe University
Latten's Bend
Lauderdale
Launching Place
Lauraville
Lauriston
Laver's Hill
Laver's Hill South
Laverton
Laverton Delivery Centre
Laverton R.A.A.F. P.O.
Law Courts
Lawaluk
Lawloit
Lawrence
Le Roy
Leaghur
Learmonth
Learmonth R.S.
Ledcourt
Leebrooke
Leeor
Leepi
Legg's Store
Lehrke's
Leichardt
Leigh Creek
Leigh Road
Leigh Road R.S.
Leitch's
Leitchville
Lemnos
Lemon Springs
Leneva
Leneva West
Lenrich
Leonard's Hill
Leonard's Hill R.S.
Leongatha
Leongatha R.S.
Leongatha South
Leopold
Leopold Hill
Leopold R.S.
Leslie Manor
Lethbridge
Lethbridge R.S.
Leviathan Reef
Lewyn
Lexton
Licola
Lillerie
Lillimur
Lillimur North
Lillimur R.S.
Lillimur South
Lilliput
Lilliput Creamery
Lillydale
Lilydale
Lilydale Military Camp
Lilydale R.S.
Lima
Lima East
Lima Hills
Lima South
Limonite
Lincolnville
Lindenow
Lindenow R.S.
Lindenow South
Lindermann's
Lindsay
Linga
Lingham's Flat
Linton
Linton R.S.
Linton's
Liparoo
Lisbaun
Lismore
Litchfield
Litchfield R.S.
Little Bendigo
Little Bourke Street
Little Brighton
Little Eltham
Little Hampton
Little River
Little River R.S.
Little Snowy Creek
Liverpool
Livingstone
Livingstone Valley
Llanelly
Llanelly R.S.
Llowalong
Loch
Loch R.S.
Loch Sport
Loch Valley
Lockhart
Lockington
Lockinon
Locksley
Locksley R.S.
Lockwood
Lockwood South
Loddon Rise
Loddon Vale
Logan
Londrigan
Lone Pine
Long Gully
Long Plains
Longerenong
Longerenong State School
Longford
Longlea
Longwarry
Longwarry East
Longwarry North
Longwarry R.S.
Longwarry South
Longwood
Longwood East
Longwood R.S.
Lonsdale Street
Lord Clyde
Lorne
Lorne North
Lorquon
Lorquon West
Louisville
Lovat
Lovely Banks
Lovely Banks Reservoir
Lovely Banks School
Lovely Banks State School
Loves River
Lowe's
Lower Bendoc
Lower Buckland
Lower Cape Bridgewater
Lower Crossing
Lower Gellibrand
Lower Moira
Lower Norton Creek
Lower Plenty
Loy Yang
Loyola
Lubeck
Lubeck R.S.
Lucknow
Lucyvale
Lurg
Lurg Creamery
Lyal
Lygon Street North
Lyndale
Lyndhurst
Lyndhurst South
Lynette
Lyntor's
Lyons
Lyonville
Lyonville Rail
Lysterfield
Lysterfield Hills Mil. P.O.
Macarthur
Macauley
Macclesfield
Macedon
Macedon Lower
Macedon R.S.
Macedon Upper
Mack's Creek
Mackieson's
Mackintosh
Macleod
Macleod West
Macorna
Macorna North
Macorna R.S.
Macorna South
Madalya
Madowla Park
Mafeking
Maffra
Maffra R.S.
Maffra Upper
Maffra West Upper
Magpie
Maher's
Maiden Gully
Maiden's Gully
Maiden's Punt
Maidentown
Maidstone
Maidstone Business Centre
Maidstone North
Mail Centre Ballarat
Mail Centre Bendigo
Mail Centre Blackburn
Mail Centre Clayton South
Mail Centre Footscray West
Mail Centre Geelong
Mail Centre Morwell
Mail Centre Preston
Mail Centre Seymour
Mail Exchange Branch
Mailor's Flat
Main Lead
Main Ridge
Main Stadium
Maindample
Maindample R.S.
Major Plains
Major's Line
Majorca
Malakoff
Maldon
Maldon North
Maldon R.S.
Mallacoota
Mallacoota East
Mallacoota West
Malmesbury
Malmsbury
Malmsbury R.S.
Maloga Mission Station
Maloga Park
Malone's
Malseed's
Malvern
Malvern Delivery Centre
Malvern East
Malvern North
Malvern R.S.
Malvern South
Manangatang
Manangatang R.S.
Manchester Road
Mandurang
Mandurang South
Mangalore
Mangalore Mil. P.O. No. 1
Mangalore R.S.
Mangalore West
Manifold
Mann's
Mannerim
Mannerim R.S.
Mannibadar
Manor
Manpy
Mansfield
Mansfield R.S.
Manya
Manya North
Marcus Hill
Marcus Hill R.S.
Mardan
Mardan South
Maren's Hill
Marian Vale
Maribyrnong
Maribyrnong Mil. P.O.
Maribyrnong Military Camp
Maribyrnong South
Maribyrnong West
Marida Yallock
Marionvale
Market Square, Geelong
Market Street
Marketplace
Markwood
Marlbed
Marlo
Marnoo
Marnoo East
Marnoo R.S.
Marong
Marong R.S.
Maroona
Maroona R.S.
Maroona West
Marraweeney
Marrow's
Marshall R.S.
Marshalltown
Martin's Creek
Martin's Wharf
Marungi
Maryborough
Maryborough R.S.
Maryfield
Maryknoll
Marysville
Maryvale
Mason Street Business Centre
Mason Street Delivery Centre
Mason's Hill
Massey
Massey R.S.
Mathieson's
Matlock
Matong
Maude
May Reef
Mayflower
McCartin's
McCartin's Road
McCarty's
McCormick's
McCoy's Bridge
McCrae
McCullum's Creek
McDevitt's
McDonald's
McDonald's Track
McDougall's
McEvoy's
McIndoe's
McIntyre
McIntyre's
McIvor
McKay Creek
McKee
McKenzie Creek
McKenzie's
McKillop
McKinnon
McKinnon's
McKnight's
McLeod Military Camp
McLeod Military P.O.
McMahon's Creek
McManus'
McMillan's
McNaughton's
McTaggart's
Mead
Meade
Meadow Creek
Meadow Fair
Meadow Heights
Meatian
Medlyn
Meehan's
Meeniyan
Meereek
Meering
Meering West
Meerlieu
Meerlieu West
Melbourne
Melbourne Airmail Transit Centre
Melbourne Airport
Melbourne Central
Melbourne City Mail Centre
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Melbourne Down Express
Melbourne GPO Shop
Melbourne Letters Centre
Melbourne Mail Centre
Melbourne University
Mellier
Mellis
Melton
Melton R.S.
Melton South
Melton West
Melville Forest
Melwood
Mena Park
Mentone
Mentone East
Mentone South
Menzies Hotel
Menzies' Creek
Mepunga
Mepunga East
Mepunga West
Meran Downs
Merbein
Merbein South
Merbein West
Meredith
Meredith R.S.
Meriang
Meringur
Meringur North
Merino
Merino R.S.
Merlynston
Mernda
Merri
Merri View
Merriang
Merricks
Merricks North
Merrigum
Merrigum R.S.
Merrijig
Merrimac
Merriman's Creek
Merrinee
Merrinee North
Merriville
Merton
Merton R.S.
Messenger Post
Metcalfe
Metcalfe East
Metcalfe East R.S.
Metropolitan Farm
Metung
Mia Mia
Mickleham
Mid Valley
Midas
Middle Bridge
Middle Brighton Pier
Middle Camberwell
Middle Creek
Middle Creek R.S.
Middle Footscray
Middle Park
Middle Park West
Middle Tarwin
Middleton
Miepoll
Miepoll South
Miga Lake
Mil. P.O. Balcombe
Mil. P.O. Bandiana
Mil. P.O. Bendigo
Mil. P.O. Bendigo No. 2
Mil. P.O. Bittern
Mil. P.O. Bonegilla
Mil. P.O. Broadmeadows
Mil. P.O. Camp Pell
Mil. P.O. Caulfield
Mil. P.O. Colac
Mil. P.O. Darby No. 1
Mil. P.O. Darley
Mil. P.O. Dhurringile
Mil. P.O. Fishermen's Bend
Mil. P.O. Foster No. 1
Mil. P.O. Geelong No. 1
Mil. P.O. Gherang No. 1
Mil. P.O. Ivanhoe
Mil. P.O. Lysterfield Hills
Mil. P.O. Mangalore No. 1
Mil. P.O. Maribyrnong
Mil. P.O. McLeod
Mil. P.O. Mildura
Mil. P.O. Mornington
Mil. P.O. Mount Martha No. 1
Mil. P.O. Mount Martha No. 2
Mil. P.O. Murchison
Mil. P.O. Myrtleford
Mil. P.O. Ocean Grove
Mil. P.O. Puckapunyal
Mil. P.O. Rowville
Mil. P.O. Royal Park
Mil. P.O. Seymour No. 1
Mil. P.O. Seymour No. 10
Mil. P.O. Seymour No. 17
Mil. P.O. Seymour No. 2
Mil. P.O. Seymour No. 25
Mil. P.O. Seymour No. 25A
Mil. P.O. Seymour No. 29
Mil. P.O. Seymour No. 3
Mil. P.O. Seymour No. 30
Mil. P.O. Seymour No. 4
Mil. P.O. Seymour No. 5
Mil. P.O. Shepparton
Mil. P.O. Showgrounds, Melbourne
Mil. P.O. Tatura No. 1
Mil. P.O. Tatura No. 2
Mil. P.O. Tatura No. 3
Mil. P.O. Tatura No. 4
Mil. P.O. Torquay
Mil. P.O. Wangaratta
Mil. P.O. Werribee
Mil. P.O. Williamstown
Milawa
Mildenhall's
Mildura
Mildura 13th Street
Mildura 14th Street
Mildura Branch University
Mildura Business Centre
Mildura Cadet Training Camp
Mildura Centre Plaza
Mildura Commonwealth Immigration Camp
Mildura Delivery Centre
Mildura East
Mildura Mil. P.O.
Mildura R.A.A.F. P.O.
Mildura R.S.
Mildura South
Mildura West
Mile Bridge
Milford Grange
Military Encampment
Military Hospital
Military Hospital, Caulfield
Military Hospital, Heidelberg
Mill Park
Millbrook
Millbrook R.S.
Miller's
Miller's Forest
Millgrove
Milloo
Millswyn
Milltown
Milndale
Milne's
Milne's Bridge
Mincha
Mincha East
Mincha R.S.
Mincha West
Miner's Rest
Minerva
Mingay
Minhamite
Minimay
Mininera
Mininera East
Minjah
Minmindie
Minyip
Minyip R.S.
Miralie
Miram
Miram Piram
Miram South
Mirboo
Mirboo Central
Mirboo North
Mirboo North R.S.
Mirboo South
Mirranatwa
Mirrimbah
Mission Station
Mitcham
Mitcham North
Mitchell's Creek
Mitchell's Hill
Mitchelldale
Mitchellstown
Mitchellstown State School
Mitiamo
Mitiamo R.S.
Mitre
Mitre Lake
Mitre Lake South
Mitta Junction
Mitta Junction Reservoir
Mitta Mitta
Mittyack
Mobile Post Office Number 1
Mobile Post Office Number 2
Mocamboro
Mockinya
Modella
Modella State School
Modewarre
Modewarre R.S.
Moe
Moe Delivery Centre
Moe East
Moe Heights
Moe R.S.
Moe South
Moe Swamp East
Moe West
Moffat
Moglonemby
Mogora
Mokoan
Mokoan West
Molesworth
Molesworth R.S.
Moliagul
Molka
Molka Creamery
Mollongghip
Mollyullah
Mologa
Mologa Central
Mologa East
Mologa R.S.
Molyullah
Mona
Mona Park
Monash University
Monbulk
Monea
Monea R.S.
Monegatta
Monegatta South
Monegeeta
Monegeetta
Mongan's
Mongan's Bridge
Monomeith
Mont Albert
Mont Albert North
Mont Park
Montague
Montmorency
Montmorency South
Montrose
Monument Creek
Moolap
Moolap R.S.
Moolap West
Mooleer
Moolerr
Moolort
Moolort North
Moolort R.S.
Moomba
Moonambel
Moondara
Moondarra
Moondarra Reservoir
Moonee Ponds
Moonee Ponds Annexe
Moonee Ponds Delivery Centre
Moonee Ponds East
Moonee Ponds North
Moonee Ponds West
Moonee Vale
Moonee Valley Racecourse
Moonlight
Moonlight Flat
Moora
Moora East
Moorabbin
Moorabbin Business Centre
Moorabbin Delivery Centre
Moorabbin East
Moorabbin R.S.
Moorabool
Moorabool Creek
Moorabool Goldfields
Mooralla
Mooralla Estate
Moore's Flat
Moorilim
Moorleigh
Moormbool West
Moorngag
Moorooduc
Moorookyle
Mooroolbark
Mooroopna
Mooroopna North
Mooroopna R.S.
Moranding
Morang
Morang South
Mordialloc
Mordialloc North
Mordialloc R.S.
Morea
Moree
Moreland
Moreland East
Moreland West
Morgiana
Moriac
Moriac R.S.
Morkalla
Morkalla North
Mornington
Mornington Delivery Centre
Mornington Junction
Mornington Junction R.S.
Mornington Mil. P.O.
Mornington R.S.
Morrell's Hill
Morrison's
Morrison's Diggings
Morrl Morrl
Morse's Creek
Mortat
Mortchup
Mortlake
Mortlake R.S.
Morton Plains
Morwell
Morwell Bridge
Morwell Business Centre
Morwell East
Morwell Heights
Morwell Mail Centre
Morwell North
Morwell R.S.
Morwell Upper
Morwell West
Mosmont
Mosquito Creek
Mosquito Flat
Mossiface
Mount Alexander
Mount Alfred
Mount Arapiles
Mount Beauty
Mount Beauty, No. 2 Camp
Mount Beauty, No. 4 Camp
Mount Beauty, No. 5 Camp
Mount Beckwith
Mount Beckworth
Mount Beenak
Mount Best
Mount Blackwood
Mount Blackwood Receiving House
Mount Blowhard
Mount Bolton
Mount Buffalo
Mount Buffalo Chalet
Mount Buffalo Hospice
Mount Buller
Mount Burnett
Mount Bute
Mount Camel
Mount Cameron
Mount Clear
Mount Cole
Mount Cole Creek
Mount Cotterell
Mount Cottrell
Mount Dandenong
Mount Dandenong North
Mount Deddick
Mount Doran
Mount Duneed
Mount Eccles
Mount Egerton
Mount Elgin
Mount Eliza
Mount Elliot
Mount Emu
Mount Evelyn
Mount Evelyn Delivery Centre
Mount Franklin
Mount Fyans
Mount Gellibrand
Mount Greenock
Mount Hooghly
Mount Jeffcott
Mount Jeffcott North
Mount Lonarch
Mount Macedon
Mount Martha
Mount Martha Delivery Centre
Mount Martha Mil. P.O. No. 1
Mount Martha Mil. P.O. No. 2
Mount Martha No. 2
Mount Mercer
Mount Moliagul
Mount Moriac
Mount Moriac R.S.
Mount Myrtalia
Mount Noorat
Mount Pleasant
Mount Pollock
Mount Prospect
Mount Richmond
Mount Richmond South
Mount Roberts
Mount Rowan
Mount Sabine
Mount Saint Bernard
Mount Saint Bernard Hospice
Mount Scobie
Mount Sturgeon
Mount Taylor
Mount Vernon
Mount Violet
Mount Wallace
Mount Waverley
Mount Waverley Business Centre
Mount Waverley Delivery Centre
Mount Waverley North
Mount Waverley South
Mount Waverley West
Mount William
Mount Wycheproof
Mountain Creek
Mountain Gate
Mountain Rush
Mountain View
Moutajup
Moyarra
Moyhu
Moyhu South
Moyne Falls
Moyne Siding
Moyneview
Moyreisk
Moyreisk North
Moyston
Muckatah
Muckleford
Muckleford R.S.
Muckleford South
Muddy Creek Bridge
Mudgegonga
Mulcra
Mulga
Mulgrave
Mulgrave Business Centre
Mulgrave Delivery Centre
Mulgrave East
Mulgrave North
Mullagh
Mullins
Mullundung
Mumbannar
Mumbel Plains
Mumblin
Mundoona
Mundoona State School
Munro
Munro R.S.
Munro's Inn
Muntham
Murchison
Murchison East
Murchison East R.S.
Murchison Mil. P.O.
Murchison R.S.
Murchison South
Murdoch
Murdoch Road
Murgheboluc
Murmungee
Murphy's
Murphy's Creek
Murphy's Lake
Murra Warra
Murrabit
Murrabit West
Murrawee
Murray Channel
Murray Lock No. 7
Murray Lock No. 9
Murraydale
Murrayville
Murrayville R.S.
Murrindal
Murrindale
Murrindindi
Murroon
Murrudoc
Murrumbeena
Murrungowar
Murrungowar Lower
Murtcaim
Murtoa
Murtoa R.S.
Museum
Musgrove's
Musk
Musk Creek
Muskerry and Weston State School
Muskerry East
Muskerry West
Muskvale
Muston's Creek
Myall
Myamyn
Myamyn R.S.
Myaring
Myaring Bridge
Myer's Creek
Myer's Flat
Myola
Myola East
Myrniong
Myrrhee
Myrtle Creek
Myrtlebank
Myrtleford
Myrtleford Mil. P.O.
Myrtleford R.S.
Mysia
Mysia R.S.
Mystic Park
Mystic Park R.S.
Mywee
Always on the lookout for Australian pre decimal First Day Covers.

User avatar
The Pom
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
Posts: 12046
Joined: 02 May 2007 08:08
Location: Great Britain

Re: A listing of Australian Post Offices

Post by The Pom »

Victoria: (N-Z)

Nagambie
Nalangil
Naldera
Nalinga
Nambrok
Nambrok South
Nandaly
Nandaly R.S.
Nangana
Nangeela
Nangiloc
Nanneella
Nanneella North State School
Nanneella South
Napoleon
Napoleons
Nar Nar Goon
Nar Nar Goon North
Nar Nar Goon R.S.
Narbethong
Nareen
Nariel
Nariel Creek
Nariel Upper
Naringal
Naringal East
Naringaningalook East
Naringaningalook West
Narioka
Naroghid
Narracan
Narracan East
Narracan R.S.
Narracan Railway Township
Narracan West
Narraport
Narrapumelap
Narrawong
Narre Warren
Narre Warren Business Centre
Narre Warren Delivery Centre
Narre Warren East
Narre Warren Mail Delivery Centre
Narre Warren North
Narre Warren R.S.
Narre Warren South
Narrewillock
Narrigal
Narrung
Narrung West
Nathalia
Nathalia R.S.
Natimuk
Natimuk Creek
Natimuk Lake
Natimuk R.S.
National Philatelic Centre
National Stamp Week
National Wool Museum
Natte Yallock
Natte Yallock East
Natya
Navarre
Navarre Rush
Navigators
Navigators R.S.
Nawallah
Nayook
Nayook West
Neereman
Neerena East
Neerim
Neerim East
Neerim Junction
Neerim North
Neerim South
Neilborough
Neilborough East
Neilborough North
Nelangie
Nelson
Nelson's Hill
Nelson's Store
Nerrena East
Nerrin Nerrin
Nerrina
Nerring
Nestor
Netherby
Neuarpur
Neuarpurr
Neumerella
New Gisborne
New Inglewood
Newborough
Newborough East
Newborough North
Newbridge
Newbury
Newcomb
Newcombe's
Newfield
Newham
Newhaven
Newington
Newlands Estate
Newlyn
Newlyn North
Newlyn R.S.
Newmarket R.S.
Newmerella
Newport
Newport Business Centre
Newport Delivery Centre
Newport R.S.
Newport West
Newry
Newstead
Newtown R.S.
Newtown-Scarsdale
Nhill
Nhill R.A.A.F. P.O.
Nhill R.S.
Ni Ni East
Ni Ni Well
Nichol's Point
Nicholl's Point
Nicholls
Nichols Point
Nicholson
Nicholson Street North
Niddrie
Niddrie Delivery Centre
Niddrie North
Nihills
Nillahcootie
Nilma
Ninda
Nine Creeks
Nine Mile
Nine Mile Creek
Ningtingbool
Ninyeunook
Nirranda
Nirranda East
Nirranda South
No. 2 Camp, Mount Beauty
No. 4 Camp, Mount Beauty
No. 5 Camp, Mount Beauty
Noble Park
Noble Park Delivery Centre
Noble Park East
Noble Park South
Noojee
Nooramunga
Nooramunga R.S.
Noorat
Noorinbee
Noorinbee North
Noorongong
Noradjuha
Norlane
Norlane West
Normanville
Norong
Norong Central
Norong Creamery
Norrie's
North Barnawartha
North Blackburn
North Blackwood
North Brighton
North Brighton Mail Delivery Centre
North Brunswick
North Cundare
North Dreeite
North Essendon
North Fitzroy
North Fumina
North Geelong
North Geelong R.S.
North Geelong/Corio Business Centre
North Geelong/Corio Delivery Centre
North Melbourne
North Melbourne Delivery Centre
North Melbourne R.S.
North Monegeeta
North Monegeetta
North Port
North Prentice
North Redesdale
North Road, Brighton
North Salisbury
North Shore
North Walmer
North Wonthaggi
North's Corner
North-West Mooroopna
Northcote
Northcote Central
Northcote Delivery Centre
Northcote North
Northcote Plaza
Northcote R.S.
Northcote South
Northern Mail Centre
Northern Suburbs Parcel Centre
Northland Centre
Northwood
Norval
Norwegian
Notting Hill
Novar
Nowa Nowa
Nowie North
Nowie South
Nowingi
Nuggetty Reef
Nugong
Nulkwyne
Nulla Nulla
Nulla Vale
Nullan
Nullawarre
Nullawil
Nullawill
Numerella
Numurkah
Numurkah R.S.
Nunawading
Nunawading Business Centre
Nunawading Delivery Centre
Nunawading North
Nunga
Nungurner
Nurcoung
Nurrabiel
Nutfield
Nyah
Nyah R.S.
Nyah West
Nyallo
Nyam
Nyamville
Nyang
Nyarrin
Nyeriminalang
Nyora
Nyora R.S.
Nypo
O'Briens
O'Connor's
O'Halloran's
O'Hanlon's
O'Meara's
O'Neill's
O'Shannassy's Weir
Oak Park
Oaklands Junction
Oakleigh
Oakleigh Business Centre
Oakleigh Delivery Centre
Oakleigh East
Oakleigh North
Oakleigh R.S.
Oakleigh South
Oakleigh West
Oakvale
Oakvale Weighbridge
Oban
Ocean Grange
Ocean Grove
Ocean Grove Mil. P.O.
Officedale
Officer
Officer R.S.
Officer's Siding
Olangolah East
Old Emerald Diggings
Old Inglewood
Olinda
Olinda Vale
Olinda Vale Road
Olsen's
Olsen's Bridge
Olympic Games
Olympic Park
Olympic Philatelic Exhibition
Olympic Village
Ombersley
Omeo
Omeo Valley
Ondit
Ondit R.S.
Ondit Road
One Tree Hill
Opossum Gully
Opossum Hill
Orbost
Orbost North
Orford
Ormond
Ormond East
Orr's Lake Meran
Orrvale
Orville
Osborn's Flat
Otway Road
Otway Saw Mills
Outtrim
Outtrim R.S.
Outtrim South
Ouyen
Ouyen R.S.
Ovens
Ovens Vale
Ovens Vale R.S.
Oxley
Oxley Flats
Oxley Plains
Ozenkadnook
P.I.C.A.O.
Paaratte
Paignie
Painswick R.S.
Pakenham
Pakenham Delivery Centre
Pakenham East
Pakenham R.S.
Pakenham South
Pakenham Upper
Pakenham West
Pallarang
Palmerston R.S.
Pan-Pacific Scout Jamboree, Clifford Park
Pan-Pacific Scout Jamboree, Yarra Brae
Pangorang
Panitya
Panitya East
Panmure
Panmure Butter Factory
Panmure R.S.
Pannoobamawm
Pannoomilloo
Pannoomilloo R.S.
Pannoomilloo West
Panton Hill
Paradise
Paradise Beach
Paradise Valley
Paraparap
Park Gates, Echuca
Park Orchards
Parkdale
Parkers Corner
Parkes Plains
Parkmore
Parkside
Parkville
Parslow's
Parson's Gully
Parwan
Parwan R.S.
Paschendale
Pascoe Vale
Pascoe Vale South
Pascoe Vale West
Pastoria
Pastoria East
Patch
Patchewollock
Patho
Patho South
Patho West
Patterson
Patterson Lakes
Patterson Road
Patterson West
Patyah
Pax Hill
Paynesville
Peacock's Jam Factory
Pearcedale
Pearsondale
Pederick
Pedericks
Pedrina Park
Peechelba
Peechelba East
Peechelba Town
Pelcairn's
Pella
Pelluebla
Pelluebla East
Pelluebla South
Pender
Pennydale
Pennyroyal Creek
Penshurst
Penshurst R.S.
Penshurst South
Pentland Hills
Pentridge
Pepper's Plain
Percydale
Peronne
Perry Bridge
Perry's
Peter's
Peter's Diggings
Peterborough
Peterson's
Pethybridge's
Pettavel
Pettavel R.S.
Peveril
Pheasant Creek
Philatelic Bureau
Philatelic Sales Centre
Piangil
Piangil North
Piangil R.S.
Piavella
Picaninny Creek
Pickard's
Picola
Picola North
Picola R.S.
Picola West
Piedmont
Pier Millan
Pier-Millan
Pigeon Ponds
Piggoreet
Pijick
Pilcher's Bridge
Pilgrims'
Pimpinio
Pimpinio R.S.
Pimpinio West
Pimula
Pine Forest
Pine Grove
Pine Grove East
Pine Lodge
Pine Lodge Hotel
Pine Lodge North
Pine Lodge R.S.
Pine Lodge South
Pine Lodge West
Pine View
Pines Forest
Pinewood
Pipehead
Piper's Creek
Pira
Piree
Piries
Pirlta
Pirron Yalloak
Pirron Yalloak R.S.
Pirron Yalloak South
Pirron Yallock
Pirron Yallock Creamery
Pirron Yaloak
Pitcairn's
Pitfield
Pitfield Plains
Pittong
Pleasant Creek
Plenty
Point Cook
Point Cook R.A.A.F. P.O.
Point Henry
Point Leo
Point Lonsdale
Point Nepean
Police Museum
Polkemmet
Polkemmet East
Pollard
Pomborneit
Pomborneit East
Pomborneit North
Pomborneit R.S.
Pomona
Pomonal
Pompapiel
Poolaigelo
Poolaijelo
Pooles
Pootilla
Poowong
Poowong East
Poowong North
Poowong South
Porcupine Flat
Porcupine Ridge
Porepunkah
Port Albert
Port Albert R.S.
Port Arlington
Port Campbell
Port Campbell West
Port Fairy
Port Fairy North
Port Fairy R.S.
Port Franklin
Port Melbourne
Port Melbourne Business Centre
Port Melbourne Central
Port Melbourne North
Port Melbourne Pier
Port Melbourne Rail
Port Melbourne West
Port Punka
Port Welshpool
Portarlington
Portland
Portland Junction
Portland North
Portland R.S.
Portland South
Portland Trade Fair
Portland West
Portsea
Poseidon
Post Office Museum
Postal Hall
Postal Station No. 1
Postal Training Centre
Postal Training School
Pound Creek
Powelltown
Power's Creek
Powlett Coal Mine
Powlett Hill
Powlett Plains
Powlett River
Powlett's Hill
Prahran
Prahran Business Centre
Prahran Delivery Centre
Prahran East
Prahran Philatelic Society
Prahran R.S.
Prahran/South Yarra Business Centre
Prairie
Prairie R.S.
Pranjip
Pranjip State School
Press Bureau, Royal Visit, Melbourne
Preston
Preston Business Centre
Preston Delivery Centre
Preston East
Preston Hill
Preston Lower
Preston Mail Centre
Preston Reservoir R.S.
Preston South
Preston Vale
Preston West
Prestonvale
Price's Corner
Prince's Pier, Port Melbourne
Princes Bridge R.S.
Princetown
Proctors
Prooinga
Propodollah
Public Offices
Puckapunyal
Puckapunyal Mil. P.O.
Puckapunyal North
Puckapunyal Town
Puelba
Pullut
Pura Pura
Pura Pura R.S.
Puralka
Purdeet
Purnim
Pyalong
Pyalong R.S.
Pyke's Creek
Pyramid Hill
Pyramid Hill R.S.
Pyrenees
Quambatook
Quambatook R.S.
Quambatook South
Quantong
Quarantine Station
Quarry Hill
Quartz Reef, Pleasant Creek
Quartz Reef, Stawell
Quayside
Queen Vic Market Newsagency
Queenscliff
Queenscliff Lookout
Queenscliff R.S.
Queensferry
Quinn's
Quongup
R.A.A.F. 5200
R.A.A.F. 5201
R.A.A.F. 5202
R.A.A.F. 5203
R.A.A.F. 5204
R.A.A.F. 5205
R.A.A.F. 5206
R.A.A.F. 5207
R.A.A.F. 5208
R.A.A.F. 5209
R.A.A.F. 5210
R.A.A.F. 5211
R.A.A.F. 5212
R.A.A.F. 5213
R.A.A.F. 5214
R.A.A.F. 5215
R.A.A.F. 5216
R.A.A.F. 5217
R.A.A.F. 5218
R.A.A.F. 5219
R.A.A.F. Base P.O. Melbourne
R.A.A.F. P.O. Ascot Vale
R.A.A.F. P.O. Bairnsdale
R.A.A.F. P.O. Ballarat
R.A.A.F. P.O. Benalla
R.A.A.F. P.O. Cressy
R.A.A.F. P.O. Exhibition
R.A.A.F. P.O. Frognall
R.A.A.F. P.O. Lake Boga
R.A.A.F. P.O. Laverton
R.A.A.F. P.O. Mildura
R.A.A.F. P.O. Nhill
R.A.A.F. P.O. Point Cook
R.A.A.F. P.O. Ransford
R.A.A.F. P.O. Rocklands Dam
R.A.A.F. P.O. Sale
R.A.A.F. P.O. Sale East
R.A.A.F. P.O. Sandridge
R.A.A.F. P.O. Shepparton
R.A.A.F. P.O. Showgrounds, Melbourne
R.A.A.F. P.O. Somers
R.A.A.F. P.O. Tottenham
R.A.A.F. P.O. West Melbourne
R.M.S.S. Hobsons Bay
Raglan
Rainbow
Rainbow R.S.
Raluana
Rangeview
Rangie
Ransford R.A.A.F. P.O.
Rathscar
Rathscar West
Ravenna
Ravenswood
Ravenswood R.S.
Rawson
Raymond Island
Raywood
Reba Lumb
Red Bluff
Red Cap Creek
Red Cliffs
Red Cliffs East
Red Hill
Red Hill South
Red Jacket
Redan
Redan Bridge
Redbank
Redcastle
Redesdale
Redesdale Junction
Redesdale North
Redgate
Redruth R.S.
Reedy Creek
Reedy Dam
Reedy Flat
Reedy Lake R.S.
Reefton
Regent
Regent West
Reid's Creek
Reidford
Reilly's Camp
Reinholtz's
Relief
Remington
Remlaw
Rennison
Repatriation General Hospital Caulfield
Research
Research Delivery Centre
Reseigh
Reservoir
Reservoir Delivery Centre
Reservoir East
Reservoir North
Reservoir R.S.
Reservoir South
Restdown
Reynold's
Rheola
Rhodes
Rhyll
Rhymney Reef
Rialto
Rialto Towers
Rich Avon West
Richard's Mill
Richfield
Richmond
Richmond East
Richmond North
Richmond Park
Richmond Plains
Richmond South
Rickett's Marsh
Riddell's Creek
Riddell's Creek R.S.
Ridout's
Rigg's Creek
Ringwood
Ringwood Business Centre
Ringwood Delivery Centre
Ringwood East
Ringwood Heights
Ringwood North
Ringwood R.S.
Ripley Ford
Ripplebrook
Rippleside
Ripponhurst
Ripponlea
Ritchie's
Riverford
Rivernook House
Riversdale
Riverside
Robertson's Camp
Robinson
Robinvale
Robinvale South
Rochester
Rochester R.S.
Rochford
Rockbank
Rocklands
Rocklands Dam
Rocklands Dam R.A.A.F. P.O.
Rocklyn
Rockville
Rocky Flat
Rocky Lead
Rocky Point
Rocky Valley
Rodborough
Rokeby
Rokewood
Rokewood Junction
Rokewood R.S.
Rolighed
Romsey
Rosalind Park
Rosanna
Rosanna East
Rose River
Rose White
Rosebank Business Centre
Rosebank Delivery Centre
Rosebery
Rosebery East
Rosebery West State School
Rosebrook
Rosebud
Rosebud Delivery Centre
Rosebud Plaza
Rosebud West
Rosedale
Rosedale R.S.
Roslynmead
Ross Bridge
Ross Creek
Ross Village
Rostrevor
Rostron
Rosworth
Rosyth
Routledge's
Rowan
Rowland
Rownack
Rowsley
Rowville
Rowville Mil. P.O.
Roy's
Royal Melbourne Hospital
Royal Melbourne Show
Royal Park Mil. P.O.
Royal Park Military Camp
Rubicon
Ruby
Ruffy
Rumbug
Rundell's
Running Creek
Runnymede
Runnymede East
Runnymede East State School
Rupanyup
Rupanyup North
Rupanyup West
Rushworth
Rushworth Commonwealth Immigration Camp
Rushworth R.S.
Russell Street
Russell's Bridge
Russell's Creek
Rutherglen
Rutherglen R.S.
Ryan's Creek
Ryanston
Rye
Rynaby
Rythdale
Rythedale
Ryton
Safe's Butter Factory
Safe's Creamery
Safety Beach
Sago Hill
Sailor's Falls
Sailor's Falls R.S.
Sailor's Gully
Sale
Sale Business Centre
Sale Delivery Centre
Sale East R.A.A.F. P.O.
Sale North
Sale R.A.A.F. P.O.
Sale R.S.
Sale West Commonwealth Immigration Camp
Salisbury
Salisbury R.S.
Salisbury West
Salisbury West State School
Salt Works
Samaria
San Remo
Sandford
Sandford R.S.
Sandhill Lake
Sandhurst
Sandhurst East
Sandmount
Sandon
Sandown Village
Sandridge
Sandridge R.A.A.F. P.O.
Sandringham
Sandringham R.S.
Sandsmere
Sandy Creek
Sandy Point
Sardine Creek
Sardine Creek Camp
Sarsfield
Sassafras Gully
Sassafras South
Scarsdale
Scarsdale R.S.
Schnapper Point
Schroeder's
Scoresby
Scoresby Business Centre
Scoresby North
Scotchman's Lead
Scotsburn
Scott's
Scott's Creek
Scott's Marsh
Scout Family Fair
Scrubby Creek
Scrubby Lake
Sea Lake
Sea Lake R.S.
Seabrook
Seabrook's
Seacombe
Seaford
Seaford Business Centre
Seaford Delivery Centre
Seaholme
Seaspray
Seaton
Seaview
Sebastian
Sebastian R.S.
Sebastopol
Second Australian Senior Scout Venture
Seddon
Seddon West
Sedgwick
Seer's
Selby
Separation Street, Geelong
Serpentine
Serpentine Creek
Serviceton
Serviceton North
Serviceton R.S.
Serviceton South
Seven Creeks
Seventh Australian Scout Jamboree
Seville
Seville East
Seymour
Seymour East
Seymour Mail Centre
Seymour Mil. P.O. No. 1
Seymour Mil. P.O. No. 10
Seymour Mil. P.O. No. 17
Seymour Mil. P.O. No. 2
Seymour Mil. P.O. No. 25
Seymour Mil. P.O. No. 25A
Seymour Mil. P.O. No. 29
Seymour Mil. P.O. No. 3
Seymour Mil. P.O. No. 30
Seymour Mil. P.O. No. 4
Seymour Mil. P.O. No. 5
Seymour Military Camp
Seymour R.S.
Seymour South
Seymour West
Shady Creek
Shandeen
Shannon Vale
Shannon Valley
Shaw's
Shaw's Reef R.S.
Shay's Flat
She Oaks
Shean's Creek
Shean's Creek Creamery
Sheep Hills
Sheep Hills R.S.
Shelbourne
Shelbourne East
Shelbourne R.S.
Shelbourne West
Shelford
Shelley
Shelley R.S.
Sheoak
Sheoak State School
Shepherd's Creek
Shepherd's Flat
Shepparton
Shepparton Business Centre
Shepparton delivery centre
Shepparton East
Shepparton Mil. P.O.
Shepparton R.A.A.F. P.O.
Shepparton R.S.
Shepparton South
Sherbrooke
Sheridan
Shirley
Shoreham
Shortland's Bluff
Showgrounds
Showgrounds Military Camp
Showgrounds, Melbourne Mil. P.O.
Showgrounds, Melbourne R.A.A.F. P.O.
Sidonia
Silvan
Silver Creek
Simmie
Simmons' Reef
Simpson
Simpson Barracks
Simpson's Creek
Simpson's Road
Simson's R.S.
Sinclair
Sinnott's Diggings
Skene's Creek
Skene's Creek North
Skipton
Skye
Sladen
Slaty Creek
Sleep's
Smeaton
Smith Gully
Smith Gully Road
Smiths Gully
Smoko
Smythe's Creek
Smythe's Creek Road State School
Smythesdale
Snake Valley
Snowy Creek
Solway
Somers
Somers Camp
Somers Commonwealth Immigration Camp
Somers R.A.A.F. P.O.
Somerton
Somerton Busienss Centre
Somerton Delivery Centre
Somerville
Somerville Delivery Centre
Somerville R.S.
Sorrento
Sorrento Delivery Centre
South Belgrave
South Blackburn
South Brighton
South Channel
South Eastern Mail Centre
South Elmore
South Geelong
South Melbourne
South Melbourne Business Centre
South Melbourne Delivery Centre
South Melbourne R.S.
South Monegatta
South Purrumbete
South Tylden
South Yarra
South Yarra R.S.
Southern Cross
Southern Mail Centre
Southern Suburbs Parcel Centre
Southland Centre
Sovereign Hill
Spargo Creek
Specimen Hill
Speed
Speed East
Speewa
Spencer Street
Spencer Street Mail Centre
Spencer Street R.S.
Spinifex
Split Point Lighthouse
Split Yard
Spotswood
Spotswood Postal Delivery Depot
Spottiswood
Spottiswoode
Spring Creek
Spring Gardens
Spring Gully
Spring Hill
Spring Plains
Springbank
Springdale
Springdallah
Springfield
Springfield Station
Springhurst
Springhurst R.S.
Springmount
Springvale
Springvale North
Springvale R.S.
Springvale South
Square Top
St. Albans
St. Albans Business Centre
St. Albans Delivery Centre
St. Andrew
St. Andrew's North
St. Andrews
St. Arnaud
St. Arnaud East
St. Arnaud North
St. Arnaud R.S.
St. Bernard's Hospice
St. Clair
St. Evins
St. Fillan's
St. George's Road, Thornbury
St. Germains
St. Helen's
St. Helens
St. Helier
St. Huberts
St. James
St. James R.S.
St. Kilda
St. Kilda Junction
St. Kilda Pier
St. Kilda R.S.
St. Kilda Road
St. Kilda Road Business Centre
St. Kilda Road Central
St. Kilda Road Central Business Centre
St. Kilda Road Delivery Centre
St. Kilda South
St. Kilda Town Hall
St. Kilda West
St. Leonard's
St. Leonards
Staben's
Stacey's
Stacey's Bridge
Staffordshire Reef
Staghorn Flat
Stalker
Stamp And Coin Show
Stamp Bourse
Stanhope
Stanhope North
Stanhope South
Stanley
Star's
Starvation Creek
State Dead Letter Office
State Mail Centre
State Parcel Centre
State Parliament House
Station Pier
Staughton Vale
Staughton Vale State School
Stavely
Stawell
Stawell East
Stawell R.S.
Stawell West
Steel's Creek
Steiglitz
Steiglitz North
Stevenson's
Stewart
Stewart's Bridge
Stewarton
Stirling
Stock Exchange
Stockdale
Stocksville
Stockyard Creek
Stockyard Hill
Stonehaven
Stoneyford
Stony Creek
Stony Creek R.S.
Stony Point
Stony Point Pier R.S.
Stony Point R.S.
Stonyford
Stradbroke
Stradbroke Park
Stradbrook
Strangways
Stratford
Stratford R.S.
Strath Creek
Strath-Allan
Strathallan
Strathbogie
Strathbogie North
Strathbogie South
Strathbogie West
Strathcona
Strathdale
Strathdownie
Strathdownie East
Strathdownie West
Strathewen
Strathfieldsaye
Strathfieldsaye North
Strathkellar
Strathlea
Strathloddon
Strathmerton
Strathmerton R.S.
Strathmerton Township
Strathmerton West
Strathmore
Strathvean
Stratton
Streatham
Strezelecki
Strezlecki
Strezleckie
Stringer's Creek
Struan
Strzelecki
Stuartmill
Stuchberry's
Studfield
Sturt Street
Sugarloaf Creek
Sugarloaf Creek State School
Sulky Gully
Summer's
Summerfield
Sumner
Sunbury
Sunbury Delivery Centre
Sunbury Encampment
Sunbury R.S.
Sunbury Racecourse
Sunny Vue
Sunnycliffs
Sunnydale
Sunnyside
Sunset
Sunshine
Sunshine Delivery Centre
Sunshine North
Sunshine Plaza
Sunshine R.S.
Sunshine South
Sunshine West
Surrey Hills
Surrey Hills North
Surrey Hills South
Sutherland
Sutherland's Creek
Sutherland's Plains
Sutton Grange
Sutton's
Swan Hill
Swan Hill Folk Museum
Swan Hill North
Swan Hill Pioneer Settlement
Swan Hill R.S.
Swan Marsh
Swan Pool
Swan Reach
Swan Reach West
Swanpool
Swanwater
Swanwater R.S.
Swanwater South
Swanwater West
Swift's Creek
Swift's Creek Junction
Sydenham
Sydenham R.S.
Sydney Flat
Sylvaterre
Sylvester
Syndal
Syndal East
T.P.O. 1
T.P.O. 10
T.P.O. 11
T.P.O. 12
T.P.O. 13
T.P.O. 14
T.P.O. 15
T.P.O. 16
T.P.O. 17
T.P.O. 18
T.P.O. 19
T.P.O. 2
T.P.O. 3
T.P.O. 4
T.P.O. 5
T.P.O. 6
T.P.O. 7
T.P.O. 8
T.P.O. 9
T.P.O. E
Taaraak
Tabberabbera
Tabilk
Tabilk R.S.
Tabor
Tabor R.S.
Taggerty
Tahara
Tahara Bridge
Tahara Bridge State School
Tahara West
Talbot
Talbot R.S.
Talbotville
Talgarno
Talgarno West
Talindert
Talkaldorno
Tallagaroopna
Tallagaroopna R.S.
Tallageira
Tallandoon
Tallandowring
Tallangalook
Tallangatta
Tallangatta Camp
Tallangatta East
Tallangatta R.S.
Tallangatta Valley
Tallangower
Tallarook
Tallarook R.S.
Tallatarook
Tallatarook West
Tally Ho
Tallygaroopna
Tallygaroopna North
Tallygaroopna R.S.
Tallygaroopna West
Tambo Crossing
Tambo Upper
Tames
Taminick
Tamleugh
Tamleugh Creamery
Tamleugh North
Tamleugh West
Tamleugh West State School
Tanbryn
Tanck's Corner
Tandara
Tandara Railway Crossing
Tandarook
Tangambalanga
Tangil
Tangil South
Tanjil Bren
Tankerton
Tannahills
Tantaraboo
Tanwood
Tanybryn
Tara
Taradale
Tarago
Tarbuck's
Tarcombe
Tarilta
Taripta
Taripta State School
Tarkedia
Tarnagulla
Tarneit
Tarnook
Tarra Valley
Tarradale
Tarragal
Tarranginnie
Tarranginnie East
Tarranginnie R.S.
Tarrango
Tarrangower
Tarranyurk
Tarraville
Tarrawarra
Tarrawarrah R.S.
Tarrawingee
Tarrawingee R.S.
Tarrawingee Town
Tarrayoukyan
Tarrengower
Tarrenlea
Tarrington
Tarrone
Tarwin
Tarwin Lower
Tarwin Meadows
Tarwin R.S.
Tarwin River
Tarwin West
Tatong
Tatura
Tatura Mil. P.O. No. 1
Tatura Mil. P.O. No. 2
Tatura Mil. P.O. No. 3
Tatura Mil. P.O. No. 4
Tatura R.S.
Tatyoon
Tatyoon North
Tatyoon Railway
Tawonga
Tawonga South
Taylor's Gap
Taylors Lakes
Tea Tree Creek
Teal Point
Tecoma
Teddywaddy
Teesdale
Telangatuk
Telangatuk East
Telegraph Office Racecourse
Telepost Royal Mailhouse Melbourne
Telford
Tellicura
Telopea Downs
Templestowe
Templestowe Delivery Centre
Templestowe Heights
Templestowe Lower
Templestowe Valley
Templestowe West
Tempy
Tempy East
Ten Mile
Ten Mile Creek
Ten Mile Creek State School
Ten Mile House
Tennyson
Terang
Terang R.S.
Terang Racecourse
Terip Terip
Terrace Office
Terrapee
Terrick South
Terrick Terrick
Terrick Terrick East
Tesbury
Tetoora Road
Thalia
The Anchorage
The Basin
The Brothers
The Cove
The Gap
The Glen
The Glenelg
The Grange
The Gurdies
The Heart
The Hermitage
The Hermitage, Black Spur
The Landing
The Leigh
The Nunga
The Patch
The Pines
The Post Shop
The Rialto
The Ridge
The Rose
The Sisters
The Springs
The Walnuts
Thistlebrook
Thomastown
Thomastown R.S.
Thomson
Thoona
Thorley
Thornbury
Thornbury East
Thornbury North
Thornbury West
Thornton
Thornton Upper
Thorpdale
Thorpdale South
Thowgla Creek
Thowgla Upper
Three Bridges
Thunder & Lightning Creek
Thurla
Tickawarra
Tidal River
Tidal River Camp
Tiega
Tildesley
Timberoo South
Timboon
Timboon West
Timbs Crossing
Timmering
Timmering East
Timor
Timor West
Tinamba
Tinamba R.S.
Tinamba West
Tinaro Creek
Tintaldra
Tittybong
Tocumwal Bridge R.S.
Tocumwal R.S.
Tol Tol
Tolmie
Tomahawk Creek
Tongala
Tongala East
Tongala R.S.
Tonghi Creek
Tongio
Tongio West
Tonimbuk
Tooan
Tooan East
Tooborac
Tooborac R.S.
Toolamba
Toolamba East
Toolamba North
Toolamba R.S.
Toolamba West
Toolangi
Toolern
Toolern Vale
Tooliorook
Toolleen
Toolleen State School
Toolon
Toolondo
Toolondo R.S.
Toolong
Toombon
Toombullup
Toonallook
Toongabbie
Toora
Toora North
Toora R.S.
Toora Upper
Tooradin
Tooradin North
Tooradin R.S.
Toorak
Toorak Delivery Centre
Toorak R.S.
Toorak Road
Toorloo Arm
Tooronga
Toorongo Falls
Toorongo Valley
Tootgarook
Top Creek
Topiram
Torquay
Torquay Mil. P.O.
Torrita
Torrumbarry
Torrumbarry Weir
Torwood
Tostaree
Tottenham Central
Tottenham East
Tottenham R.A.A.F. P.O.
Tottington
Tourello
Tourello R.S.
Towan
Towaninnie
Tower Hill
Towong
Towong Racecourse
Towong Upper
Trafalgar
Trafalgar Business Centre
Trafalgar Delivery centre
Trafalgar East
Trafalgar R.S.
Trafalgar South
Trafalgar Swamp
Trafalgar West
Tragowel
Traralgon
Traralgon East
Traralgon R.S.
Traralgon South
Trawalla
Trawalla R.S.
Trawool
Traynor's Lagoon
Treacey's
Tremont
Trentham
Trentham East
Trentham R.S.
Trenwith's
Tresco
Tresco West
Trevaskis'
Trewalla
Trida
Trinita
Truganina
Trunk Lead
Trunk Lead State School
Tubbut
Tudor
Tulillah
Tullamarine
Tullamarine Business Centre
Tullamarine Delivery Centre
Tullarook
Tullich
Tungamah
Tungamah R.S.
Tunnel Camp
Tunstall
Tunstall Square
Turkey Bottom
Turner's
Turoar
Turriff
Turriff East
Turriff West
Turton's Creek
Tutye
Twelftrees
Twist's Creek
Tyaak
Tyabb
Tyabb R.S.
Tyers
Tyers Junction
Tylden
Tylden R.S.
Tylden South
Tynong
Tynong North
Tynong R.S.
Tyntynder
Tyntynder Central
Tyntynder South
Tyntynder West
Tyrendarra
Tyrendarra East
Tyrrell Creek
Tyrrell Downs
Tyrrell West
Tyseley
Tyson's Reef
Ullina
Ullswater
Ultima
Ulupna
Ulupna West
Undera
Undera North
Underbool
Underbool R.S.
Up Train
Upfield
Uplands
Upotipotpon
Upotipotpon Station
Upper Beaconsfield
Upper Bemm River
Upper Black Dog Creek
Upper Coliban
Upper Dargo
Upper Delegate River
Upper Ferntree Gully
Upper Ferntree Gully R.S.
Upper Glenelg
Upper Gundowring
Upper Heyfield
Upper Hospital Creek
Upper King
Upper King River
Upper Lurg
Upper Macedon
Upper Maffra
Upper Maffra West
Upper Moira
Upper Moondara
Upper Morrison
Upper Plenty
Upper Ryan's Creek
Upper Sandy Creek
Upper Stirling
Upper Tambo
Upper Thomson
Upper Thougla Creek
Upper Toora
Upper Traralgon Creek
Upper Yarra Dam
Upwey
Valencia Creek
Valinda
Valley View
Vasey
Vaughan
Vectis East
Vectis East R.S.
Vectis East State School
Vectis South
Vectis South State School
Velore
Ventnor
Verdant Vale
Verdon
Vermont
Vermont East
Vermont South
Vervale
Vesper
Victoria Dock
Victoria Lake
Victoria Market
Victoria Park
Victoria Park R.S.
Victoria Street, Richmond
Victoria Valley
Victorian Cancer Conference
View Hill
Viewbank
Vincent
Vines Road, Geelong
Vinifera
Violet Bank
Violet Town
Violet Town R.S.
Vite Vite
Vite Vite North
W.A.A.A.F. P.O. Coonac
W.A.A.A.F. P.O. Larundel
W.A.A.A.F. P.O. West Melbourne
W.Tree
Waaia
Waaia South
Waanyarra
Waanyarra Rush
Waarre
Wabba
Wabdallah
Wagant
Waggarandall
Wagra
Wahgunyah
Wahgunyah R.S.
Wahring
Wahring R.S.
Wail
Wail North
Wairewa
Waitchie
Waitchie South
Wakiti Creek
Wal Wal
Waldron
Walhalla
Walkerville
Wallaby Creek
Wallace
Wallace R.S.
Wallacedale
Wallacedale North
Wallaloo
Wallaloo East
Wallan Wallan
Wallan Wallan East
Wallan Wallan R.S.
Wallinduc
Wallington
Wallup
Wallup East
Wallup State School
Walmer
Walpa
Walpeup
Walpeup R.S.
Walsh's Creek
Walwa
Walwa Creek
Walwal
Wanalta
Wanalta R.S.
Wandiligong
Wandin
Wandin North
Wandin South
Wandin Yalloak
Wandin Yallock
Wando Bridge
Wando Dale
Wando Vale
Wandong
Wandong R.S.
Wangaratta
Wangaratta Mil. P.O.
Wangaratta North
Wangaratta R.S.
Wangaratta South
Wangaratta West
Wangerrip
Wangerrip Factory
Wangoom
Wangrabelle
Wangrabelle Upper
Wannon
Wantirna
Wantirna Delivery Centre
Wantirna South
Wantirna South Delivery Centre
Wanurp
Wappan
Waranga
Waranga Basin
Waranga Outlet
Waranga Quarry
Waratah Bay
Waratah North
Warburton
Warburton East
Warburton West
Ward's
Wardy Yallock
Wareek
Wareek State School
Wargan
Warmur West
Warmur West State School
Warnambool
Warncoort
Warneet
Warra Yadin
Warrabkook
Warrabkook State School
Warracknabeal
Warracknabeal R.S.
Warragamba
Warragamba Creamery
Warragul
Warragul Heights
Warragul Military Camp
Warragul North
Warragul R.S.
Warragul South
Warrak
Warramate
Warrambine
Warrandyte
Warrandyte R.S.
Warrandyte South
Warrandyte South State School
Warranga
Warrenbayne
Warrenbayne West
Warrenheip
Warrenmang
Warringal
Warrion
Warrnambool
Warrnambool Business Centre
Warrnambool Delivery Centre
Warrnambool East
Warrnambool Military Camp
Warrnambool North
Warrnambool R.S.
Warrnambool South
Warrnambool West
Warrnambool West Reserve
Warrong
Wartook
Watchbox Gully
Watchbox Gully State School
Watchem
Watchem R.S.
Watchem West
Watchupga
Watergardens
Waterholes
Waterholes Creek
Waterloo
Waterloo South
Waterloo, Gippsland
Watgania
Watson's
Watson's Creek
Watsonia
Watsonia Camp
Watsonia Mil. P.O.
Wattle Creek
Wattle Flat
Wattle Glen
Wattle Grove
Wattle Hill
Wattle Park
Wattle Vale
Wattlebank
Wattletree Road
Wattville
Wattville North
Waubra
Waubra Junction
Waurn Ponds
Waverley Gardens
Waygara
Weatherboard
Weatherboard Hill
Webster's Hill
Wedderburn
Wedderburn Junction
Wedderburn Junction R.S.
Wedderburn R.S.
Wedderburn Road
Wee Wee Rup
Weeaproinah
Weeaproniah
Weeragua
Weerangourt
Weerangourt State School
Weering
Weerite
Wehla
Weiderman's
Wellesley
Wellington Flat
Welshman's Reef
Welshpool
Welshpool R.S.
Wemen
Wendouree
Wendouree Delivery Depot
Wendouree Postal Depot
Wendouree Village
Wendouree West
Wensleydale
Were Street, Brighton
Werneth
Werona
Werracknebeal
Werrap
Werribee
Werribee Business Centre
Werribee Delivery Centre
Werribee Encampment
Werribee Mil. P.O.
Werribee North
Werribee Plaza
Werribee R.S.
Werribee South
Werrimul
Werrimull
Wesburn
Wesley Church
West Gate
West Hawthorn
West Kyneton
West Melbourne
West Melbourne R.A.A.F. P.O.
West Melbourne W.A.A.A.F. P.O.
West Wail
West Warrandyte
Westall
Westblade's
Westbreen
Western Camp
Western Creek
Western Heights
Western Mail Centre
Western Suburbs Parcel Centre
Western's
Westgarth
Westmeadows
Westmere
Whan's
Wharparilla
Wharparilla North
Wheatland's
Wheatsheaf
Wheelan's
Wheeler's Hill
Whelan's
Whim Holes
Whinford
Whipstick
Whirily
Whitburn
White Gate
White Gate Creamery
White Hills
Whitelaw
Whitfield
Whitfield Estate
Whitlands
Whittington
Whittlesea
Whittlesea North
Whittlesea R.S.
Whitton
Whoorel
Whorouly
Whorouly East
Whorouly South
Whroo
Wickliffe
Wickliffe Road R.S.
Wightman's
Wilby
Wild Duck Creek
Wilgul
Wilkur
Wilkur South
Willah
Willangie
Willatook
Willaura
Willaura R.S.
Willenabrina
Willenabrina North
William Street
William Street, Menzie's Hotel
Williams'
Williamstown
Williamstown Beach
Williamstown Central
Williamstown Junction
Williamstown Mil. P.O.
Williamstown North
Williamstown R.S.
Williamstown Railway Pier
Williamstown Rifle Range
Willow Grove
Willowbank
Willowdene
Willowgrove
Willowmavin
Willowmere
Willowvale
Wills Street
Willsmere
Willung
Willung South
Wilson's
Wilson's Promontory
Wimba
Wimmera
Winchelsea
Winchelsea R.S.
Winchester
Windermere
Windermere R.S.
Winding Creek, Salutation Inn
Windsor
Windsor R.S.
Wingan River
Wingeel R.S.
Winiam
Winiam East
Winjallock
Winjallok
Winjallok North
Winlaton
Winnap
Winninburn
Winnindoo
Winslow
Winter Grove
Winter's Store
Wintersville
Winton
Winton North
Winton Rail
Wirchilleba
Wirra Wirra
Wirrate
Wirri Wirri
Wirrimbirchip
Wiseleigh
Wishart
Wisteria
Witchipool
Wodonga
Wodonga East
Wodonga Plaza
Wodonga R.S.
Wodonga South
Wodonga West
Wollert
Wombat
Wombat Creek
Wombat R.S.
Wombelano
Womerah
Won Wron
Wonga
Wonga Park
Wonga Wonga
Wongarra
Wonthaggi
Wonthaggi North
Wonthaggi R.S.
Wonwondah
Wonwondah East
Wonwondah North
Wonwondah South
Wonyip
Wood Wood
Wood's Point
Woodbrook
Woodburn Creek
Woodbury
Woodend
Woodend North
Woodend R.S.
Woodend Racecourse
Woodfield
Woodfield R.S.
Woodford
Woodglen
Woodlands
Woodlands North
Woodleigh State School
Woodleigh Vale
Woodmount
Woodside
Woodside East
Woodstock
Woodstock West
Woodstock-On-Loddon
Woodvale
Woohlpooer
Wool Wool
Woolamai
Woolshed
Woolsthorpe
Woomelang
Woomelang R.S.
Woondoon
Woonton's
Wooragee
Wooragee East
Wooragee North
Wooragee R.S.
Woorak
Woorak West
Woorarra
Woorarra West
Woorayl
Wooreen
Woori Yalloak
Woori Yalloak Junction
Woori Yallock
Woori Yallock State School
Woorinen
Woorinen North
Woorinen R.S.
Woorinen South
Wooriwyrite
Woorndoo
Woorndoo Upper
Wooroonook
Wooroonooke
Woosang
Wootong Vale
Woranga
Wordieboluc
Workmen's Homes
World Trade Centre
Wrathall
Wrathung
Wrightly
Wroxham
Wuk Wuk
Wulgulmerang
Wunghnu
Wurdiboluc
Wurdiboluc State School
Wurruk
Wurruk Wurruk
Wy Yung
Wycheproof
Wycheproof R.S.
Wychitella
Wychitella North
Wychitella R.S.
Wychitella South
Wye River
Wye Valley Holiday Camp
Wyeebo
Wyelangta
Wymbooliel
Wymlet
Wyndham
Wyuna
Wyuna East
Wyuna South
Wyuna Town
Yaapeet
Yabba
Yabba North
Yabba Yabba
Yackandandah
Yackandandah Junction
Yackandandah R.S.
Yalca
Yalca East
Yalca East State School
Yalca North
Yalla Y Poora
Yallock
Yallock Village
Yallock Village Settlement
Yallook
Yallook Bridge
Yallook R.S.
Yallourn
Yallourn East
Yallourn North
Yallourn Railway Camp
Yallourn South
Yambuk
Yambuna
Yan Yan Gurt
Yan Yean
Yan Yean R.S.
Yan Yean Railway
Yan Yean Reservoir
Yan Yean South
Yanac
Yanac A Yanac
Yanac North
Yanac South
Yanakie
Yanakie South
Yando
Yandoit
Yangardook
Yangery
Yanipy
Yannathan
Yannathan Butter Factory
Yannathan Factory
Yannathan Lower
Yannathan South
Yannathan Upper
Yapeen
Yapp's
Yarck
Yarpturk
Yarra Dam
Yarra Flats
Yarra Glen
Yarra Glen R.S.
Yarra Junction
Yarraberb
Yarraby Tank
Yarragon
Yarragon South
Yarram
Yarram Yarram
Yarrambat
Yarrara
Yarrara North
Yarraville
Yarraville West
Yarrawalla
Yarrawalla South
Yarraweyah North
Yarrawonga
Yarrawonga R.S.
Yarrock
Yarrowee
Yarroweyah
Yarroweyah North
Yarroweyah R.S.
Yarroweyah South
Yarrunga
Yarto
Yatchaw
Yatpool
Yaugher
Yawong
Yea
Yea R.S.
Yearinga
Yeerip
Yellanghip
Yellanghip South
Yellangip
Yellangip East
Yellangip North
Yellingbo
Yelverton
Yendon
Yeoburn East
Yeodene
Yering
Yering R.S.
Yeringberg
Yeungroon
Yeungroon East
Yielima
Yinnar
Yinnar South
Yinnar South R.S.
Yooralla
Yorkshire Flat
Yorktown
You Yangs Volunteer Encampment
Youanmite
Youanmite West
Youarang
Youngeira
Youngvale
Yowen Hill
Yulecart
Yulungah
Yundool
Yungera
Yuppeekiar
Yuroke
Yuulong
Zeerust
Always on the lookout for Australian pre decimal First Day Covers.

User avatar
The Pom
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
Posts: 12046
Joined: 02 May 2007 08:08
Location: Great Britain

Re: A listing of Australian Post Offices

Post by The Pom »

Western Australia:

11 Mile Camp Peel Estate
25 Mile
487 Mile
634 Mile T.A.R.
90 Mile
Abbotts
Aberdeen Street
Agnew
Airdale
Ajana
Albany
Albany North
Albany West
Aldersyde
Aldinga
Alexandra Bridge
Alfred Cove
Allanson
Allawah
Allawah Grove
Amphion
Anaconda
Angelo Street
Appadene
Applecross
Applecross North
Ardath
Argyle
Armadale
Arrino
Arthur River
Ascot Military Camp
Ashburton
Ashfield
Attadale
Augusta
Australind
Baandee
Babakin
Babakine
Baddera
Badgebup
Badgingarra
Bakers Hill
Balbarrup
Balcatta
Balga
Balingup
Balkuling
Balla Balla
Balladonia
Ballajura
Ballidu
Bamboo Creek
Bangemall
Banksiadale
Bannister
Barabup
Bardoc
Barrabup
Barrabupp
Barraghup
Barrambie
Barrow Island
Barton
Barton's Mill
Bassendean
Bassendean North
Bayswater
Bayswater South
Beacon
Beaconsfield
Beaufort Street
Bedford East
Bedford Park
Bedford West
Bedfordale
Beechboro
Beenup
Beermullah
Bejoording
Beldon
Belka
Bella Vista
Bellevue
Belmay
Belmont
Belmont East
Belmont Park
Belmont Park Mil. P.O.
Belmont South
Bencubbin
Bendering
Bendering Siding
Benger
Benjaberring
Benjinup
Bentley
Bentley Delivery Centre
Bentley Park
Bentley South
Bentley W.A.I.T.
Beria
Berkshire Valley
Berrigrin
Berwick Street West
Beverley
Bibra Lake
Bibra Lake Business Centre
Bickford
Bickley
Bicton
Bicton North
Big Bell
Big Brook
Bilbarin
Billaricay
Bindi Bindi
Bindoon
Binnu
Black Flag
Black Range
Black Snake
Blackboy Hill
Blackwood
Bluff Point
Bodallin
Boddington
Bokal
Bolgart
Bonnie Rock
Bonnievale
Boodarockin
Boogardie
Boorabbin
Booragoon
Bootenal
Borden
Bornholm
Boscabel
Boulder
Boulder R.A.A.F. P.O.
Boundain
Boundain Siding
Bowelling
Bowgada
Boyanup
Boyndlie Park
Boyup Brook
Bremer Bay
Brentwood
Bridgetown
Brisbane Street
Broad Arrow
Broadway Nedlands
Brookhampton
Brookton
Broome
Broomehill
Brown Hill
Bruce Rock
Brunswick
Brunswick Junction
Buchanan
Buckingham
Buckland Hill
Bulla Bulling
Bulla-Bulling
Bullaring
Bullfinch
Bullsbrook
Bullsbrook East
Bulong
Bulyee
Bunbury
Bunbury Delivery Centre
Bunbury Forrest Avenue
Bunbury Mil. P.O.
Bunbury, Carey Park
Bungulla
Bunjil
Buntine
Burakin
Burbanks
Burbidge
Burekup
Burekupp
Burges Siding
Burnakurra
Burracoppin
Burswood
Burtville
Bushlanding
Busselton
Busselton R.A.A.F. P.O.
Busselton West
Byford
Cabbage Tree
Cadoux
Calingiri
Calista
Camp Pay Train
Campion
Canna
Canning
Canning Bridge
Canning Bridge Applecross
Canning Highway
Canning Mills
Canning Weir
Canning Weir Mil. P.O.
Cannington
Cannington East
Capel
Carbine
Carbunup
Carbunup River
Cardiff
Carey Park
Carlisle
Carlisle North
Carlisle South
Carmel
Carnamah
Carnarvon
Caron
Carrabin
Cave House, Yallingup
Caversham
Celebration
Cervantes
Chadoora
Champion Bay
Chandler
Charles Street
Cheetarra
Chidlow
Chidlow's Well
Chorkerup
Churchlands
Circle Valley
City Beach
City Beach Beecroft Park
Clackline
Claremont
Claremont East
Claremont North
Claremont Showgrounds
Claymore
Cleary
Cloisters Square
Clontarf R.A.A.F. P.O.
Cloverdale
Cloverdale East
Cloverdale North
Coalville
Coghlan Road Subiaco
Collie
Collie Bridge
Collie Burn
Collie Cardiff
Collie Fields
Comet Vale
Como
Como Beach
Como South
Condon
Coogee Beach
Coogee South
Cookernup
Coolbellup
Coolgardie
Coolgardie Railway
Coolingup
Coolup
Coomberdale
Coondle
Coongan
Coorang
Coorow
Copperfield
Corinthian
Corner Vale
Corrigin
Cossack
Cottesloe
Cottesloe Beach
Cowaramup
Cowcowing
Cranbrook
Crowther
Cuballing
Cuddingwarra
Cue
Cue's Find
Cunderdin
Cunderdin Immigration Centre
Cunderdin R.A.A.F. P.O.
Cundinup
Daglish
Dalkeith
Dalwallinu
Damboring
Dampier
Dampier Annexe
Dandaragan
Dangin
Dardadine
Dardanup
Darkan
Darlington
Darlot
Dattening
Davyhurst
Day Dawn
Daylerking
Dead Letter Office
Deanmill
Deepwater Point
Dellerton
Denham
Denmark
Derby
Desdemona
Desmond
Diamond Tree
Dindiloa
Dinninup
Diorite King
Dog Swamp
Dongara
Dongarra
Donnelly River Mill
Donnybrook
Doodlakine
Doorawarrah
Doubleview
Doubleview North
Dowerin
Dudinin
Duketon
Dukin
Dulbelling
Duli
Dumbleyung
Duncraig
Dunreath R.A.A.F. P.O.
Dunsborough
Duranillin
Dwarda
Dwellingup
Dwellingup Bush Landing
E.M.U. Mine Lawlers
East Bunbury
East Cannington
East Fremantle
East Jandakot
East Kirup
East Mornington
East Perth
East Perth Business Centre
East Rockingham
East Victoria Park
East Victoria Park Etwell Street
East Witchcliffe
Eastbrook
Eaton
Eden Hill
Edjudina
Ejanding
Ejanding Siding
Elgin
Elleker
Ellis Creek
Emu Hill
Emu Point
Eneabba
Epsomvale
Eradu
Erikin
Erlistoun
Errols Find
Esperance
Esplanade
Eticup
Eucla
Eulaminna
Eulin Siding
Exmouth
Exmouth Annexe No. 1
Exmouth Annexe No. 2
Eyre
Fairbridge
Falcon
Fernbrook
Field's Find
Fimiston
Fitzroy
Fitzroy Crossing
Flinders Bay
Floreat Forum
Floreat Park
Forest Grove
Forrest
Forrestdale
Forrestfield
Fort Swanbourne Mil. P.O.
Fortescue
Frankland
Frankland River
Fremantle
Fremantle Customs House
Fremantle Harbour North Wharf
Fremantle High Street
Fremantle Railway Station
Fremantle South Beach
Fremantle South Terrace
Fremantle Town Hall
Fremantle Victoria Quay
G.S.R. T.P.O.
Gabalong
Gabanintha
Gabbin
Galena
Garden Island
Gascoyne
Gascoyne Junction
Geejelup
Gelorup
Georgina
Georgina Siding
Geraldton
Geraldton R.A.A.F. P.O.
Geraldton South
Geraldton West
Ghooli
Gibson
Gilgerring
Gillingarra
Gimlet
Gindalbie
Gingin
Glen Forrest
Glengarry
Glenoran
Gnarabup
Gnowangerup
Golden Ridge
Goldsworthy
Goodlands
Goomalling
Goonerup
Goongarrie
Gooseberry Hill
Gosnells
Granite Hills
Grants Patch
Grass Patch
Grass Valley
Graylands
Great Boulder
Great Hope Valley
Greenbushes
Greenbushes Bunbury End
Greenbushes Timber Mills
Greenhills
Greenmount Hill
Greenough
Greenough Flats
Greenough South
Greens Landing
Greenwood
Grimwade
Grosvenor Road
Group 116
Group 120
Group 129
Group 69
Group 77
Group 98
Group 99
Guilderton
Guildford
Guildford South
Gullewa
Gunyidi
Gutha
Gwalia
Haig
Hakea
Halls Creek
Halls Creek South
Halsey
Hamel
Hamelin Pool
Hamilton Hill
Hamilton Hill West
Hamilton Road
Hannans
Harris
Harrismith
Harvey
Hay River
Hay Street East
Hay Street West
Hearson
Helena Vale
Helena Valley
Henderson
Herne Hill
Hester
Hettie
Higginsville
High Wycombe
High Wycombe East
Highbury
Highgate
Highgate Hill
Hillarys
Hilton
Hilton Park
Hines Hill
Hither Green
Hoffmans Mill
Holleton
Hollow's Find
Hollywood
Hollywood Military Hospital
Hollywood Repatriation Hospital
Holyoake
Holyoake No. 8 Mill
Hopetoun
Horrocks
Hotham
Howatharra
Hughes S.A.
Hutt
Hyden
Ida.H
Inglehope
Ingleton
Inglewood
Inglewood North
Inglewood Salisbury Park
Inglewood Walter Road
Innaloo
Innaloo South
Irwin
Israelite Bay
Ive's Find
Jacob's Well
Jandakot
Jardee
Jarnadup
Jarrahdale
Jarrahdale No. 6 Mill
Jarrahdene Mill
Jarrahwood
Jennacubbine
Jerramungup
Jibberding
Jindong
Jingalup
Jingymia
Jitarning
Jolimont
Joondalup Business Centre
Joondana
Joondanna
Jourdie Hills
Jurien
Kalamunda
Kalannie
Kalbarri
Kalgoorlie
Kalgoorlie Business Centre
Kalgoorlie Delivery Centre
Kalgoorlie R.S.
Kalkalling
Kambalda
Kambalda West
Kamballie
Kanowna
Karalee
Karawara
Kardinya
Karlgarin
Karragullen
Karrakatta
Karrakatta Mil. P.O.
Karratha
Karridale
Karrinyup
Katanning
Kathleen Valley
Kellerberrin
Kelmscott
Kendenup
Kensington
Kensington Park
Kensington South
Kent River
Kenwick
Kewdale
Kewdale Peet Park
Keysbrook
Kingsford
Kirup
Kirupp
Kojonup
Kondinin
Kondut
Konnongorring
Koojan
Kookynie
Koolan Island
Koolanooka
Koolyanobbing
Koondoola
Koongamia
Koorda
Korbel
Korrelocking
Kronkup
Kudardup
Kukerin
Kulikup
Kulin
Kulja
Kulyaling
Kumarina
Kumarl
Kunanalling
Kundip
Kunjin
Kunjinn
Kununoppin
Kununurra
Kurawa
Kurramia
Kurrawang
Kurrenkutten
Kurrimia
Kweda
Kwelkan
Kwinana
Kwinana Beach
Kwinana Refinery Camp
Kwobrup
Kwolyin
Lagrange
Lake Austin
Lake Biddy
Lake Brown
Lake Clifton
Lake Darlot
Lake Grace
Lake Jandakot
Lake King
Lake Varley
Lake View
Lake Way
Lakeside
Lakewood
Lambert
Lanark
Lancelin
Latham
Laverton
Lawlers
Learmonth
Ledge Point
Leederville
Leederville Northwood Street
Leeman
Leinster
Lennonville
Lennox
Leonora
Lesmurdie
Linden
Linley Valley
Lion Mill
Lockeville
Lockyer
Lomos
Londonderry
Loongana
Lord Street
Lowden
Lower Blackwood
Lower Chittering
Lower King
Ludlow
Lunenburgh
Lyalls Mill
Lyons Camp
Maddington
Mahogany Creek
Maida Vale
Maida Vale East
Malcolm
Mandiga
Mandogalup
Mandurah
Mandurah East
Mandurah South
Mangrove Island Radio Outpost
Maniana
Maninga Marley
Manjimup
Manmanning
Manning
Manning Park
Many Peaks
Marble Bar
Mardella
Mardie
Margaret River
Marindo
Marine Parade
Market City Canning Vale
Marmion
Marmion Street
Marne
Marradong
Marrinup
Martiup
Marvel Loch
Mary Ann Harbour
Marybrook
Maya
Maylands
Maylands East
McLeods Creek
Meckering
Medina
Meekatharra
Meltham
Melville
Melville Heights
Melville Mil. P.O.
Melville Park
melville south
Mends Street
Menora
Menzies
Merredin
Mertondale
Metricup
Metropolitan Markets
Middle Swan
Middlesex
Middleton Beach
Midland
Midland Business Centre
Midland East
Midland Junction
Midland West
Midvale
Miling
Millendon
Milligan Street
Mingenew
Minginew
Mininu Well
Minnimup
Minnivale
Miramar
MIRRABOOKA
Mitchell Park
Mogumber
Mollerin
Mongers Park
Moojebing
Mooliabeenie
Moonyoonooka
Moonyoonooka Siding
Moora
Moorine Rock
Morawa
Morgans
Morley
Morley Park
Mornington
Mornington Mills
Morowa
Mosman Park
Mosman Park South
Mosquito Creek
Moulyinning
Mount Barker
Mount Claremont
Mount Erin Siding
Mount Hawthorn
Mount Hawthorn North
Mount Helena
Mount Higgins
Mount Kokeby
Mount Lawley
Mount Lawley Beaufort Street
Mount Lawley East
Mount Lawley Grosvenor Road
Mount Leonora
Mount Magnet
Mount Malcolm
Mount Manypeak
Mount Margaret
Mount Morgans
Mount Palmer
Mount Sir Samuel
Muchea
Muckenbooding
Muja
Mukinbudin
Mulikupp
Mullalyup
Mullewa
Mullewa Junction
Mulline
Mulwarrie
Mumballup
Mummballup
Mundabullangana
Mundaring
Mundaring Weir
Mundijong
Mundiwindi
Munster
Muntadgin
Muradup
Murgoo
Murray And Pinjarra
Murrin Murrin
Myaree
Nabawa
Nabawah
Nalkain
Namban
Nampup
Nanga Brook
Nanga Brook Bush Landing
Nangeenan
Nannine
Nannup
Nanson
Naraling
Narembeen
Naretha
Narngulu
Narra Tarra
Narrikup
Narrogin
Naval Base
Naval Base Mil. P.O.
Nedlands
Nedlands Park
Nedlands South
Nedlands West
Nembudding
Nevoria
New Norcia
Newcarnie
Newcastle
Newcastle Street
Newdegate
Newlands
Newlgalup
Newman
Newtown
Niagara
Nicholson Road
Nillup
Nippering
No. 1 State Mill Via Manjimup
No. 2 State Mill, Dwellingup
No. 4 State Mill
No. 5 Pumping Station
No. 7 Pumping Station
Nocaning
Noggerup
Nokaning
Nolba
Nollamara
Noman's Lake
Noongaar
Noranda
Norlup
Nornalup
Norseman
North Beach
North Carlisle
North Dandalup
North Fremantle
North Greenbushes
North Perth
Northam
Northam Immigration Centre
Northam Mil. P.O.
Northampton
Northbridge
Northcliffe
Northside
Nukarni
Nukenburu
Nullagine
Number Six Mill
Nunagin
Nungarin
Nungarin Mil. P.O.
Nungarra
Nuralingup
Nyabing
Nyamup
Ogilvie
Old Collie Bridge
Ongerup
Onslow
Onslow South
Ora Banda
Ord River Dam
Osborne Park
Osborne Park Delivery Centre
Padbury
Paddington
Palace Hotel
Palgarup Mill
Palmers Find
Palmyra
Palmyra East
Pannawonica
Pantapin
Paraburdoo
Parker's Road
Parkerville
Parkeston
Parliament House
Pay Train
Paynes Find
Paynesville
Peak Hill
Pearce R.A.A.F. P.O.
Peet Park
Pemberton
Pembroke Street Bicton
Peppermint Grove
Perenjori
Perillup
Perth
Perth Airport
Perth Business Centre
Perth East
Perth Medical Centre
Perth North
Perth North West
Perth Parcels Centre
Perth Pier Street
Perth R.S.
Perth T.P.O.
Piawaning
Pickering Brook
Picton
Picton Junction
Piesse
Piesseville
Pilgrims Mill
Pin Gin
Pindalup
Pindar
Pinedale
Pingaring
Pingelly
Pingin
Pingrup
Pinjarra
Pintharuka
Pintheruka
Pithara
Plavins Mill
Plympton
Point Cloates
Point Denison
Point Samson
Ponton
Popanying Pool
Popanyinning
Porongorups
Porongurup
Porphyry
Port Denison
Port Hedland
Port Hedland South
Port Irwin
Post & Telegraph Museum
Press Bureau, Royal Visit, Perth
Preston
Preston Valley
Princess Royal
Protheroe
QEII Medical Centre
Quairading
Qualeup
Queens Park
Queens Park East
Queens Road Mount Pleasant
Quelcan
Quindalup
Quindanning
Quininup
Quinninup
Quinns
Quinns Rocks
Rangeway
Rangeway
Ravensthorpe
Rawlinna
Red Hill Camp
Red Lake
Redcastle
Redcliffe
Redcliffe Park
Redmond
Reedy
Reid
Repatriation Hospital Hollywood
Rich Meadows
River Street
Riverina
Riverside
Riverton Bridge
Riverton Forum
Riverton North
Rivervale
Rivervale East
Rockingham
Rockingham Beach
Rockingham East
Rockingham South
Rockingham West
Rocky Gully
Roebourne
Roebuck Bay
Roelands
Roleystone
Rosa Brook
Rosa Glen
Roslyn Farm
Rossmoyne
Rothsay
Rottnest
Rottnest Island
Round Hill
Roy Hill
Ruabon
Runners Hill
Safety Bay
Salmon Gums
Sanatorium Wooroloo
Sandstone
Sandy Creek
Sanitorium Wooroloo
Sawyers Valley
Scaddan
Scarborough
Scarborough Beach
Scarborough East
Scarborough North
Scarborough South
Serpentine
Sexton's Mill
Shackleton
Shannon River Mill
Shark Bay
Sharks Bay
Shay Gap
Shelley
Shenton Park
Shenton Park West
Shirley
Shotts
Showgrounds
Showgrounds Mil. P.O.
Siberia
Siesta Park
Smiths Mill
South Beach
South Boulder
South Bunbury
South Coogee
South Fremantle
South Greenbushes
South Greenough
South Hedland
South Kalgoorlie
South Kumminin
South Lake
South Menzies
South Perth
South Perth Clydesdale Park
South Perth, Angelo Street
South Subiaco
South Terrace Fremantle
Southern Cross
Spearwood
Spencer Park
Spencers Brook
Spinifex Hill
Springfield
St. George's Terrace
St. James
St. James Park
St. John's Brook Mill
St. Peter's Place
Stake Well
Station Peak
Stirling Dam
Stirling Street
Stoneville
Stratherne
Strawberry
Streatley Park
Subiaco
Subiaco East
Subiaco Nicholson Road
Subiaco South
Sunday Island Radio Outpost
Swan
Swan View
Swanbourne
Swanbourne Mil. P.O.
Swanbourne North
T.P.O. E.G.F.
Tambellup
Tammin
Tardun
Taylors Well
Telfer
Ten Mile Well
Tenindewa
Tenterden
The Granites
The Lakes
Thornlie
Three Rivers Station
Three Springs
Timber Mills Greenbushes
Tincurrin
Tingledale
Tinkurrin
Tom Price
Tom Price Annexe
Tom Price South
Tone River Mill
Toodyay
Toolibin
Torbay Junction
Toweranna
Trafalgar
Trans Australia Railway T.P.O.
Trans Australian Railway
Trans Railway T.P.O.
Trayning
Treesville
Treslove
Trigg
Triggs
Tuart Hill
Tuart North
Tuckanarra
Tullis
Turkey Creek
Tutunup
Two Rocks
Ulaking
University Crawley
Upper Margaret
Upper Preston
Upper Swan
Varley
Vasse
Victoria Park
Victoria Park East
Victoria Plains
Victoria Square
Viveash
Waddi Forest
Waddington
Waeel
Wagerup
Wagin
Walcott Street
Walebing
Walgoolan
Walhall
Walkaway
Wallal
Wallis's Landing
Walliston
Walpole
Wandagarrup
Wandering
Wannamal
Wanneroo
Wanneru
Wardering
Wardering Siding
Waroona
Waroona Dam
Warralakin
Warralockin
Warriedar
Waterfall
Waterloo
Waterman
Waterman's Bay
Waterous Mill
Watheroo
Wattleup
Waverley
Welbungin
Welbungin Siding
Welbunging
Wellard
Wellington Dam
Wellington Mills
Welshpool
Wembley
Wembley North
Wembley Park
Wembley Park West
Wembley West
Wendover Vale
West Claremont
West Collie
West Guildford
West Leederville
West Northam
West Osborne
West Perth
West Subiaco
Westbrook
Westfield
Weston
Westonia
Wexcombe
Whatley
Whelarra
Whim Creek
White Feather
Whittakers Mill
Wialki
Wickepin
Wickham
Widgemooltha
Widgiemooltha
Wilga
Willagee
Willagee Central
Willetton
Williams
Williams River
Willow Spring
Willyabrup
Wilson
Wilson Park
Wiluna
Winchester
Windarra
Winning Pool
Witchcliffe
Wittenoom
Wittenoom Gorge
Wodgina
Wokalup
Wollya
Wolwolling
Wongan Hills
Wonnerup
Wonthella
Woodanilling
Woodlands
Woodline
Woodlupine
Woodmans Point
Woodvale
Woolgangie
Woolgar
Woolston
Wooramel
Wooroloo
Wooroloo Hospital
Worsley
Wright Street Belmont Park
Wright Street Kewdale
Wubin
Wundowie
Wuraga
Wuraming
Wuraming Mill
Wurarga
Wyalcatchem
Wyalkatchem
Wyening
Wyndham
Wyndham East
Wyndham Port
Wyola
Xantippe
Yalgoo
Yallingup
Yaloginda
Yalyallup
Yampi
Yanchep R.A.A.F. P.O.
Yandanooka
Yanmah
Yarling
Yarloop
Yarri
Yealering
Yealering Lake
Yelam
Yelbeni
Yelbini
Yellanup
Yellowdine
Yelverton
Yerecoin
Yericoin
Yerilla
Yetna
Yilliminning
Yokine
Yonga
Yoongarillup
York
Yorkrakine
Yornaning
Yornup
Yoting
Youanme
Youanmi
Young's Siding
Yuba
Yuin
Yuin Reef
Yuna
Yundamindera
Yunderup
Yundurup
Yunndaga
Zanthus
Always on the lookout for Australian pre decimal First Day Covers.

User avatar
clemo
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
Posts: 2386
Joined: 01 Mar 2008 16:09
Location: Ipswich, Queensland

Re: A listing of Australian Post Offices

Post by clemo »

Bungulla, Western Australia

User avatar
The Pom
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
I was online for Post Number 4 MILLION!
Posts: 12046
Joined: 02 May 2007 08:08
Location: Great Britain

Re: A listing of Australian Post Offices

Post by The Pom »

clemo wrote:Bungulla, Western Australia
Now added.
Always on the lookout for Australian pre decimal First Day Covers.

User avatar
Throgmorton
PLATINUM Star Serious Stamp Poster
PLATINUM Star Serious Stamp Poster
Posts: 402
Joined: 17 Oct 2010 16:19
Location: Western Australia

Re: A listing of Australian Post Offices

Post by Throgmorton »

Yokine South, Western Australia

Post Code 6060
Collecting interests: Commercially used Roos, WA Colonial & State and *newly rekindled* pre-decimal WA postmarks

User avatar
Throgmorton
PLATINUM Star Serious Stamp Poster
PLATINUM Star Serious Stamp Poster
Posts: 402
Joined: 17 Oct 2010 16:19
Location: Western Australia

Re: A listing of Australian Post Offices

Post by Throgmorton »

Dianella, Western Australia

Post Code: 6059
Collecting interests: Commercially used Roos, WA Colonial & State and *newly rekindled* pre-decimal WA postmarks

User avatar
Global Administrator
The Sheriff
The Sheriff
Posts: 65000
Joined: 18 Apr 2007 22:57
Location: Tombstone
Contact:

Re: A state by state listing of all Australian Post Offices

Post by Global Administrator »

Amazing listing Chris .... must be the only place they are all together in one page? :lol:

Glen

And a great tip on how to SEARCH this massive list above is given here - even if you only have half the letters of a town postmark -
starling wrote:We have pretty much the best postmark database right here on Stampboards. I use it all the time to look up partial names.

For example here is a stamp I was writing a certificate for, the only part of the postmark visible is ...ORVILLE and it is from South Australia.

Image

Hold down the CTRL button and type 'F' [this might vary a bit from browser to browser, this is what happens with Explorer]. This will bring up a Find window. Type orville into the search line and hit return or search.

It tells me that there are five matches for this sequence of letters and it takes me to the first match, click next to go sequentially through the list - Morville, Hectorville, Taylorville, Orville [two separate listings].

The only South Australian ones are Hectorville or Taylorville. Both are of a similar length, so we need a bit more help in narrowing things down.

At this point it is worth checking

https://www.premierpostal.com/cgi-bin/wsProd.sh/po.w?

which has a great collection of cancel databases. Looking through their SA list, unfortunately, both post offices were active in 1916 (the date on the cancel).

So, finally I go to my three-volume reference The Hand-held Postmarks of South Australia and the Northern Territory by the PS of SA. There are good pictures of each cancel and the one for Taylorville is a match. Plus it is rated R as a nice reward for my long search.

If you don't have the various cancel books for the Australian states, then posting on this thread will certainly get you access to people who do have these books

https://www.stampboards.com/viewtopic.php?f=10&t=30269

I picked a difficult example above, but I wanted to show the great depth of resources that are available for Australian postmarks.

Scott

User avatar
Machaggis52
I was online for Post Number 3 MILLION!
I was online for Post Number 3 MILLION!
Posts: 3436
Joined: 14 Feb 2011 10:30
Location: Livingston, Scotland

Re: A state by state listing of all Australian Post Offices

Post by Machaggis52 »

Using the tip above works well. The only office my 'NUNNOPIN' partial can be is KUNUNOPPIN.

I don't suppose it is rare?
With kind regards, Jim

User avatar
eharper
Senior Member Advanced Posting Guru
Senior Member Advanced Posting Guru
Posts: 210
Joined: 20 Apr 2018 10:20
Location: Kansas City, MO United States

Re: A state by state listing of all Australian Post Offices

Post by eharper »

What about Sydney West NSW post code 2000?
Image

User avatar
Ubobo.R.O.
WINNER! Stampboards Poster Of The Month
WINNER! Stampboards Poster Of The Month
Posts: 48608
Joined: 28 Dec 2017 11:07
Location: Golden Beach, Qld, Australia

Re: A state by state listing of all Australian Post Offices

Post by Ubobo.R.O. »

The full postmark will say Sydney West M C. M C being Mail Centre. In the modern era all machine cancels are from mail centres.
Full time horse non-whisperer, post box searcher and lichen covered granite rock percher. Gee I'm handsome !
You gottem birds, butterflies, shells, maps, flags and heads on stamps ? Me wantem !

User avatar
Ubobo.R.O.
WINNER! Stampboards Poster Of The Month
WINNER! Stampboards Poster Of The Month
Posts: 48608
Joined: 28 Dec 2017 11:07
Location: Golden Beach, Qld, Australia

Re: A state by state listing of all Australian Post Offices

Post by Ubobo.R.O. »

https://auspost.com.au/locate/

You may find this Australia Post link useful. Type in the name of any place in Australia and it will provide the nearest post offices.
Full time horse non-whisperer, post box searcher and lichen covered granite rock percher. Gee I'm handsome !
You gottem birds, butterflies, shells, maps, flags and heads on stamps ? Me wantem !

User avatar
eharper
Senior Member Advanced Posting Guru
Senior Member Advanced Posting Guru
Posts: 210
Joined: 20 Apr 2018 10:20
Location: Kansas City, MO United States

Re: A state by state listing of all Australian Post Offices

Post by eharper »

Thanks, so we have Sydney South and Sydney West MC, but no Sydney East or North. --- Edward Smith

User avatar
heldo1
PLATINUM Star Serious Stamp Poster
PLATINUM Star Serious Stamp Poster
Posts: 468
Joined: 01 Aug 2007 00:51
Location: Ferntree Gully Victoria

Re: A state by state listing of all Australian Post Offices

Post by heldo1 »

Hello to ....The Pom,
Your state by state listing is a great tool but I have a cancel showing MYPOLONGA Sth Australia on a KGV 1 1/2d Red SW dated 10 OC 25, which is absent from the list. I don't know if it is a scarce cancel as the
town is included in the modern era PO list I have.
Just thought I would alert you to add to the list.
Can't scan ATM as my scanner is down.
regards heldo1....


OOPS....my mistake, it's there on another page ...just ignore this post.
The Best Shades Are Red

Post Reply

Return to “STAMP WIKI. Please add to this TODAY!”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest